WEF 2019 Program Details


Annual WEF-2019 “Reimagining Societies: Reclaiming Humanity with Gender Equality.”

Session Guidelines:

* Flow of the Plenary: Event emcees would be requesting the panelists to individually deliver their personal story of inspiration and life message for about 4 minutes. Speakers are invited in the order as mentioned in the program. The awards are presented at the close of the session.

Note for Special Plenaries/Chapter or Country Plenaries/conducted by Moderators: We request the moderators to keep the first round of opening in the same order as speakers as mentioned in the program, since bio/pic slides are queued up in that order. Also as bio/pics are flashed on the background slide for audience to view, speaker introductions can be kept to the minimum and the discussion flow can start at once. Awards in the special plenaries will be announced and conducted by the event emcee.

Moderators are also requested to close the panel 5-8 minutes before the allocated finish time, as we would need this remaining for the final awards ceremony.

* Plenary Sessions: Plenary Sessions are for awardees only by invitation. Each plenary session has around 8 speakers and awardees who individually deliver their acceptance remarks and inspiring life message for about 4 minutes in the order of speaking as mentioned in the program. Awards are conferred at the close of the plenary.

* Special Plenaries/Delegation Plenaries: In case of Special Plenaries or Delegation Plenaries, the flow may be different depending on the moderator. However, opening of the session will follow the order of speaking as mentioned in the program.

* Parallel Sessions:Each session of one hour will have maximum of 4 co-lead speakers on a panel, who will speak for 10-12 minutes each.

* Roundtable Breaks/Activity Breaks/Networking Breaks in the Parallel Sessions are for maximum 15 minutes each. The flow of these is interactive.

* Moderators:For parallel sessions, it is recommended that speakers select from amongst themselves a moderator in advance who will strictly enforce the time allotted. All speakers in a session will be connected via email beforehand to coordinate their discussions.

* Vibe and Flow: : We encourage speaking and sharing from the heart in storytelling format (instead of powerpoints). Overall, the vibe of the conference is interactive with open hearted sharing favouring connection and community spirit.

* Audience and Peer-Sharing: Since ours is a peer-sharing forum, many in the audience are also speakers in different sessions as inspiring entrepreneurs and leaders in respective fields. Ordinarily, there’s an audience of 200+ in the plenary, and 20+ in the plenaries, and many are outside in the halls networking.

* Timings: Timings of the sessions are subject to change. Sessions may be merged or de-merged depending on schedule flow. While we do our best to adjust and accommodate, the decision of the organisers is final.

* Language: The conference is in English. If any support is required with translation in your talk, do let us know in advance so we can connect you to another participant with a request for volunteer help.

* Live Stream, Videos and Pictures: The event is live streamed along with videos and pictures and all content belongs to the Women Economic Forum.

* Social Media: You can publicise your participation and request a social media banner template from our team.

* Press Release: A general press release is also available closer to the dates.

* Dress Code: We love to celebrate all cultures in creativity, diversity, and sisterhood. So we welcome you to dress up for comfort and confidence. Do also apprise yourself of local culture and customs.

(The session topics & timing are subject to change)

(*) Accepted Tentatively

Moderator/Guest   Co-Lead  Panelist  Via Video / Representation Keynote/Fireside

Time Allocation

For Co-Lead :10-12 Min, Panelist: 5 Min.

Venue: Vivanta Dwarka

* Snacks, Tea, Coffee & Beverages throughout.
* Lunch : 12:00 – 02:00pm. You can pick up your plates and attend session.
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Event Emcee: Mansi Mahajan, Mannu Sandhu, Taruna Ummatt

DAY 1: Thursday, 11th April, 2019
Time/HallSession No.TopicSpeakers
09:00 AM – 09: 30 AM
Tango Hall11A PlenaryOpening Plenary : Reimagining Societies: Reclaiming Humanity With Gender EqualityH.E. Dr. Michelle Bachelet

Hon’ble Roza Isakovna Otunbayeva

H.E. Michael Ashwin Satyandre Adhin

Dr. Harbeen Arora

Dr. Priya Virmani

Dr. Shruti Nada Poddar

Anne Biging

Vandana Manchanda

09:30 AM – 09:45 AM
Tango Hall11B PlenaryFireside Chat: In Conversation with Founder and Chief Executive of the India Inc. GroupManoj Ladwa
09:45 AM – 10:15 AM
Tango Hall11C Plenary Reimagining Enterprises with EthicsCarol Hanlon

Neha Garg

Veronica Kirin

Claudia Mirza

Kota Neelima

Ajay Row

10:15 AM – 10:45 AM
Tango Hall11D PlenaryCountry Delegation: AustraliaShar Moore

Robyn Ratcliff

Joergette Mae Medel

Tracey Horton

Tammie Pike

Jacqui Scougall >

10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1101 ParallelRising Transparency & Customer Expectations in BusinessesElina Liehu

Ritu J. Goyal Harish

Zaiba Sarang

Charu Malhotra

Strategy Hall1102 ParallelDoes New ‘Media’ mean: “My-Energy-Drives-Ideas-& Actions”?Neha S Warrier

Nikita Sharma

Major Shera Ann Bosco

Ramani Swarna

Debate Hall1103 ParallelRedefining Competition in a Hyper Connected WorldDiksha Deo

Priyanka Peeramsetty

Agenda Boardroom1104 ParallelDiscover the Secrets of Motivated Teams

Anita Duckworth-Bradshaw

Paula Alphonse

Khadizat T. Bisallah

10:45 AM -11:00 AM
Nucleus Hall1105 ParallelEve-olutionarySuchitra Kaul Misra
Strategy Hall1106 ParallelActivity Break : Meet The Aussies! Come and say GiddayShar Moore
Debate Hall1107 ParallelMy-Energy-Drives-Ideas-& Actions.Sharon Sullivan
10:45 AM – 11:45 AM
Tango Hall11E PlenaryReclaiming Prosperity with EquityArchana Bhatnagar

Tena Pick

Bindhya Ramji

Gunay Kazimzade

Dr. Nayan Mitra

Victoria Chukwu

Deanne Firth

Zaiba Sarang

Dr. Saundarya Rajesh

Anubha Sharma

Priyanka Peeramsetty

11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1111 ParallelParenting in Digital Times: Embracing the ChangeAnuradha Pant

Amani Abu Tair

Bianca Moncayo

Strategy Hall1112 ParallelGender Sensitization in SchoolsRachna Narang

Dr. Aurora Martin

Priyanka Raheja

Debate Hall1113 ParallelYouth Leadership for Community Change Abigail Oppong

Ayukta Thakur

Nisha Aneja

Poorvi Ahuja

11:45 AM – 12:00 NOON
Nucleus Hall1115 ParallelActivity Break : Stand Up ComedyCarla Horta
11:45 AM – 12:30 PM
Tango Hall11F PlenaryReimagining Creativity with CareHarsanyi Eszter

Neha Sinha

Jyoti Mundra

Rashi Anand

Jo Ann Kobuke

Neha S Warrier

Sangeeta Natarajan

Gauri Angrish

Dr. Mamta Fomra

12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1121 ParallelMillennial Workforce: Emerging TrendsJacqueline Baptist

Ashima Banker

Sobhana Jaya-Madhavan

Sangita Pandey

Strategy Hall1122 ParallelTips for Workplace WellbeingKirin Khatra

Katia Villafuerte Cardona

Asha Rochani

Debate Hall1123 ParallelMainstreaming Mental Health ConversationsHilda Kalap

Shaillee Chopra

Agenda Boardroom1124 ParallelMotherhood & Entrepreneurship: Walking the tight RopeHarsanyi Eszter

Angel Livas

Jyothirmayee JT

Nidhi Lal

12:30 PM – 01:00 PM
Tango Hall11G PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsSana Kapur

Tshedrup Dorji

Kriti Singhal

Jayan Nandwani

Stuti Saria

01:00 PM – 02:10 PM
Tango Hall11H PlenaryBreaking Stereotypes & Closing the Gender Gap: Articulating Small Steps toward the Big ChangeMisha K. Mittal

Shirin Mann Sangha

Shikher Gupta

Abhijit Basu Ball

Neharika Vohra

Jyothirmayee JT

Nandini Rathi

Deeksha Kumar

Harmeen mehta

Anuradha Das Mathur

Vaibhav Gupta

Melanie Fernandes

Rajika Seth

Ruma Devi

Malika Sadani

Sukhmani Singh

01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1131 Parallel The Importance of a Hug & a SmileNeha Garg

Chioma Ruth Agwunobi

Yasmin Autwal

Okutinyang Abimbola

Strategy Hall1132 ParallelSharing our Traumas: Vital Step to HealingNaomi Osemedua

Wendy Alexander

Amanda joy Gilbert

Debate Hall1133 Parallel‘Controlling’ the Virtual Space: Limitations & PossibilitiesPrity Khastgir

Dr. Anubhuti Yadav

Khushboo Lalwani

Agenda Boardroom1134 ParallelNurturing Growth Mindsets: Do’s & Don’ts Alex Okoroji

Claudia Mirza

Inimfon Etuk MIPRA

Ebun Feludu

01:45 PM – 02:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1135 ParallelSTOP PROCRASTINATING & GET IT DONERobyn Ratcliff
02:10 PM – 02:55 PM
Tango Hall11I PlenaryEnsuring Success in Today’s Digital WorldLalit Bhagia

Jacob Singh

Anup Sharma

Devapriya Khanna

Shailja Dutt

Nikhil Sarup

Rohit Bansal

02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1141 ParallelA New Era of Citizen Social ResponsibilitySerene Dardari

Dr. Deepa Gupta

Shaheen Hussain

Strategy Hall1142 ParallelGenerosity is Good for BusinessShabana Khan

Sherina Kapany

Deanne Firth

Dr. Mamta Fomra

Debate Hall1143 ParallelLeveraging Personal Drive Factors for Business GrowthSonal Jindal

Sangeeta Natarajan

Senthamarai Gokulakrishnan

Mamie-Jean Mamie Lamley

Agenda Boardroom1144 ParallelSpeed or Consistency ? : Market MantrasSoma Chakraborty
02:45 PM – 03:00 PM
Strategy Hall1146 ParallelHealing Support from TraumaWendy Alexander
Debate Hall1147 ParallelBreaking Stereotypes! Unconscious bias in a Conscious WorldRhiana Spring
Agenda Boardroom1148 ParallelEternal VoicesSuchitra Kaul Misra
02:55 PM – 03:30 PM
Tango Hall11J PlenaryReclaiming Progress with SustainabilitySonal Jindal

Ankita Sharma

Rashi Yadav

Noma Koranteng

Pallavi Pareek

03:30 PM – 04:10 PM
Tango Hall11K PlenaryDigital Media & Its ImpactAmit Tiwari

Chandana Agarwal

Aarushi Agarwal

Rajni Menon

Geetika Bangia

Nimisha Dutta

03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1151 ParallelTalking Control of your Health : Natural LifestylesSandy B. Simmons

Swarnima Bhattacharya

Jyoti Mundra

Komal Shah

Debate Hall1153 ParallelMitigating Stereotypes & Fears: Through Contact & CollaborationsCassy Huidobro

Roger Cheetham

Riniki Bhuyan

Madiha Shah Rasool

Agenda Boardroom1154 ParallelTips for Wantrapreneurs !Udokanma Sharon Georgewill

Archana Bhatnagar

Roshni Baronia

03:45 PM – 04:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1155 ParallelConscious CapitalismKatia Villafuerte Cardona
Strategy Hall1156 ParallelLeveraging One’s Impact Through PIQ for Enhanced Effectiveness and Competitive Advantage.Dr. Kuiljeit Uppaal
Agenda Boardroom1158 ParallelStructures for Safe & Responsive CommunitiesTracey Horton
04:10 PM – 04:35 PM
Tango Hall11L PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsSimran Khosla

Safa Khan

Nikhiya Shamsher

Pawani Khandelwal

Outhanvatey By

04:35 PM – 05:00 PM
Tango Hall11M PlenaryFireside Chat: In Conversation with Best-Selling Indian AuthorAmish Tripathi
04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Nucleus Hall1161 Parallel Thinking Big: The Mindset MakeoverRobyn Ratcliff

Ingabire Muziga Mamy

Angela Ajala

Anju Aun Matta

Strategy Hall1162 ParallelUsing Social Media to Impact & Grow your BusinessSharon Callix

Norita Omar

Joanna Prieto

Ashwini Poovaiah

Debate Hall1163 ParallelCreating a Collaborative Thinking TeamNidhi N. Kaku

Deb Rae

Menaca Joji

Claudia Mirza

Agenda Boardroom1164 ParallelThe Power of Words to Change Our WorldVictoria Chukwu

Cassy Huidobro

Rhiana Spring

Fatima Alimohamed

05:00 PM – 07:00 PM
Tango Hall11N Plenary Gala Inaugural of WEF 2019 “Reimagining Societies: Reclaiming Humanity With Gender Equality” The Rt Hon Lord Swraj Paul, PC

Dr. Maya Morsy

Amish Tripathi

H.E. Dr. Fatima Al Balooshi

Minu Bakshi

Anne Biging

Dr. Kusum Ansal

Vahid Mehrinfar

Anurag Batra

Candice Corby

Manoj Ladwa

DAY 2: Friday, 12th April, 2019
Time/HallSession No.TopicSpeakers
09:00 AM – 09:30 AM
Tango Hall12A PlenaryReclaiming Higher Education with EngagementRashmi Verma

Ashima Banker

Dr. Sandra Lopez Verges

Shabana Khan

Dr. Lamya J. Hayat

Anush Gasparyan

Nilanjan Bhowal

9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
Tango Hall12B PlenaryReimagining Diversity & CultureSandhya Rao

Roopa Barua

K. S. Ravi Shankar

Suchitra Kaul Misra

L. Ramachandran

Kalaimamani Gopika Varma

Desikan Krishnan

Varna Devaraj

Sukriti Dubey

Sarath Selvanathan

Garimella

Subramanimam

Vidya Prakash

Sudhakar

Narayanaswamy

Madhumati Chepauk

Uma Rao

R Vijaykumar

Giridhar J

Bhuvaneswari S

Bhavya S

Prajisha KP

Abirami M

Lakshmy Ramakrishnan

Sahithya Jaganathan

Samyuktha Karthik

Sunil Menon

Jain Joseph

Sakshi Agarwal

Dr Chithra Madhavan

Dr Sumanth C Raman

Jayakumar S

Dr. Vasudha Prakash

Akil Murthi

Fharzana Siraj

Ambikeshwari Krishnan

Radhika

Santhanakrishnan

Shreevats Sanjay

Krishnamurthy

Vijaykumar

Malabika Mitra

Venkat Reddy

Tina Katwal

Vasanthi Ranganathan

10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Tango Hall12C PlenaryIn Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Thought Leadership, Innovation & SustainabilityPramilla Ramdahani

Dr. Barbara Sunderland Manousso

Bhakti Devi

Katherine Wintsch

Caroline Drummond

10:30 AM – 11:00 AM
Tango Hall12D PlenaryMBA Institute Delegation : Being Human- Celebration of Humanity Across the Globe.Dr. Deepa Gupta

Manish Kumar

Gaurav Kumar

Nimish Gupta

Shivangi Kant

Jeevan John Varghese

Hemant Kr. Upadhyay

Divya Kulshrestha

Devashish Sharma

Hritvika Bhardwaj

Jyoti Kiran

10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Nucleus Hall 1201 ParallelEmbracing No: Unleashing ‘Next Opportunities’Luchinde Tembo

Mofoluwaso Ilevbare

Khushboo Lalwani

Sheree Darien

Strategy Hall1202 ParallelTips to Build Risk-Taking Abilities & AttitudesVertica Dvivedi

Natasha Raey

Debate Hall1203 ParallelExpressing Ambition for FulfillmentClara Rufai

Sue Curr

Diksha Anand

Agenda Boardroom1204 ParallelCreative Ways for Bringing Together Genders & GenerationsNidhi Chawla

Gitanjali Saxena

S. Ayesha Akhtar Jahan

10:45 AM – 11:00 AM
Nucleus Hall1205 ParallelStory TellingAnuradha Kapoor
Strategy Hall1206 ParallelActivity Break : Stand Up ComedyCarla Horta
Debate Hall1207 ParallelHealing Women in LeadershipWendy Alexander

Priscila Solano

Agenda Boardroom1208 ParallelSelf-responsible HealthSandy B. Simmons
11:00 AM – 11:35 AM
Tango Hall12E PlenaryReimagining Finance with InnovationSuzi Dent

Anuja Bhargava

Cassy Huidobro

Usha Santhanam

Sherine Abdelbaki

Larra Shah

11:35 AM – 12:05 NOON
Tango Hall12F Plenary Country Delegation: USASable Badaki

Starr Essence

Georgette Fraser-Moore

11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1211 ParallelRedeeming Higher Education: Perils of PoliticisationMadhavi Shankar

Rone De Beauvoir

Rashmi Verma

Strategy Hall1212 ParallelFood, Festivals, Films & Fashion: Bringing Cultures Together Minnku Buttar

Tasleem Somji

Debate Hall1213 ParallelAddressing Sexual Harassment at WorkplaceRicha Pandey

Suruchi Kumar

Hetal Chavda

Tulika Devi

Agenda Boardroom1214 ParallelEconomic Independence : Vital for Voice & DignityVayjayanti Pugalia

Deedhiti Saikia

Karina Bhasin

Camila Prieto

11:45:00 AM– 12:00 NOON
Nucleus Hall1215 ParallelFunding Support to curb Sexual Abuse & Domestic ViolenceTracey Horton
Strategy Hall1216 Parallel“Young Women in Business”Kirin Khatra
Debate Hall1217 ParallelPhilanthropy with PurposeAnita Goyal
Agenda Boardroom1218 ParallelLaws on Sexual Harassment of Women at WorkplaceAnush Gasparyan
12:05 NOON – 12:25 PM
Tango Hall12G PlenaryIn Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Business & InnovationMichelle Ferrari

Dr. Aurora Martin

Srikant Sastri

12:25PM – 12:55 PM
Tango Hall12H PlenaryCountry Delegation: Perth AustraliaCarol Hanlon

Chaynika

Maitri Patel

Suzie Craddock

Norita Omar

12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1221 ParallelGender Policies & Incentives for Equalising Workload at HomeSeema Mishra

Dr. Sandra Lopez Verges

Jyoti Tiwari

Strategy Hall1222 ParallelHeartful Networking: Transforming ‘Networking’Srijata Bhatnagar

Roshni Baronia

Debate Hall1223 ParallelOvercoming the Fear of Public Speaking

Susan P. Tomlinson

Udokanma Sharon Georgewill

Lilly Wang

Monique Blokzyl

Agenda Boardroom1224 ParallelGrowth Opportunities in the Business of ‘Waste’Maggie Webber

Bhavini Parikh

Niharika Gautam

012:55 PM – 01:25 PM
Tango Hall12I PlenaryReimagining Peace with Wellness Hilda Kalap

Swarnima Bhattacharya

Ivy H Russell

Anuradha Pant

Ayukta Thakur

Barbara Wood

Dr. Nupur Kohli

01:25 PM –02:00 PM
Tango Hall12J PlenaryMusic & Its ImpactSunita Bhuyan

Sita Raina

Dhanashree Pandit Rai

Maitreyee Pahari

Saskia Rao-de Haas

Sohini Roy Choudhury

01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1231 ParallelBeyond Self-Image :Towards Self-FulfillmentIngabire Muziga Mamy

Davette Thompson

Jo Ann Kobuke

Varsha Aswani

Strategy Hall1232 ParallelNeuro-diversity: Understanding Unique AbilitiesGeorgette Fraser-Moore

Helen Chapman

Debate Hall1233 ParallelSex Education in Schools : Youth SpeakNyama Gusona Celestina Marvel

Stacia McIntosh

Luke Scott

Agenda Boardroom1234 ParallelFor Women at Par: Need Women in Power Abigail Oppong

Pawani Khandelwal

Soma Chakraborty

Dr. Neelam Gupta

02:00 PM – 02:20 PM
Tango Hall12K PlenaryIn Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Community LeadershipDr. Ingrid Wünning Tschol

Swati Paradkar

Linabelle Ruth Villarica

02:20 PM – 03:00 PM
Tango Hall12L Plenary Chapter Delegation : Lifestyle, Fashion & DesignNiharika Gautam

Naomi Osemedua

Pragya Prasun

Avantika Mehta

Inimfon Etuk MIPRA

Kalpana Chowdhary

Mofoluwaso Ilevbare

Aisha Augie-Kuta

Rashmi Chadha

Iniobong E. Frank

Alice E. Udoh

Stella Aigbogun

Mapulane Phohleli

02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1241 ParallelPatience & Perseverance in Business SuccessAllegro Dinkwanyane

Noma Koranteng

Strategy Hall1242 Parallel *Dance for HealingKomal Shah
Debate Hall1243 ParallelChasing Goals: The Fruitful Journey of Self-discoveryAnuradha Kapoor

Shashi Dugar

Natasha Wagner

Srilakshmi Bansidhar

Agenda Boardroom1244 ParallelEveryday Habits for HappinessAnkit Malhotra

Jyoti Mundra

Yasmeen Cadore

02:45 PM – 03:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1245 ParallelSharing Responsibility of Acceptance & IntegrationAyukta Thakur
Strategy Hall1246 ParallelUNSTICK YOURSELF NOWRobyn Ratcliff
Debate Hall1247 Parallel“Dark Side of Social Media and Women Security in Cyber Space”Amit Dubey
03:00 PM – 03:30 PM
Tango Hall12M PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsSenthamarai Gokulakrishnan

Abigail Oppong

Smriti Singhal

Madiya Bano

Kunal Mandal

Rheeya Uppaal

03:30 PM – 04:00 PM
Tango Hall12N PlenaryTBA
03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1251 Parallel Workshop on “The missing 3.5Bn Women Entrepreneurs”Srikant Sastri
Strategy Hall1252 ParallelTraining the Mind to Cut through ChaosDr. Saraswathi Sankaran

Sue Curr

Clara Maxam

Debate Hall1253 ParallelPlugging the ‘Leaks’ in Mental Energy: Coping with Worry & What-ifsJo Ann Kobuke

Beata Seweryn-Reid

Pallavi Prakash

Agenda Boardroom1254 ParallelEducation of Women Leads to Community DevelopmentHarmeet Kaur Dawar

Natalia Patino

Neha Bansal

Najwa Attiga

03:45 PM – 04:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1255 ParallelBreaking the Glass Ceiling in the 21st CenturyDr. Shweta Singh

Strategy Hall1256 ParallelFinding Peace & Empowerment through MindfulnessDr. Maitri Chand
Debate Hall1257 ParallelBreaking the Glass Ceiling in the 21st Century(ii) Esther Passaris

Fatima Alimohamed

Dr. Beri Mbenkum

04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Tango Hall12O PlenaryReclaiming Purpose with PassionShar Moore

Meenu Chopra

Anuradha Kapoor

Clara Rufai

Rachna Narang

Tonya McNeal-Weary

Charu Malhotra

Mmadiboka Chokoe

Ankit Malhotra

Saoirse Brown

04:45 PM – 05:00 PM
Tango Hall12P PlenaryFireside Chat : In Conversation with Chairman & Editor-in-Chief, Businessworld Media GroupAnurag Batra
04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Nucleus Hall1261 ParallelPositive Attitudes Drive PerformanceDr. Mamta Fomra

Chhavi Sharma

Diaz Richards

Strategy Hall1262 ParallelHarnessing the Power of Emotions to LeadLovely Kumar

Suchitra Kaul Misra

Raghav Parkash

Bharati Sagar

Debate Hall1263 Parallel*Slay Like a Mother (Workshop 2)Katherine Wintsch

Lauren Fitzgerald

Agenda Boardroom1264 ParallelBuilding your Brand Personality: It Starts with YouUju Obuekwe

Marietta Rodriguez Canossa

Catalina Cajias

Nidhi Lal

04:45 PM – 05:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1265 ParallelEverything Begins & Ends With YouSue Curr
05:00 PM – 05:15 PM
Tango Hall12Q (I) PlenaryIn Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Business Ideation Dr. Jemimah Micere Njuki

Ingabire Muziga Mamy

05:15 PM – 05:30 PM
Tango Hall12Q (II) PlenaryEgypt 2020 WEFDr. Maya Morsy
Neamat Khalil
05:30 PM – 06:00 PM
Tango Hall12R PlenaryReclaiming Citizenship with ActivismDr. Jyotsna Dubey

Bina Gupta

Aijan Chynybaeva

05:00 PM – 05:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1271 ParallelPitch Perfect – Following your Passion & Nailing a Perfect PitchMonique Blokzyl

Katarzyna Joanna Sperczynska

Taruna Ummatt

Strategy Hall1272 Parallel*Paradigm Shift in Life-Style Values* to Ensure Environmentally Sustainable SocietiesSankalp Mohan Sharma

Radhica Kanniganti

Bhakti Devi

Brij Bakshi Chopra

Debate Hall1273 ParallelMentoring Moments: Learnings from LifeRobyn Ratcliff

Dr. Shweta Singh

Starr Essence

Agenda Boardroom1274 ParallelBattling Depression: The Trap WithinDr. Maitri Chand

Charlene Macharia

Mary KM

Sharon Callix

Shaillee Chopra

05:45 PM – 06:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1275 ParallelCrowdsourcing Solutions for Women Worldwide (II)Katherine Wintsch

Lauren Fitzgerald

06:00 PM – 06:45 PM
Tango Hall12S PlenaryRedefining Success with FulfilmentKrishna Pujara

Anita Goyal

Sangita Pandey

Sharon Sullivan

Manish Tiwari

Avnish Goyal

Amit Dubey

Kuldeep Singh Shekhawat

Khushbu Jain

Praful Nayak

Suhani Shah

Mansukhbhai Laljibhai Suvagiya

Ghanshyam

Kalpana Saroj

Sudhir Ruparelia

06:45 PM – 06:55 PM
Tango Hall12T (I)PlenaryTBA
06:55 PM – 07:10 PM
Tango Hall12T (II)PlenaryActivity Plenary : Indian SongsLeepikaa Bhattacharya
06:00 PM – 06:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1281 ParallelThe Impact of Art And Creative Thinking on Human CognitionTracey Monique

Laura Moschini

Strategy Hall1282 Parallel*Breaking Stereotypes: Unconscious Biases

Ethel A Marfo

Debate Hall1283 Parallel* After Zero to One: Scaling Startups with Digital MarketingJyothirmayee JT

Ashwini Poovaiah

Agenda Boardroom1284 ParallelImpact of Fake News on Young MindsSafa Khan

Sage Barraza

Jaynie N Sangma

Yasmeen Cadore

06:45 PM – 07:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1285 ParallelCelebrate Gaia- the Earth!Niharika Gautam

DAY 3: Saturday, 13th April, 2019
Time/HallSession No.TopicSpeakers
09:00 AM – 09: 45 AM
Tango Hall13A (I) PlenaryReclaiming Collaborations with TrustElina Liehu

Anita Duckworth-Bradshaw

Manju Mohan

Lakshmi M Bhatia

Deb Rae

Bisi MacGregor

Aminata A. Garba

Dr. Girija K. Bharat

Ruchika Shiva

09:45 AM – 10:00 AM
Tango Hall13A (II) PlenaryTBA
10:00 AM – 10:25 AM
Tango Hall13B PlenaryFireside Chat: In Conversation with CEO and MD of Indian Hotels Company (Taj Hotels)Puneet Chhatwal
10:25 AM – 10:50 AM
Tango Hall13C PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsJanhavi Tibrewal

Abhishek Jha

Jasneet Chaudhary

Pragnya Wakhlu

10:50 AM – 11:25 AM
Tango Hall13D Plenary Country Delegation: NigeriaEbun Feludu

Okutinyang Abimbola

Adesuwa Onyenokwe

Omoyemi Akerele

Bibi Bakare-Yusuf

Angela Ajala

Khadizat T. Bisallah

Ngozi Oyewole

10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Nucleus Hall 1301 ParallelGender Equity without Gender Divisiveness : Possible?Tove Lovisa Bergkvist

Najwa Attiga

Major Shera Ann Bosco

Pamela Vilela

Strategy Hall1302 ParallelSisterhood Circle : SharingOlivia Riblett

Yasmin Autwal

Debate Hall1303 Parallel *Slay Like a Mother (Workshop 1)Katherine Wintsch

Lauren Fitzgerald

Agenda Boardroom1304 ParallelUnderstanding WellnessSharon Walt

Oyin Talabi

Michael Charming

10:45 AM – 11:00 AM
Nucleus Hall1305 ParallelYour Book is the New Complimentary CardMofoluwaso Ilevbare
Strategy Hall1306 ParallelBUILD A BRIDGERobyn Ratcliff
Debate Hall1307 ParallelActivity Break : Emotions: Control or ManageVanitha Choudhari
11:25 AM – 12:00 NOON
Tango Hall13E PlenaryReclaiming Power with InitiativeDr. Emily Letran

Prity Khastgir

Radhika Shukla

Uju Obuekwe

Dr. Hani Dostinova

Tanya D. Patel

Amani Abu Tair

11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1311 ParallelThe Buck Stops Here: Attitudes that Awaken the Entrepreneur withinVeronica Kirin

Strategy Hall1312 Parallel *Reimagine WATER* for Survival of Future SocietiesRadhica Kanniganti

Bhakti Devi

Debate Hall1313 ParallelDefining SuccessAnita Goyal

Avnish Goyal

Agenda Boardroom1314 ParallelThe Power of Being YourselfShar Moore

Meenu Chopra

Nadia Dubiel

Charu Malhotra

11:45 AM – 12:00 NOON
Nucleus Hall1315 Parallel The one about the Universe Shifting Lakshmi M Bhatia
Agenda Boardroom1318 ParallelActivity Break: NetHelping Activity – Make New ConnectionsShar Moore
12:00 NOON – 12:35 PM
Tango Hall13F PlenaryReclaiming Voice with Validation

Shwetal Shah

Lora Cheadle

Dr. Shweta Singh

Natasha Wagner

Dr. Maitri Chand

Yasmin Autwal

12:35 PM – 01:05 PM
Tango Hall13G PlenaryThe Dimensions of Innovation in The Dynamism of Today’s LandscapeDr. Kuiljeit Uppaal

Sumant Sood

Dr. Aravind Chinchure

Deep Bajaj

Srinivas Varadarajan

Yasmeen Haque

Bhavani Rao R

12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1321 ParallelShift your Perspective & the Universe Shifts with YouAbby Nayra

Gita Nayee

Asmita Gajjar

Sherine Abdelbaki

Strategy Hall1322 ParallelWomen in Conflict Zones: Vulnerability & ViolenceDr. Payel Biswas Soo

Deeksha Kalra

Gisela Rubach

Lina Maria Arbelaez/

Debate Hall1323 ParallelRe-articulating #MeToo : Moving from Pain to PowerVayjayanti Pugalia

Suzi Dent

Tracey Horton

Faz Zia

Agenda Boardroom1324 ParallelThe Leap of Faith: Grooming our Children DifferentlyManju Mohan

Vibha Pandey

12:45 PM – 01:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1325 ParallelThe Power Of “Being” As The Foundation Of True FeminineKatarzyna Joanna Sperczynska
Strategy Hall1326 ParallelCrowdsourcing Global Challenges for Today’s Modern WomanKatherine Wintsch

Lauren Fitzgerald

Debate Hall1327 ParallelActivity Break : Networking MixerMofoluwaso Ilevbare
01:05 PM – 01:40PM
Tango Hall13H PlenaryReimagining Communities with CollaborationAngel Livas

Nidhi Chawla

Dr. Payel Biswas Soo

Deedhiti Saikia

Madhavi Shankar

Kamal Dhillon

Major Shera Ann Bosco

Capt. Shweta Singh

01:40 PM – 02:00 PM
Tango Hall13I Plenary Why we need more women in sanitationDeepesh Jain

Neha Pawar
Dr. Girija K. Bharat­
Ruchika Shiva
Paramita Dey

01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1331 ParallelSocial Media for Grassroots Action & ChangeElianne Ramos

Divyata Shergill

Abhishek Jha

Laura Moschini

Strategy Hall1332 ParallelHolistic Fitness: Factoring in Emotional & Mental FitnessRuchi Phool

Komal Shah

Michael Charming

Debate Hall1333 ParallelThe Power of Storytelling: Rewriting our Fairy Tales & FablesSinjini Sengupta

Aditi Rindani

Rebekah McCarty

Jasmin Kumar

Agenda Boardroom1334 ParallelExperiencing Self-fullnessGrace Igwe

Katarzyna Joanna Sperczynska

Ana Laura Lloveras

01:45 PM – 02:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1335 ParallelControlling Stress in the Workplace with High Performance Mindset and HabitsDr. Emily Letran
Strategy Hall1336 ParallelHow to Achieve the Sustainable Development Goals.Kunal Mandal
Debate Hall1337 ParallelActivity Break : How To Put Together A Program That You Can TeachTracey Horton
Agenda Boardroom1338 ParallelActivity Break : “Aging with a positive mindset…The funny bits!”Suzi Dent
02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
Tango Hall13J PlenaryReclaiming Human Rights with DiplomacySuparna Mukherjee

Tove Lovisa Bergkvist

Charu Malhotra

Tracey Monique

02:45 PM – 03:25 PM
Tango Hall13K Plenary Female Educationists Impacting Media EducationMadhavi Shree

Dr. Surbhi Dahiya

Archana Kumari

Archna Katoch

Kulveen Trehan

Dr. Neeru Johri

Dr. Shilpi Jha

Shaheena Khan

Dr. Charu Lata Singh

Dr.Parul Mehra

Shweta Singh

Dr. Kiran Bala

02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1341 ParallelRevitalizing Health with Healing HerbsDr. Sucheta Unnithan

Dr. Lamya J. Hayat

Cathy Noel

Strategy Hall1342 ParallelPositivity is a SuperpowerDr. Saraswathi Sankaran

Kavita Vaidya Gupta

Jenny Ottaway

Tania Nijhawan

Debate Hall1343 ParallelExperiencing Dance for HealingMaitri Patel
Cathy Noel
Suzie Craddock
Cathy Noel
Lora Cheadle
Agenda Boardroom1344 ParallelWomen on Boards: Measuring ImpactNiharika Gautam

Starr Essence

Judy Robinett

Candice Corby

Esther Passaris

02:45 PM – 03:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1345 ParallelFeminisation of Agriculture in IndiaJayita Verma
Srishti Trivedi
Strategy Hall1346 Parallel Don’t Leave Men out of Gender EqualityAvnish Goyal
03: 25 PM – 04:05 PM
Tango Hall13L Plenary Chapter Delegation : The fourth industrial revolution and are We Ready for ItBhavini Mehta

Vaishali Vaishnav

Harmeet Kaur Dawar

Isha Memon

Hetal Chavda

Arpita Vyas

Asmita Gajjar

Tejal Vasavda

Charu Dhyani

jalpa Amin

Aditi Rindani

Sanjivani Patil

04:05 PM – 04:35 PM
03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1351 ParallelWhy I am a Feminist Effie Kli

Bibi Bakare-Yusuf
Anirban Guha
Myriam Fournier Kacimi

Strategy Hall1352 ParallelWonder’ makes a Wonder WomanMmadiboka Chokoe

Shelly Sood

Alejandra Galarza

Debate Hall1353 ParallelMonetising Domestic Work: Reduces Household Inequality?Asna Towfiq
Agenda Boardroom1354 ParallelDemocracy 2.0: Role of YouthAnkita Sharma

Tshedrup Dorji

Kota Neelima

Toyin Dania

04: 25 PM – 04: 35 PM
Tango Hall13N (I) Plenary Fireside Chat : In Conversation with Founder, Dhaka Art FairNadia Samdani

04: 35 PM – 04:45 PM
Tango Hall13N (II) Plenary TBA
04:45 PM – 05:15 PM
Tango Hall13O Plenary Addressing Legal Issues in Quest of Gender EqualityLalit Bhasin

Swati Mehta

Rohini Roy

Manjaree Chowdhary

Radhika Gupta

Ashok Agarwal

Shweta Bharti

04:00 PM – 04:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1361 Parallel Natural Beauty & Self Care: Grooming ExperienceCarla Horta

Tammie Pike

Vinita Jain

Strategy Hall1362 ParallelExperience Music & Mantras for HealingSrilakshmi Bansidhar

Tejal Vasavda

Komal Shah

Debate Hall1363 ParallelEnd to Gender based ViolenceDr. Gaitree Vanessa Gowreesunkar

Kamal Dhillon

Dr. Kavitha

Agenda Boardroom1364 ParallelThe Power of Conscious ChoiceJaida Simone

Inimfon Etuk MIPRA

Riddell Mackey

04:45 PM – 05:00 PM
05:15 PM – 05:40 PM
Tango Hall13P PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsSankalp Mohan Sharma

Late Mrs. Hema Balakrishnan (1935 – 2019)

Saumya Aggarwal

Geetika Malhotra

Shweta Karkera

05:40 PM – 06:15 PM
Tango Hall13Q PlenaryCountry Delegation : Latin America DelegationNadia Sanchez Gomez

Lina Maria Arbelaez

Priscila Solano

Catalina Cajias

Pamela Vilela

Liz Quispe

Gisela Rubach

Ana Laura Lloveras

Gabriela Quezada

Natalia Patino

Giovanna Ubidia

Joanna Prieto

Flor Luna Victoria

Alejandra Galarza

05:00 PM – 05:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1371 ParallelUnlock Your Inner Confidence & Show Up as The Authentic YouZine Nkukwana

Heather Joy Bassett
Brigitte Baysse
Paula Dunn

Strategy Hall1372 ParallelWomenomics- Its different Bhavini Mehta
Anirban Guha

Debate Hall1373 ParallelHow to Fear LESS & LIVE More Pragnya Wakhlu

Bisi MacGregor

Joergette Mae Medel

Rashmi Verma

Agenda Boardroom1374 ParallelEnabling Healthcare for ALLIvy H Russell

Flor Luna Victoria

05:45 PM – 06:00 PM
Debate Hall1376 ParallelMagnetic Marketing for Retention and ReferralDr. Emily Letran
Agenda Boardroom1378 ParallelActivity Break: Music Activity SessionVictoria Chukwu
06:15 PM – 06:40 PM
Tango Hall13R Plenary Creating Conducive & Welcoming Workplaces for WomenSinjini Sengupta

Dr. Shalini Lal

Minoti Bahri

Stutee Ghosh

Nishi Chaturvedi

06:40 PM – 07:15 PM
Tango Hall13S Plenary Reimagining Luxury with InclusivenessAnupam Prakash

Divyata Shergill

Shubhra Prakash

Kakoli Datta

unaina Chiba

Leena Joseph

06:00 PM – 06:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1381 ParallelWhy Partnership is a New LeadershipMadiya Bano

Stephanie Ofosu Armaah

Strategy Hall1382 ParallelThe Importance of Physical and Mental FitnessBrandi Benson

Lauren Powers

Debate Hall1383 ParallelHow to Create a brand for StartupsMeenal Sinha

Ornella Urpis

Giovanna Ubidia

Agenda Boardroom1384 ParallelPersonal Transformation for Leadership ExcellenceJacqui Scougall

Kunal Mandal

06:45 PM – 07:00 PM
Strategy Hall1386 ParallelSkill building Activity- Lean In GoddessesNiharika Gautam

DAY 4 : Sunday, 14th April, 2019
Time/HallSession No.TopicSpeakers
09:00 AM – 09:45 AM
Tango Hall14A PlenaryChapter Delegation : Reimagining Power with Personal StrengthsJasmin Kumar

Dr. Ronita Bardhan

Milee Ashwarya

Nazoo Sharma

Maj Smita Verma

Vibha Ravee

Meghna Khanna

Anamika Das

Nitya Bajaj

Isha Bhandari

Jagriti Dabas

9:45AM – 10:30AM
Tango Hall14B PlenaryReclaiming Creativity with CompassionDr. Karishma Vijan

Kavita Vaidya Gupta

Sherina Kapany

Chioma Ruth Agwunobi

Ekaterine Maisuradze

Mary KM

Najwa Attiga

Anaita Singh

Rajiv Khosla

Gargi Khosla

10:30 AM –11:05 AM
Tango Hall14C PlenaryChapter Delegation: North East RegionAlakananda Das

krishna Sarma

Banashree Gogoi

Sanjukta Dutta

Tulika Devi

Riniki Bhuyan

Namrata Tiwari Talukdar

Tinat Atifa Masood

Jaynie N Sangma

10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Nucleus Hall 1401 ParallelAyurveda for WellnessRamani Swarna
Strategy Hall1402 ParallelDevelopment of Entrepreneurship in Rural ContextsAsna Towfiq

Pawani Khandelwal

Khadizat T. Bisallah

Lina Maria Arbelaez/

Debate Hall1403 ParallelEmpowered Marriages & Partnerships: Celebrating One Another Jaida Simone

Ekta Mehta

Dr. Meenakshi Mehta

Dr. Maitri Chand

Agenda Boardroom1404 ParallelEntrepreneurship : The Survival ChallengeJayanthi Devarajan
10:45 AM –11:00 AM
Nucleus Hall1405 ParallelSurvivor to ThriverKamal Dhillon
Strategy Hall1406 ParallelPositive NewsMadhavi Shree
Debate Hall1407 ParallelSELF CARERobyn Ratcliff
11:05 AM – 11:35 AM
Tango Hall14D PlenaryIn Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Academia, Education & InnovationDr. Dakshayini Kanna

Jacqueline Baptist

MP Dr. Marianne A. Azer

Clare Scheckter

Yasmeen Al Balushi

11:35AM – 12:05 NOON
Tango Hall14E PlenaryCountry Delegation: VancouverMannu Sandhu
Pammi K
Raj Arneja

Navi Nanan

Almas Meherally

Natasha Raey

Tasleem Somji

Paarull JS Bakshi

Cindy Khella

Pammi K

Mary Zilba

Dr. Shalini Chander

11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1411 Parallel The one about the Entrepreneurs Mindset Kirin Khatra

Dr. Shweta Singh

Monique Blokzyl

Strategy Hall1412 ParallelGrow your own Food : Urban FarmingStephanie Ofosu Armaah

Sanjukta Dutta

Debate Hall1413 ParallelEntering Politics Early : Youth SpeakSankalp Mohan Sharma

Rone De Beauvoir

Raghav Parkash

Agenda Boardroom1414 ParallelNew Toys for our Children?Charu Malhotra
12:05 NOON – 12:35 PM
Tango Hall14F PlenaryReimagining Luxury with ExperiencesDr. Saraswathi Sankaran

Meenal Jaisswal

Gaia Rancati

Prerna Prasad

Beata Seweryn-Reid

Shalini Vadhera Potts

Vinita Jain

Nidhi Seth

12:35 PM – 01:05 PM
Tango Hall14G PlenaryShenkar Institute Israel DelegationDr. Ora Setter

Dr. Ehud Menipaz

Dr. Meira Levy

Daniella Ben Yascov

Esther Menipaz

Guy Bandel

Dor Goldner

Daniel Tabahovich

Noa Levi

Adi Mishal

Tehila Shemen

Tal Elisha

Gal Alon

Shahar Gabay

Karen Kaspi

Daniel Haimov

12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1421 ParallelSteps to Growing a Business Alex Okoroji

Carol Hanlon

Angela Ajala

Strategy Hall1422 ParallelCreating a Robust Ethical Compliance CultureDr. Nayan Mitra

Caroline Drummond

Dr. Pushpinder Walia

Debate Hall1423 ParallelThe Strength of Our Souls: Living in our TruthsAnita Duckworth-Bradshaw

Sangeeta Natarajan
Lora Cheadle
Natasha Wagner

Agenda Boardroom1424 ParallelWomen in Security : Toward Safer CommunitiesShabana Khan

Dr. Aurora Martin

Senthamarai Gokulakrishnan

12:45 PM – 01:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1425 ParallelBreakthrough -Networking to Be Unstoppable !Raina Khatri Tandon
Strategy Hall1426 ParallelIs ‘Busy’ the new Silly word ?Bhavini Mehta
01:05 PM – 01:30 PM
Tango Hall14H PlenaryReclaiming Media with Responsibility Alex Okoroji

Dr. Gaitree Vanessa Gowreesunkar

Elianne Ramos

Isha Chawla

Dr. Yomna ElSheridy

01:30 PM – 01:50 PM
Tango Hall14I (I) Plenary Fireside Chat: In Conversation with Former Additional Solicitor GeneralIndira Jaising
01:50 PM – 02:10PM
Tango Hall14I (II) Plenary In Conversation with Young Leaders & Innovators Tarini Kapoor
Prarthna Batra
Prasann Batra
01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1431 ParallelLeveraging & LOVING being a Woman in BusinessAngel Livas

Vertica Dvivedi

Manju Mohan

Tove Lovisa Bergkvist

Strategy Hall1432 ParallelAuthentically Me! Loving yourselfPaula Alphonse

Chioma Ruth Agwunobi

Joergette Mae Medel
Brigitte Baysse
Cathy Noel

Debate Hall1433 ParallelHolistic & Purposeful Success in BusinessTracey Horton

Allegro Dinkwanyane

Diksha Anand

Joanna Prieto

Agenda Boardroom1434 ParallelRethinking Education for Access & EquityHarsanyi Eszter

Rachna Narang

Prity Khastgir

Hetal Chavda

01:45 PM – 02:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1435 ParallelThe Power of the Youth for a Sustainable FutureSankalp Mohan Sharma
02:10 PM – 02:55 PM
Tango Hall14J PlenaryReimagining Communities with Leadership Dr. Ruby Bakshi Khurdi

Udokanma Sharon Georgewill

Rajeshree Salunkhe

Raina Khatri Tandon

Chhavi Sharma

Dr. Seeema Verma

Dr. Teenna Sawhney

Jyotsna Reddy

02:55 PM – 03:10 PM
Tango Hall14K Plenary Activity Plenary : Energising Group ActivitySuzie Craddock
02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1441 ParallelUsing the Power of Social Media & Digital Strategies for Creating Positive Impact in the WorldElianne Ramos

Vaishali Vaishnav
Sharon Callix
Yasmeen Al Balushi

Strategy Hall1442 ParallelSustaining Positive Attitudes while Driving PerformanceSherina Kapany
Dr. Dakshayini Kanna
Asha Rochani
Debate Hall1443 ParallelEmotional & Social Connection in the Age of TechnologyNidhi Chawla

Veronica Kirin

Agenda Boardroom1444 ParallelSmartphones & Financial InclusionAminata A. Garba
02:45 PM – 03:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1445 ParallelChoose to be the Heroine in your story !Naomi Osemedua

Debate Hall1447 ParallelUnlock your Infinite Potential to Create the Life of your DreamsTove Lovisa Bergkvist
03:10 PM – 04:00 PM
Tango Hall14L PlenaryEmpowering a Billion Women by 2020Dr. Tina Allton

Dr. Anna McCoy

Candice Corby

Dr. Linda Wallace

Emra Smith

Shaillee Chopra

Sheree Darien

Esther Passaris

Toyin Dania

Whitney Boakye – Mensah

Dr. Dalal Akoury

Ethel A Marfo

Fatima Alimohamed

Dr. Beri Mbenkum

4:00 PM – 04:15 PM
Tango Hall14M PlenaryChapter Delegation : Sisters Beyond Borders (USA)Lauren Powers behalf of

Loral Langemeier

Jennifer Shultz

Micaela Passeri

Leisa Reid

Terese Santos

Diane Forster

Amanda Marie Masters

Diana Sabatino

Abigail Grace Garland

03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1451 ParallelValues Based, Rights Based, Entitlement based: Exploring Approaches Toward ProgressSinjini Sengupta

Anju Aun Matta

Jaynie N Sangma

Nabiya Bano

Strategy Hall1452 ParallelPatriarchy Ingrained among Women Dr. Karishma Vijan

Aditi Rindani

Tammie Pike

Debate Hall1453 ParallelInclusion through Innovative Business ModelsRitu J. Goyal Harish

Madhavi Shankar

Priscila Solano

Liz Quispe

Agenda Boardroom1454 ParallelDecision-Making Across Cultures : Role of WomenIsha Chawla

Bianca Moncayo

Ornella Urpis

03:45 PM – 04:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1455 ParallelWhen You are the Only Girl at the Table, Getting your Voice HeardSable Badaki
Debate Hall1457 ParallelGender in Humanitarian Action: Different Needs – Equal OpportunitiesGabriela Quezada

Pamela Vilela

04:15 PM – 04:40PM
Tango Hall14N PlenaryReimagining Healing with Food & Natural TextilesSandy B. Simmons

Dr. Sucheta Unnithan

Malini Rustagi

Sharon Walt

Protima Chakraborty

Sirisha Gondi

Sudha Sastri

04:40 PM – 05:20 PM
Tango Hall14O Plenary University Delegation: New Mexico State UniversityCamila Prieto

Clara Maxam

Grace Igwe

Olivia Riblett

Rebekah McCarty

Sage Barraza

Stacia McIntosh

Abby Nayra

04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Nucleus Hall 1461 ParallelBe Present : In the Moment & in the Market

Shelly Sood

Dr. Teenna Sawhney

Vanitha Choudhari

Lilly Wang

Strategy Hall1462 ParallelTake time to Nurture Relationships & FriendshipDr. Dakshayini Kanna
Debate Hall1463 ParallelCombining Creativity & Finance for the Successful EntrepreneurJacqueline Baptist
Michael Charming
Bhavini Parikh
Anirban Guha
Alejandra Galarza
Agenda Boardroom1464 ParallelWork/Life/Dream BalanceRobyn Ratcliff

Dr. Meenakshi Mehta

04:45 PM – 05:00 PM
Debate Hall1467 ParallelI .Gender in Humanitarian Action: Different Needs – Equal OpportunitiesRone De Beauvoir
05:20 PM – 05:35 PM
Tango Hall14P Plenary In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Law and PolicyRicha Pandey

Ravi Singhania

05:35 PM – 06:10 PM
Tango Hall14Q PlenaryLeading Social EntrepreneursSatish Jha

Vijay Pratap Singh Aditya

Satyan Mishra

Revathy Roy

Dr. Shelly Batra

Sweta Mangal

Dr. Gayathri Vasudevan

05:00 PM – 05:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1471 ParallelLeveraging Arts & Culture for an Inclusive World.Namrata Tiwari Talukdar

Tasleem Somji

Strategy Hall1472 ParallelThe Power of Kindness & Connection.Serene Dardari

Ruchi Phool

Debate Hall1473 ParallelCelebrating ChangeLuchinde Tembo

Dr. Sucheta Unnithan

Agenda Boardroom1474 ParallelCreating Balance, the Holistic WayMinnku Buttar

Marietta Rodriguez Canossa

Ana Laura Lloveras

05:45 PM – 06:00 PM
Strategy Hall1476 ParallelActivity Break: Song & Music (Nigeria )Victoria Chukwu
06:10 PM – 07:00 PM
Tango Hall14R PlenaryCountry Delegation : EgyptMukta Nandini Jain

Dr.Yomna Elsheridy

Sahar Eissa

Nevine El Tahry

Nahla Soliman

Sherine Abdel Baki

Reham El

Boghdady

Fatma Salah

Dina Youssef

Ghada Darwish

Samaa Sabry

07:00 PM – 07:15 PM
Tango Hall14S PlenarySong & Music (India) Sadhna Bhatia
06:00 PM – 06:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1481 ParallelPRIMEA : Dance the Bollywood way!Dr. Kuiljeit Uppaal
Strategy Hall1482 Parallel* Developing Sports Coaching & EcosystemSudha Sastri
Agenda Boardroom1484 ParallelHow to be a MicropreneurJaynie N Sangma
06:45 PM – 07:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1485 ParallelSelf-Love = SuccessTammie Pike
Agenda Boardroom1488 ParallelMePhobia: Growing From TriggersInimfon Etuk MIPRA

DAY 5 : Monday, 15th April, 2019
Time/HallSession No.TopicSpeakers
09:00 AM – 09:40 AM
Tango Hall15A PlenaryReclaiming Public Spaces with SecurityJenny Ottaway

Davette Thompson

Dr. Neelam Gupta

Bhavini Parikh

Ornella Urpis

Sunita Gupta

09:40 AM – 10:10 AM
Tango Hall15B PlenaryChapter Plenary : Helmet AwarenessKahkasha Saxena

Batool Kaushal

Geeta Gogade

Sangeeta Hadke

Sudha Kelodia

10:10 AM – 10:45 AM
Tango Hall15C (I) PlenaryPurpose of EntrepreneurshipLipy

Sana Nayyar
Meghana Narayan
Sandeep Mirakhur

Tarun Bhalla

Bharat Singhal

Tarab Khan

Nancy Charaya

10:45 AM – 11:00 AM
Tango Hall15C (II) Plenary‘TBA
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1501 ParallelBusinesses Online : No Longer an optionNaomi Osemedua

Meenal Jaisswal

Dr. Rajashree Krishnaswamy

Strategy Hall1502 ParallelProductivity vs Creativity : Blending BothNandita Sharma

Aminata A. Garba

Deepika Dutta Kapoor

Debate Hall1503 ParallelFinding the “Motivator” : The Key to SuccessNikita Sharma

Georgette Fraser-Moore

Ebun Feludu

Agenda Boardroom1504 ParallelInner Immunity : If you don’t mind, it doesn’t matterGauri Angrish

Isha Memon

Jyoti Tiwari

Priyam Narula

10:45 AM – 11:00 AM
Nucleus Hall1505 ParallelStudent Group Recitation on Women Empowerment Binal A. Chilwal
Aarunya
Avni Bhandari
Jhanvi
Vidushi
Shrishti Solanki
Jahnavi Nair
Riddhima
Kritika Bhardwaj
Mani Beshra
Livisha Dasr
Iha Srivastava

Strategy Hall1506 ParallelI will speak briefly on “personal branding through content marketingVictoria Chukwu
Debate Hall1507 ParallelHealing FoodsSandy B. Simmons
Agenda Boardroom1508 Parallel WHAT DO I NEED TO LET GO OF?Robyn Ratcliff
11:00 AM – 11:30AM
Tango Hall15D PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsRiya Mathur

Sanjana Dixit

Nunika Khungar

Snigdha Mehra

Naima Pallabi

Navneet Kaur Nanan

11:30 AM – 12:00 NOON
Tango Hall15E PlenaryWomen/Leader of Excellence About Speak their Experiences Aashna Vivek Abrol
Gaia Pallecchi
Shweta Shalini
Durga Das
Rhiana Spring
Ashtar Tashi

Fatemaa Waariithah Ahsan

Shelly Sood

Pallavi Prakash

Dr. Urvashi Makkar

11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1511 ParallelThe New Eco-System for EducationJacqueline Baptist

Ashima Banker

Amani Abu Tair

Dr. Gaitree Vanessa Gowreesunkar

Strategy Hall1512 ParallelThe Power of Story telling in LeadershipDr. Deepa Gupta

Kemisola Ajetunmobi

Lovely Kumar

Debate Hall1513 ParallelAn Entrepreneurial Mindset & The IntangiblesJudy Robinett

Natasha Raey

Bhavini Mehta

Agenda Boardroom1514 ParallelYou Are EnoughHilda Kalap

Paula Dunn

Uju Obuekwe

Meenal Sinha

11:45 AM – 12:00 NOON
Nucleus Hall1515 ParallelBirthmarkBatool Kaushal
Strategy Hall1516 ParallelGroup Discussion of 15 Students on Youth EmpowermentMani Shankra
12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
Tango Hall15F Plenary Reclaiming Leadership with ExampleKrishna Pujara

Kunjal Buch

Kamya Buch

Vimmi Dhillon

Pushpendra Kurukshetra

Poonam Patnaik

Karam Tej Singh Sarao

Ranjana Agarwal

Bharat Rawat

Adesh Gupta

Manu Jagmohan Singh

Ajay Joshi

Preeti Chaturvedi

12:45 PM – 01:05 PM
Tango Hall15G PlenaryReimagining Girls’ Empowerment Through SportSara Pilot
Lora Prabhu
Mala
Anne Aiza Khan
Afreen
Saiba
Somi
Anjali
12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1521 ParallelExiting a Business : Why & WhenHeather Joy Bassett
Strategy Hall1522 Parallel*Strategic Self-Management & PRIM : The Way Ahead!Dr. Kuiljeit Uppaal
Debate Hall1523 ParallelBoys can Cry & Girls can Lead: The Need for New Verbal ExpressionsTena Pick
Bhavdeep Kohli
Divyata Shergill

Dr. Sharmila

Agenda Boardroom1524 ParallelExploring Resilience & Happiness

Beata Seweryn-Reid

12:45 PM – 01:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1525 ParallelThe Neuroscience of Selling: How Personnel Immersion Affects Customer DecisionsGaia Rancati
Strategy Hall1526 ParallelWorkshop by Chief Fitness Evangelist, CuttlfishAbhijit Basu Ball
Debate Hall1527 ParallelA Hindi ActivityRosanne Chugh

Dhwani Gupta

Priyasha Bhuyan
Amisha Priyadarshni

01:05 PM – 01:35 PM
Tango Hall15H PlenaryReimagining Fitness with Yoga

Ruchi Phool

Oyin Talabi

Nikita Sharma

Asha Rochani

Brandi Benson

Varsha Aswani

Marietta Rodriguez Canossa

01:35 PM – 02:00 PM
Tango Hall15I Plenary Chapter DelegationNeha Kandalgaonkar

Shashi Kulkarni

Dr. Ketki Joshi

Dr Asha Matapurkar

Jaya Kamble

01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1531 ParallelMaking the Law of Attraction work for YouSusan P. Tomlinson

Dr. Payel Biswas Soo

Zaiba Sarang

Strategy Hall1532 ParallelDiscovering Digital EntrepreneurshipElina Liehu

Zine Nkukwana

Debate Hall1533 ParallelKarma is DestinyDiksha Deo

Ankita Sharma

Banashree Gogoi

Pallavi Dhingra

Agenda Boardroom1534 ParallelWidening Networks : Role of Sisterhood Abigail Oppong

Archana Sethia

Anjali G. Sharma

02:00 PM – 03:00 PM
Tango Hall15J PlenaryBuilding youth leadership for next decade of growth in IndiaManoj Kohli

Mamta Saikia

Seema Bangia

Shweta Sawhney

Shweta Rajpal Kohli

Sangeeta Talwar

Nishtha Satyam

Dhuwarakha Sriram

02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1541 ParallelCulture Curators: True Community, Diversity & Inclusion at WorkDr. Ruby Bakshi Khurdi

Nidhi N. Kaku

Karina Bhasin

Strategy Hall1542 ParallelEntrepreneurship as a Path to fulfillmentSonal Jindal

Pramilla Ramdahani

Jyothirmayee JT

Debate Hall1543 ParallelUnleash The Magic Within : Role of Curiosity & InnocenseTammi Pike

Jenny Ottaway

Kunal Mandal

Agenda Boardroom1544 ParallelChanneling emotions as Creative FuelCharu Gupta

Dr. Lamya J. Hayat

Tinat Atifa Masood

Norita Omar

02:45 PM – 03:00 PM
Strategy Hall1546 ParallelGender Has No Hold Over Our Self-Limiting Beliefs & BehavioursSue Curr
03:00 PM – 03:15 PM
Tango Hall 15K (I) Plenary In Conversation With Leaders of the Decade in Advanced Analytics
03:15 PM – 03:30 PM
Tango Hall 15K (II) Plenary TBA
03:30 PM – 04:00 PM
Tango Hall15L PlenaryWorld of EqualsSuman Gahlot

Dr. Sreeja Menon

Shalini Gupta

Amit Aggarwal

Ritu singh Verma

03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1551 ParallelSustainable Finance & Investment Maggie Webber
Bernardita Rodriguez
Strategy Hall1552 ParallelPower from PurposeRaina Khatri Tandon
Debate Hall1553 ParallelVolunteering for Professional GrowthNyama Gusona Celestina Marvel
Agenda Boardroom1554 ParallelChallenges for Women : PoliticsRicha Pandey

Rhiana Spring

Kota Neelima

Krishna Sarma

03:45 PM – 04:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1555 ParallelRole of women in the 4th Industrial RevolutionKunal Mandal
04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Tango Hall15M PlenaryReclaiming Equity with InclusionHarsha A. Almad
Serene Dardari
Seema Mishra
Katia Villafuerte Cardona
Asna Towfiq

Ritu J. Goyal Harish

Aarushi Prasad

Alankrita Soni

Judy Robinett

Bianca Moncayo

Raghav Parkash
Hetal Sonpal
Polina Raygorodskaya

04:45 PM – 05:15 PM
Tango Hall15N PlenaryChapter Delegation : Realigning ONENESS with personal STYLE QuotientMinnku Buttar

Bia Sandhu Taneja

Srijata Bhatnagar

Mahesh Krishnamurti

04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Nucleus Hall 1561 ParallelYour ‘Weakness’ could be your ‘USP’Deb Rae

Helen Chapman

Vibha Pandey

Debate Hall1563 ParallelEmbracing failure for Empathetic LeadershipEffie Kli

Noma Koranteng

Roger Cheetham

Diaz Richards

Agenda Boardroom1564 ParallelExploring Cultures : Very different, Very SimilarMaitri Patel

Sable Badaki

05:15 PM – 05:25 PM
Tango Hall15O (I) PlenaryIn Conversation With Leaders of the Decade in Technology InnovationSobhana Jaya-Madhavan
05:25 PM – 05:45 PM
Tango Hall15O (II) PlenaryTBA
05:45 PM – 06:00 PM
Tango Hall15P PlenaryFireside Chat: In Conversation with Banker, Author & First Woman President of industry body FICCINaina Lal Kidwai
05:00 PM – 05:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1571 ParallelHow to Leverage Gender Intelligence for Greater Success in BusinessPramilla Ramdahani

Pallavi Pareek

Shaillee Chopra

Strategy Hall1572 ParallelChallenges for Women in Higher EducationDr. Sandra Lopez Verges

Rashmi Verma

Charlene Macharia

Khushboo Lalwani

Debate Hall1573 ParallelTurning your Perception from Pain to PleasureVibha Vishal Chopra

Riddell Mackey

Ruxandra Ana-Maria

Agenda Boardroom1574 ParallelStress Management : Choosing one thought over anotherAbirami Vivek

Barbara Wood

Gita Nayee

05:45 PM – 06:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1575 ParallelWomen’s Achievements in Various FieldsKunal Mandal
06:00PM – 06:15PM
Tango Hall15Q PlenaryIn conversation with Cofounders of Baba’s BeansMrinal Sharma
Sadhavi Ashwani
06:15 PM – 07:00 PM
Tango Hall15R (I) PlenaryReimagining Leadership in the age of Artificial IntelligenceAnila Rattan

Payal Koul Mirakhur

Rajesh Ranjan

Vishal Manchanda

Suchitra Rajendra

Deepa Kakkar

Ranjan Mishra

Rachna Bahnot

07:00 PM – 07:15 PM
Tango Hall15R (II) PlenarySong & Music (India) Soniya Arrora
06:00 PM – 06:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1581 ParallelSecrets to Tomorrow’s Empowered WomenAarushi Prasad
Cathy Noel
Menaca Joji

Katarzyna Joanna Sperczynska

Mamie-Jean Mamie Lamley

Strategy Hall1582 ParallelPitch Perfect Overcoming the Fear of Selling your IdeaLuke Scott

Roshni Baronia

Debate Hall1583 ParallelHow Women can Master Bravery and Become Unstoppable Raina Khatri Tandon
Sangeeta Natarajan
Radhika Shukla

Amanda joy Gilbert

Agenda Boardroom1584 ParallelThe Power of Culture in the WorkplaceKatia Villafuerte Cardona
Fatemaa Waariithah Ahsan
Anuja Bhargava

Tania Nijhawan

Natalia Patino

DAY 6 : Tuesday, 16th April, 2019
Time/HallSession No.TopicSpeakers
09:00 AM – 09:45 AM
Tango Hall16A Plenary Women/Leader of Excellence About Speak their ExperiencesNavnidhi Wadhwa

Kanika

Neera Pant

Dr. Jhoomer Kulshrestha Jaitly

Deepika. T

Nandita Sharma

09:45 AM – 10:15 AM
Tango Hall16B PlenaryReimagining Success with SharingSue Curr

Luchinde Tembo

Kirin Khatra

Kiran Sharma

Abirami Vivek

Menaca Joji

Riddell Mackey

Dr. Anubhuti Yadav

10:15 AM –10:35 AM
Tango Hall16C Plenary Mar-Tech & Ad-Tech- How Technology is Changing the Face of Marketing & Advertising for BrandsAnita Nayyar

Jyoti Gandhi
Minal Srivastava
Ipshita Chowdhury

Vivek Chandra

10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1601 ParallelNon-Violent Communication : Homes, Schools & WorkplacesMarianna Marcucci
Elena Castellini
Strategy Hall1602 Parallel Women Safety & SecurityGargi Khosla

Rajiv Khosla

Agenda Boardroom1604 ParallelNew Business Culture – Give then Get (Social Entrepreneurship)Pramilla Ramdahani
Giovanna Ubidia
Lauren Powers

Lilly Wang

10:45 AM –11:00 AM
Nucleus Hall1605 Parallel 3 Key Factors in Gaining ResilienceRobyn Ratcliff
10:35 AM – 11:30 AM
Tango Hall16D PlenaryLuxury Beyond LabelsDinaz Madhukar
Akash Puri

Dilip Puri

Suneet Verma

Saba Ali

Jyotika Jhalani

11:30 AM – 11:45 NOON
Tango Hall16E PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsRiddhi Battu

Srishti Khurana

Nabiya Bano

Isabel Adriana Garcia Gomez

11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1611 ParallelCelebrating Nature throughTravelTejal Vasavda

Chitra Khetwal

Strategy Hall1612 ParallelHonoring Personal Leadership StylesGitanjali Saxena
Pooja Dahiya Dhankher
Katerina Dimitratos
Debate Hall1613 ParallelBringing up Children : As they are or as we are ? Malini Rustagi

Varsha Aswani

Jasmin Kumar

Agenda Boardroom1614 ParallelTowards Effective, Inspiring & Culturally Aware Leadership Sobhana Jaya-Madhavan
Neha Aggarwal
11:45 AM – 12:00 NOON
Nucleus Hall1615 ParallelINTERRUPTION BLASTERRobyn Ratcliff
11:45 NOON – 12:30 PM
Tango Hall16F PlenaryReclaiming Leadership with LoveDiksha Deo
Manisha Bhatia
Shashi Dugar

Effie Kli

Jaida Simone

Heather Joy Bassett

Paula Dunn

Paula Alphonse

Amanda joy Gilbert
David Wilcox

12:30 PM – 01:15 PM
Tango Hall16G PlenaryNo Academics: Talents UnleashedVijay Wanchoo

Parul Sharma

Anuradha P. Dhawan

Ashwani Sagar Dhawan

Col Jaideep Singh

Parul Ohri

12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1621 ParallelWalking in your Power through Love, Compassion & ForgivenessAnkit Malhotra

Saoirse Brown

Dhriti Mishra

Strategy Hall1622 ParallelOne & One make Eleven : Power of PartnershipsTracey Horton

Sable Badaki

Debate Hall1623 Parallel“I’m amazing ” : The Power of Positive Self-Concept Clara Rufai

Nadia Dubiel

Charu Malhotra

Chhavi Sharma

Meenal Jaisswal

Agenda Boardroom1624 ParallelPeople Diplomacy in Conflict ResolutionMadiya Bano

Abhishek Jha

Flor Luna Victoria

Gabriela Quezada

01:15 PM – 01:30 PM
Tango Hall16H (I) PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsAkshara Tatiwala
Saloni Sehra
Nyama Gusona Celestina Marvel

Louise Favorlyne Brooks-Jallah

01:30 PM – 02:00 PM
Tango Hall16H (II) PlenaryFireside ChatR. Vimala
01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1631 ParallelCommunity Infrastructure for WellnessLakshmi M Bhatia
Strategy Hall1632 ParallelNeighbourhood Participation for Change: SharingVictoria Chukwu
Debate Hall1633 ParallelUnderstanding Un-HappinessTshedrup Dorji

Deepika Ahuja

02:00 PM – 02:20 PM
Tango Hall16I Plenary Women/Leader of Excellence About Speak their ExperiencesEkta Bouderlique

Akshayita Saxena
Cap. Shweta Singh

Rajita Kulkarni
Tripti Shinghal Somani

02:20 PM – 03:00 PM
Tango Hall16J PlenaryFireside Chat : In Conversation with President of Hirwal Group,Kishor Chandrakant Dharia
02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
Strategy Hall1642 ParallelBack to Nature: Production of True Food that Benefits AllSandy B. Simmons

Dr. Lamya J. Hayat

Debate Hall1643 ParallelFinding your Inner Warrior Davette Thompson
Sangeeta Natarajan
Mofoluwaso Ilevbare

Gita Nayee

Agenda Boardroom1644 ParallelWomen, Leadership & Culture : between Clichés & Reality Mmadiboka Chokoe
03:00 PM – 03:50 PM
Tango Hall16K PlenaryReclaiming Food with FarmingDr. Rupal Tyagi

Chef Reetu Uday Kugaji

Allegro Dinkwanyane

Srilakshmi Bansidhar

Stephanie Ofosu Armaah

Myriam Fournier Kacimi

Bernardita Rodriguez

S. Ayesha Akhtar Jahan

Mantasha Ahmed

Savina Ekram Shirajee

Most. Rozina Akter

03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1651 ParallelThe X Factor of Emotional IntelligenceTaruna Ummatt
Nandia Kohli
Rakhee Sharma
Strategy Hall1652 ParallelStand-up for Yourself Truly Stand-up for OthersSuzi Dent

Kamal Dhillon

Jacqui Scougall

Deeksha Kalra

Debate Hall1653 ParallelANU PD Around The Des STYLING WORKSHOPAnuradha P. Dhawan
Agenda Boardroom1654 ParallelCross-Cultural Perspectives on Gender Inequality Deedhiti Saikia
Fatima Alimohamed
03:50 PM – 04:30PM
Tango Hall16L Plenary Chapter Delegation: PunjabWinky Singh

Dr. Raagini Anirudh Gupta

Dr. Pushpinder Walia

Diksha Anand

Bhavdeep Silky Kohli

Leena Chhabra

Seema Chhabra

Parminder kaur

Amandeep Kaur

Sharmita Banerjee Bhinder

04:30 PM – 05:05 PM
Tango Hall16M PlenaryCountry Delegation : United KingdomSue Curr

Nadia Dubiel

Roger Cheetham

Helen Chapman

Gita Nayee

Diaz Richards

Katarzyna Joanna Sperczynska

Luke Scott

Chris Murray

Sharon Callix

Michael Charming

04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Nucleus Hall1661 ParallelPower Dressing TipsShashi Dugar

Srijata Bhatnagar

Madiha Shah Rasool

Bhavdeep Silky Kohli

Debate Hall1663 ParallelReclaiming the Art of LivingBrandi Benson
Neeta Shaju
Tracey Monique
Agenda Boardroom1664 ParallelSongs from the Heart !Pragnya Wakhlu

Safa Khan

Mary KM

Najwa Attiga

05:05 PM – 05:45 PM
Tango Hall16N Plenary Reimagining Enterprise with CreativityNeeta Shaju

Divya Bindra Kapur

Ambika Jain

Niti Batra

Shhyam Singhania

Dr. Kalpana Singh

Tamanna Dhamija

Harjit Singh

Vivek Malhotra

Lilly Wang

05:45 PM – 06:00 PM
Tango Hall16O PlenaryFireside Chat : In Conversation with CEO, Dentsu Aegis NetworkAshish Bhasin
05:00 PM – 05:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1671 ParallelTapping Into the Skills & Experience of AllBibi Bakare-Yusuf

Gaia Pallecchi

Strategy Hall1672 Parallel Empowering the Social Good: Vibrant Civil SocietiesGiovanna Ubidia

Gisela Rubach

Debate Hall1673 ParallelThe World of Luxury, Fashion & BeautyGaia Rancati
Agenda Boardroom1674 Parallel Digital Literacy & The Digital Gender GapSwarnima Bhattacharya
Neha S Warrier
Dr. Anubhuti Yadav
Khushbu jain
05:45 PM -06:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1675 ParallelActivity Breaks: Song & Music (India)Pragnya Wakhlu
06:00 PM – 07:00 PM
Tango Hall16P PlenaryValedictory Session: “Towards Mission Million: Each one, Reach one, Everyday !”Helene Marie Gosselin

H.E. Nadir Patel