WEF 2019 Program Details

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Filter by Categories
Uncategorized

Annual WEF-2019 “Reimagining Societies: Reclaiming Humanity with Gender Equality.”

Session Guidelines:

* Plenary Sessions: Each plenary session will have around 8 speakers/awardees who will individually deliver their acceptance remarks and life message for about 4-5 minutes. Awards will be conferred at the close of the plenary.

* Special Plenaries:These are curated and moderated by industry leaders with a conversational flow and format.

* Parallel Sessions: Each session of 45 min will have 4 co-speakers on a panel, who will speak for 10-12 minutes each. Balance time will be for interaction and Q&A.

* Moderators: For parallel sessions, it is recommended that speakers select from amongst themselves a moderator who will strictly enforce the time allotted. All speakers in a session will be connected via email in advance to coordinate their discussions. In case a moderator is not selected by the speakers, then a member of the WEF 19 organising committee may be allotted to handle that part.

* Vibe and Flow: We encourage speaking and sharing from the heart (instead of powerpoint). Storytelling format with integral ‘presence’ enables deeper exchange and audience connect. Overall, the vibe of the forum is interactive and celebratory with open hearted sharing and inclusive engagement to inspire, uplift and enable.

(The session topics & timing are subject to change)

(*) Accepted Tentatively

Moderator/Guest   Co-Lead  Panelist  Via Video Keynote/Fireside

Time Allocation
For Co-Lead :10-12 Min, Panelist: 5 Min.

Venue: Vivanta by Taj – Dwarka

* Snacks, Tea, Coffee & Beverages throughout.
* Lunch : 12:00 – 02:00pm. You can pick up your plates and attend session.
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

DAY 1: Thursday, 11th April, 2019
Time/HallSession No.TopicSpeakers
09:00 AM – 09:45 AM
Tango Hall11A PlenaryOpening Plenary : Reimagining Societies: Reclaiming Humanity With Gender EqualityDr. Harbeen Arora
Dr. Priya Virmani
Dr. Shruti Nada Poddar
Anne Biging
Elisabeth Ixmeier
Bindu Manchanda
09:45 AM – 10:00 AM
Tango Hall11B PlenaryFireside Chat : Political Leader
10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Tango Hall11C PlenaryReimagining Entreprises with EthicsCarol Hanlon
Joanna Bichsel
Dorothy Adebanjo
Neha Garg
Veronica Kirin
Amanda Healy
Claudia Mirza
Kota Neelima
10:30 AM – 11:00 AM
Tango Hall11D PlenaryCountry Delegation: AustraliaShar Moore
Robyn Ratcliff
Joergette Mae Medel
Tracey Horton
Tammie Pike
Jacqui Scougall

10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1101 ParallelRising Transparency & Customer Expectations in BusinessesElina Liehu
Ritu J. Goyal Harish
Zaiba Sarang
Charu Malhotra
Strategy Hall1102 ParallelDoes New ‘Media’ mean: “My-Energy-Drives-Ideas-& Actions”?Neha S Warrier
Nikita Sharma
Debate Hall1103 ParallelRedefining Competition in a Hyper Connected WorldDiksha Deo
Igor Bratnikov
Priyanka Peeramsetty
Agenda Boardroom1104 ParallelDiscover the Secrets of Motivated Teams Monique Dekker
Anita Duckworth-Bradshaw
Paula Alphonse
Khadizat T. Bisallah
10:45 AM -11:00 AM
Nucleus Hall1105 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1106 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1107 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1108 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Tango Hall11E PlenaryReclaiming Prosperity with Equity Tena Pick
Bindhya Ramji
Gunay Kazimzade
Dr. Nayan Mitra
Victoria Chukwu
Deanne Firth
Katia Villafuerte Cardona
Zaiba Sarang
Dr. Saundarya Rajesh
Dr. Urvashi Makkar
11:45 AM – 12:00 NOON
Tango Hall11F PlenaryFireside Chat : Celebrity Actor
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1111 ParallelParenting in Digital Times: Embracing the ChangeSatinder Kaur
Anuradha Pant
Amani Abu Tair
Strategy Hall1112 ParallelGender Sensitization in SchoolsRachna Narang
Dr. Aurora Martin
Anindita Bhadra
Debate Hall1113 ParallelYouth Leadership for Community Change Abigail Oppong
Ayukta Thakur
Khairatul Saidu
Nisha Aneja
Agenda Boardroom1114 ParallelTowards a Hunger-Free WorldDr. Amit Kaur Puri
Priyanka Raheja
Poorvi Ahuja
11:45 AM – 12:00 NOON
Nucleus Hall1115 ParallelActivity Break : Stand Up ComedyCarla Horta
Strategy Hall1116 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1117 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1118 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
Tango Hall11G PlenaryReimagining Creativity with CareHarsanyi Eszter
Neha Sinha
Shiny Burcu Unsal
Jyoti Mundra
Rashi Anand
Jo Ann Kobuke
Neha S Warrier
Ini Usanga
Sangeeta Natarajan
Gauri Angrish
Mamta Fomra

12:45 NOON – 01:00 PM
Tango Hall11H PlenaryFireside Chat : Ambassador
12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1121 ParallelMillennial Workforce: Emerging TrendsJacqueline Baptist
Maria Pressentin
Ashima Banker
Sobhana Jaya-Madhavan
Strategy Hall1122 ParallelTips for Workplace WellbeingShon Abegaz
Kirin Khatra
Katia Villafuerte Cardona
Asha Rochani
Debate Hall1123 ParallelMainstreaming Mental Health ConversationsHilda Kalap
Vandita Morarka
Inge Missmahl
Neha Sinha
Agenda Boardroom1124 ParallelMotherhood & Entrepreneurship: Walking the tight RopeSnigdha Sheel
Nidhi Lal
Harsanyi Eszter
Joanna Bichsel
Angel Livas
12:45 PM – 01:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1125 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1126 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1127 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1128 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
01:00 PM – 01:30 PM
Tango Hall11I PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsOlivia Goodreau
Sana Kapur
Aarushi Majumder
Tshedrup Dorji
Kriti Singhal
Jayan Nandwani
01:30 PM – 02:00 PM
Tango Hall11J PlenarySpecial Plenary: Breaking Stereotypes & Closing the Gender Gap: Articulating Small Steps toward the Big Change Misha K. Mittal
01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1131 Parallel The Importance of a Hug & a SmileNeha Garg
Chioma Ruth Agwunobi
Yasmin Autwal
Okutinyang Abimbola
Strategy Hall1132 ParallelSharing our Traumas: Vital Step to HealingAnjum Ali
Naomi Osemedua
Wendy Alexander
Amanda Gilbert
Debate Hall1133 Parallel‘Controlling’ the Virtual Space: Limitations & PossibilitiesPrity Khastgir
Dr. Seeema Verma
Agenda Boardroom1134 ParallelNurturing Growth Mindsets: Do’s & Don’ts Alex Okoroji
Claudia Mirza
Inimfon Etuk MIPRA
Ebun Feludu
01:45 PM – 02:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1135 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1136 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1137 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1138 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
Tango Hall11K Plenary Special Plenary : Ensuring Success in Today’s Digital World: Cracking the Digital Strategy for Yourself & for Your CompanyLalit Bhagia
Jacob Singh
02:45 PM – 03:00 PM
Tango Hall11L PlenaryFireside Chat : Celebrity Fashion Designer
02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1141 ParallelA New Era of Citizen Social Responsibility Svetlana A Aslanyan
Serene Dardari
Dr. Deepa Gupta

Strategy Hall1142 ParallelGenerosity is Good for BusinessShabana Khan
Sherina Kapany
Deanne Firth
Mamta Fomra
Debate Hall1143 ParallelLeveraging Personal Drive Factors for Business GrowthSonal Jindal
Sangeeta Natarajan
Senthamarai Gokulakrishnan
Mamie J Lamley
Agenda Boardroom1144 ParallelSpeed or Consistency ? : Market MantrasSoma Chakraborty
02:45 PM – 03:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1145 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1146 ParallelAfter the healing..What’s next? After the trauma, getting the support you need, what’s next?Wendy Alexander
Debate Hall1147 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1148 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Tango Hall11M PlenaryReclaiming Progress with SustainabilitySonal Jindal
Marina Tognetti
Mireille Toulekima
Polina Raygorodskaya
Maria Pressentin
Ankita Sharma
Rashi Yadav
Noma Koranteng
Lamia Boujemaa Majoul
03:45 PM – 04:00 PM
Tango Hall11N PlenaryFireside Chat : Celebrity
03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1151 ParallelTalking Control of your Health : Natural LifestylesSandy B. Simmons
Swarnima Bhattacharya
Jyoti Mundra
Strategy Hall1152 ParallelStructures for Safe & Responsive CommunitiesSande Hart
Debate Hall1153 ParallelMitigating Stereotypes & Fears: Through Contact & CollaborationsCassy Huidobro
Roger Cheetham
Agenda Boardroom1154 ParallelTips for Wantrapreneurs !Udokanma Sharon Georgewill
Harlina Sodhi
Charlotte
03:45 PM – 04:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1155 ParallelConscious CapitalismKatia Villafuerte Cardona
Strategy Hall1156 ParallelLeveraging One’s Impact Through PIQ for Enhanced Effectiveness and Competitive Advantage.Dr. Kuiljeit Uppaal
Debate Hall1157 ParallelBreaking Stereotypes! Unconscious bias in a Conscious WorldRhiana Spring
Agenda Boardroom1158 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Tango Hall11O PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsJyoti Singh
Simran Khosla
Safa Khan
Igor Bratnikov
Nikhiya Shamsher
Pawani Khandelwal
Outhanvatey By
04:45 PM – 05:00 PM
Tango Hall11P PlenaryFireside Chat: Celebrity AuthorAmish Tripathi
04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Nucleus Hall1161 Parallel Thinking Big: The Mindset MakeoverRobyn Ratcliff
Ingabire Muziga Mamy
Angela Ajala
Anju Aun Matta
Strategy Hall1162 ParallelUsing Social Media to Impact & Grow your BusinessUppma Virdi
Debate Hall1163 ParallelCreating a Collaborative Thinking TeamNidhi N. Kaku
Deb Rae
Menaca Joji
Rajita Kulkarni
Agenda Boardroom1164 ParallelThe Power of Words to Change Our WorldVictoria Chukwu
Cassy Huidobro
Rhiana Spring
Shabnam Samuel
04:45 PM – 05:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1165 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1166 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1167 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1168 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
05:00 PM – 07:00 PM
Tango Hall11Q Plenary Gala Inaugural of WEF 2019 “Reimagining Societies: Reclaiming Humanity With Gender Equality” The Rt Hon Lord Swraj Paul, PC
Dr. Maya Morsy
Amish Tripathi
H.E. Dr. Fatima Al Balooshi
Anurag Batra
Chetna Gala Sinha
Minu Bakshi
Anne Biging
Elisabeth Ixmeier

DAY 2: Friday, 12th April, 2019
Time/HallSession No.TopicSpeakers
09:00 AM – 09:30 AM
Tango Hall12A PlenaryReclaiming Higher Education with EngagementRashmi Verma
Ashima Banker
Dr. Sandra Lopez Verges
Shabana Khan
Dr. Lamya J. Hayat
Anush Gasparyan
Rajita Kulkarni
9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
Tango Hall12B Plenary Special PlenaryRoopa Barua
K. S. Ravishankar
S. Senthil Kumar
10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Tango Hall12C PlenaryIn Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Thought Leadership, Innovation & SustainabilityChristine Morlet
Pramilla Ramdahani
Dr. Barbara Sunderland Manousso
Bhakti Devi
Katherine Wintsch
10:30 AM – 11:00 AM
Tango Hall12D PlenaryMBA Institute Delegation : Being Human- Celebration of Humanity Across the Globe.Dr. Deepa Gupta
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Nucleus Hall 1201 ParallelEmbracing No: Unleashing ‘Next Opportunities’Luchinde Tembo
Strategy Hall1202 ParallelTips to Build Risk-Taking Abilities & AttitudesMarina Tognetti
Vertica Dvivedi
Gauri Angrish
Natasha Raey
Debate Hall1203 ParallelExpressing Ambition for FulfillmentClara Rufai
Sue Curr
Agenda Boardroom1204 ParallelCreative Ways for Bringing Together Genders & GenerationsNidhi Chawla
Anahita Tonkin
Gitanjali Saxena
10:45 AM – 11:00 AM
Nucleus Hall1205 ParallelStory TellingAnuradha Kapoor
Strategy Hall1206 ParallelActivity Break : Stand Up ComedyCarla Horta
Debate Hall1207 ParallelWomen in leadership- Working while healing Women in leadershipWendy Alexander
Agenda Boardroom1208 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
11:00 AM – 11:30 AM
Tango Hall12E PlenaryReimagining Finance with InnovationTracy McLeod Howe
Suzi Dent
Anuja Bhargava
Cassy Huidobro
Priyanka Peeramsetty
Kendall Clifton-Short
Usha Santhanam
11:30 AM – 12:00 NOON
Tango Hall12F Plenary Country Delegation: USASable Badaki
Starr Essence
Georgette Fraser-Moore
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1211 ParallelRedeeming Higher Education: Perils of PoliticisationMadhavi Shankar
Rone De Beauvoir
Rajita Kulkarni
Strategy Hall1212 ParallelFood, Festivals, Films & Fashion: Bringing Cultures TogetherMehernaaz Dhondy
Minnku Buttar
Debate Hall1213 ParallelAddressing Sexual Harassment at WorkplaceRicha Pandey
Agenda Boardroom1214 ParallelEconomic Independence : Vital for Voice & DignityVayjayanti Pugalia
Deedhiti Saikia
Karina Bhasin
Camila Prieto
11:45:00 AM– 12:00 NOON
Nucleus Hall1215 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1216 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1217 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1218 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
12:00 NOON – 12:30 PM
Tango Hall12G PlenaryIn Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Business & InnovationMichelle Ferrari
Dr. Aurora Martin
12:30PM – 01:00 PM
Tango Hall12H PlenaryCountry Delegation: Perth AustraliaCarol Hanlon
Chaynika
Maitri Patel
Suzie Craddock
Linda Chatwin
12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1221 ParallelGender Policies & Incentives for Equalising Workload at HomeSeema Mishra
Dr. Sandra Lopez Verges
Strategy Hall1222 ParallelHeartful Networking: Transforming ‘Networking’Srijata Bhatnagar
Debate Hall1223 ParallelOvercoming the Fear of Public SpeakingJeanne E Zierhoffer
Polina Raygorodskaya
Susan P. Tomlinson
Udokanma Sharon Georgewill
Agenda Boardroom1224 ParallelGrowth Opportunities in the Business of ‘Waste’Mireille Toulekima
Maggie Webber
Bhavini Parikh
12:45 PM – 01:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1225 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1226 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1227 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1228 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
01:00 PM – 01:30 PM
Tango Hall12I PlenaryReimagining Peace with Wellness Hilda Kalap
Anjum Ali
Dr. Kathryn Seifert
Swarnima Bhattacharya
Ivy H Russell
Anuradha Pant
Ayukta Thakur
Barbara Wood
Dr. Nupur Kohli

01:30 PM –02:00 PM
Tango Hall12J PlenarySpecial Plenary : MusicalSunita Bhuyan
01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1231 ParallelBeyond Self-Image :Towards Self-FulfillmentIngabire Muziga Mamy
Davette Thompson
Jo Ann Kobuke
Varsha Aswani
Strategy Hall1232 ParallelNeuro-diversity: Understanding Unique AbilitiesGeorgette Fraser-Moore
Debate Hall1233 ParallelSex Education in Schools : Youth SpeakNyama Gusona Celestina Marvel
Stacia McIntosh
Agenda Boardroom1234 ParallelFor Women at Par: Need Women in Power Abigail Oppong
Pawani Khandelwal
Soma Chakraborty
Dr. Neelam Gupta
01:45 PM –02:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1235 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1236 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1237 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1238 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
02:00 PM – 02:30 PM
Tango Hall12K PlenaryIn Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Community LeadershipSvetlana A Aslanyan
Dr. Ingrid Wünning Tschol
Swati Paradkar
Linabelle Ruth Villarica
Bhanumathi Neelakantan
02:30 PM – 03:00 PM
Tango Hall12L Plenary Chapter Delegation : Lifestyle, Fashion & DesignNiharika Gautam
Naomi Osemedua
Zainab Ashadu
Pragya Prasun
Avantika Mehta
Inimfon Etuk MIPRA
Kalpana Chowdhary
Mofoluwaso Ilevbare
Aisha Augie-Kuta
Rashmi Chadha
Iniobong E. Frank
Alice E. Udoh
Stella Aigbogun
02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1241 ParallelPatience & Perseverance in Business SuccessAllegro Dinkwanyane
Noma Koranteng
Strategy Hall1242 ParallelLet-Go Steps up Your Get-Go: Streamlining Priorities
Debate Hall1243 ParallelChasing Goals: The Fruitful Journey of Self-discoveryAnuradha Kapoor
Shashi Dugar
Natasha Wagner
Srilakshmi Bansidhar
Agenda Boardroom1244 ParallelEveryday Habits for HappinessAnkit Malhotra
Ekta Mehta
Dr. Meenakshi Mehta
Jyoti Mundra
02:45 PM – 03:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1245 ParallelShared Responsibility of Acceptance & IntegrationAyukta Thakur
Strategy Hall1246 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1247 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1248 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
03:00 PM – 03:30 PM
Tango Hall12M PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsSenthamarai Gokulakrishnan
Abigail Oppong
Saloni Sehra
Smriti Singhal
Madiya Bano
Romee Giri
Kunal Mandal
Rheeya Uppaal

03:30 PM – 04:00 PM
Tango Hall12N PlenarySpecial Plenary: Upskilling & Uplifting Ourselves: Staying Relevant in a Rapidly Changing Working.Harsha Almad
03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1251 ParallelBuilding Sisterhood Bonds: ‘Shakti Bandhan’ Matters
Strategy Hall1252 ParallelTraining the Mind to Cut through ChaosDr. Saraswathi Sankaran
Julie-Anne Black
Sue Curr
Clara Maxam
Debate Hall1253 ParallelPlugging the ‘Leaks’ in Mental Energy: Coping with Worry & What-ifsJo Ann Kobuke
Beata Seweryn-Reid
Agenda Boardroom1254 ParallelEducation of Women Leads to Community Development
03:45 PM – 04:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1255 ParallelBreaking the Glass Ceiling: Women of 21st CenturyDr. Shweta Singh
Strategy Hall1256 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1257 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1258 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Tango Hall12O PlenaryReclaiming Purpose with PassionShar Moore
Meenu Chopra
Anuradha Kapoor
Clara Rufai
Shon Abegaz
Rachna Narang
Tonya McNeal-Weary
Charu Malhotra
Mmadiboka Chokoe
Ankit Malhotra
Saoirse Brown
04:45 PM – 05:00 PM
Tango Hall12P Plenary Fireside Chat : In Conversation with Serial Entrepreneur, Media Mogul & JournalistAnurag Batra
04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Nucleus Hall1261 ParallelPositive Attitudes Drive PerformanceMamta Fomra
Chhavi Sharma
Strategy Hall1262 ParallelHarnessing the Power of Emotions to LeadBharti Naik
Lovely Kumar
Debate Hall1263 Parallel*Slay Like a Mother (Workshop 2)Katherine Wintsch
Lauren Fitzgerald
Agenda Boardroom1264 ParallelBuilding your Brand Personality: It Starts with YouSusmita Baidya
Nidhi Lal
Uju Obuekwe
04:45 PM – 05:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1265 ParallelEverything Begins & Ends With YouSue Curr
Strategy Hall1266 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1267 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1268 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
05:00 PM – 05:30 PM
Tango Hall12Q PlenaryIn Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Business IdeationDr. Jemimah Micere Njuki
Hillary Miller-Wise
Ingabire Muziga Mamy
05:30 PM – 06:00 PM
Tango Hall12R Plenary University Delegation: Central University of Technology, Free StateRefilwe Moleyane
05:00 PM – 05:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1271 ParallelPitch Perfect – Following your Passion & Nailing a Perfect PitchMonique Blokzyl
Strategy Hall1272 Parallel*Paradigm Shift in Life-Style Values* to Ensure Environmentally Sustainable SocietiesSankalp Mohan Sharma
Radhica Kanniganti
Sheeba Sen
Bhakti Devi
Brij Bakshi Chopra
Debate Hall1273 ParallelMentoring Moments: Learnings from LifeDorothy Adebanjo
Becky Paroz
Dr. Shweta Singh
Starr Essence
Agenda Boardroom1274 ParallelBattling Depression: The Trap WithinDr. Maitri Chand
05:45 PM – 06:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1275 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1276 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1277 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1278 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
06:00 PM – 06:45 PM
Tango Hall12S PlenarySpecial Plenary : World of EqualsSuman Gahlot
06:45 PM – 07:00 PM
Tango Hall12T PlenaryFireside Chat : Political Leader
06:00 PM – 06:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1281 ParallelThe Impact of Art And Creative Thinking on Human CognitionClaudia Pato Carvalho
Strategy Hall1282 Parallel*Breaking Stereotypes: Unconscious BiasesHarsha Almad
Debate Hall1283 ParallelTradition vs Modern Food Habits
Agenda Boardroom1284 ParallelImpact of Fake News on Young MindsSafa Khan
Sage Barraza
06:45 PM – 07:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1285 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1286 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1287 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1288 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break

DAY 3: Saturday, 13th April, 2019
Time/HallSession No.TopicSpeakers
09:00 AM – 09:30 AM
Tango Hall13A PlenaryReclaiming Collaborations with TrustElina Liehu
Anita Duckworth-Bradshaw
Manju Mohan
Claudia Pato Carvalho
Lakshmi M Bhatia
Deb Rae
Bisi MacGregor
Aminata A. Garba
9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
Tango Hall13B PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsJanhavi Tibrewal
Kreeti Shah
Abhishek Jha
Devanshi Rathi
10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Tango Hall13C PlenaryIn Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Communication & Public RelationsMerrill Leigh Davis
Salma Ataullahjan
10:30 AM – 11:00 AM
Tango Hall13D Plenary Country Delegation: NigeriaEbun Feludu
Okutinyang Abimbola
Adesuwa Onyenokwe
Omoyemi Akerele
Bibi Bakare-Yusuf
Angela Ajala
Khadizat T. Bisallah
Ngozi Oyewole
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Nucleus Hall 1301 ParallelGender Equity without Gender Divisiveness : Possible?Tracy McLeod Howe
Tove Lovisa Bergkvist
Najwa Attiga
Strategy Hall1302 ParallelSisterhood Circle : SharingLinda Chatwin
Olivia Riblett
Debate Hall1303 Parallel*Slay Like a Mother (Workshop 1)Katherine Wintsch
Lauren Fitzgerald
Agenda Boardroom1304 ParallelUnderstanding WellnessSarah Edwards
Sharon Walt
Oyin Talabi
10:45 AM – 11:00 AM
Nucleus Hall1305 ParallelYour Book is the New Complimentary CardMofoluwaso Ilevbare
Strategy Hall1306 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1307 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1308 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
11:00 AM – 11:20 AM
Tango Hall13E PlenaryFireside with Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director of Indian Hotels Company LtdPuneet Chhatwal
11:20 AM – 12:00 NOON
Tango Hall13F PlenaryReclaiming Power with InitiativeDr. Emily Letran
Inge Missmahl
Prity Khastgir
Uppma Virdi
Radhika Shukla
Uju Obuekwe
Dr. Hani Dostinova
Tanya D. Patel
Amani Abu Tair
Julie-Anne Black
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1311 ParallelThe Buck Stops Here: Attitudes that Awaken the Entrepreneur withinVeronica Kirin
Strategy Hall1312 Parallel*Reimagine WATER* for Survival of Future SocietiesRadhica Kanniganti
Bhakti Devi
Debate Hall1313 Parallel The one about the Universe ShiftingMichelle Crawford
Lakshmi M Bhatia
Agenda Boardroom1314 ParallelThe Power of Being YourselfShar Moore
Meenu Chopra
Nadia Dubiel
Charu Malhotra

11:45 AM – 12:00 NOON
Nucleus Hall1315 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1316 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1317 ParallelReimagining Equality with Leadership that Serves ALLKendall Clifton-Short
Agenda Boardroom1318 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
12:00 NOON – 12:30 PM
Tango Hall13G PlenaryReclaiming Voice with ValidationMonique Dekker
Shwetal Shah
Lora Cheadle
Dr. Shweta Singh
Naomi Osemedua
Natasha Wagner
Dr. Maitri Chand
12:30 PM – 01:00 PM
Tango Hall13H PlenarySpecial Plenary: The Dimensions of Innovation in The Dynamism of Today’s LandscapeDr. Kuiljeit Uppaal
Sumant Sood
Dr. Aravind Chinchure
12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
1321 ParallelShift your Perspective & the Universe Shifts with YouSuzan Almushcab
Abby Nayra
Strategy Hall1322 ParallelWomen in Conflict Zones: Vulnerability & ViolenceDr. Payel Biswas Soo
Debate Hall1323 ParallelRe-articulating #MeToo : Moving from Pain to PowerVayjayanti Pugalia
Suzi Dent
Tracey Horton
Faz Zia
Agenda Boardroom1324 ParallelThe Leap of Faith: Grooming our Children DifferentlyManju Mohan
12:45 PM – 01:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1325 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1326 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1327 ParallelActivity Break : Networking MixerMofoluwaso Ilevbare
Agenda Boardroom1328 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
01:00 PM – 01:30PM
Tango Hall13I PlenaryReimagining Communities with CollaborationAngel Livas
Nidhi Chawla
Dr. Payel Biswas Soo
Deedhiti Saikia
Madhavi Shankar
Kamal Dhillon
01:30 PM – 02:00 PM
Tango Hall13J PlenarySpecial Plenary : India Sanitation CoalitionDeepesh Jain
01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1331 ParallelSocial Media for Grassroots Action & ChangeElianne Ramos
Divyata Shergill
Strategy Hall1332 ParallelHolistic Fitness: Factoring in Emotional & Mental FitnessRuchi Phool
Debate Hall1333 ParallelThe Power of Storytelling: Rewriting our Fairy Tales & FablesSinjini Sengupta
Aditi Rindani
Rebekah McCarty
Jasmin Kumar
Agenda Boardroom1334 ParallelExperiencing Self-fullnessGrace Igwe
01:45 PM – 02:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1335 Parallel Controlling Stress in the Workplace with High Performance Mindset and HabitsDr. Emily Letran
Strategy Hall1336 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1337 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1338 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
Tango Hall13K PlenaryReclaiming Human Rights with DiplomacySuparna Mukherjee
Anindita Bhadra
Rone de Beauvoir
Rhiana Spring
Tove Lovisa Bergkvist
Charu Malhotra
Tripti Shinghal Somani
Moushumi Pal
02:45 PM – 03:15 PM
Tango Hall13L PlenarySpecial Plenary: Female Educationists Impacting Media EducationMadhavi Shree
02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
1341 ParallelRevitalizing Health with Healing HerbsDr. Sucheta Unnithan
Strategy Hall1342 ParallelPositivity is a SuperpowerDr. Saraswathi Sankaran
Kavita Vaidya Gupta
Jenny Ottaway
Tania Nijhawan
Debate Hall1343 ParallelExperiencing Dance for HealingMaitri Patel
Suzie Craddock
Agenda Boardroom1344 ParallelWomen on Boards: Measuring ImpactNiharika Gautam
Starr Essence
Judy Robinett
02:45 PM – 03:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1345 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1346 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1347 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1348 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
03: 15 PM – 03:45 PM
Tango Hall13M PlenaryIn Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Digital, Print & Social MediaMehernaaz Dhondy
03:45 PM – 04:15 PM
Tango Hall13N Plenary University Delegation: New Mexico State UniversityCamila Prieto
Clara Maxam
Grace Igwe
Olivia Riblett
Rebekah McCarty
Sage Barraza
Stacia McIntosh
Abby Nayra
03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1351 ParallelWhy I am a Feminist Effie Kli
Bibi Bakare-Yusuf
Shannon Skinner
Myriam Fournier Kacimi
Strategy Hall1352 ParallelWonder’ makes a Wonder WomanMmadiboka Chokoe
Shelly Sood
Debate Hall1353 ParallelMonetising Domestic Work: Reduces Household Inequality?Asna Towfiq
Agenda Boardroom1354 ParallelDemocracy 2.0: Role of YouthAnkita Sharma
Tshedrup Dorji
Kota Neelima
03:45 PM – 04:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1355 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1356 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1357 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1358 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
04: 15 PM – 04:45 PM
Tango Hall13O PlenaryIn Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Lifestyle, Arts & CultureNadia Samdani
04:45 PM – 05:15 PM
Tango Hall13P PlenarySpecial Plenary : Addressing Legal Issues in Quest of Gender EqualityLalit Bhasin
Swati Mehta
Rohini Roy
Manjaree Chowdhary
04:00 PM – 04:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1361 Parallel Natural Beauty & Self Care: Grooming ExperienceCarla Horta
Tammie Pike
Vinita Jain
Strategy Hall1362 ParallelExperience Music & Mantras for HealingSrilakshmi Bansidhar
Debate Hall1363 ParallelEnd to Gender based ViolenceDr. Gaitree Vanessa Gowreesunkar
Kamal Dhillon
Dr. Kavitha
Agenda Boardroom1364 ParallelThe Power of Conscious ChoiceJaida Simone
Inimfon Etuk MIPRA
Riddell Mackey
04:45 PM – 05:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1365 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1366 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1367 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1368 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
05:15 PM – 05:45 PM
Tango Hall13Q PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsSankalp Mohan Sharma
Late. Mrs. Hema Balakrishnan (a tribute)
05:45 PM – 06:15 PM
Tango Hall13R PlenaryCountry Delegation : Latin America DelegationNadia Sanchez Gomez
05:00 PM – 05:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1371 ParallelUnlock Your Inner Confidence & Show Up as The Authentic YouZine Nkukwana
Heather Joy Bassett
Paula Dunn
Tahira Best
Strategy Hall1372 ParallelWomenomics- Its differentBindhya Ramji
Bhavini Mehta
Debate Hall1373 ParallelHow to Fear LESS & LIVE MoreSharon Callix
Pragnya Wakhlu
Bisi MacGregor
Joergette Mae Medel
Agenda Boardroom1374 ParallelEnabling Healthcare for ALLDr. Kathryn Seifert
Ivy H Russell
05:45 PM – 06:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1375 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1376 ParallelMagnetic Marketing for Accelerated Business Growth: Referral and Retention of ClientsDr. Emily Letran
Debate Hall1377 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1378 ParallelMusic Activity SessionVictoria Chukwu
06:15 PM – 06:45 PM
Tango Hall13S Plenary Special Plenary: Creating Conducive & Welcoming Workplaces for WomenSinjini Sengupta
Shalini Lal
06:45 PM – 07:00 PM
Tango Hall13T Plenary Fireside Chat : Corporate Leader
06:00 PM – 06:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1381 ParallelWhy Partnership is a New LeadershipMadiya Bano
Stephanie Ofosu Armaah
Strategy Hall1382 ParallelThe Importance of Physical and Mental FitnessDr. Reeta Varyani
Brandi Benson
Debate Hall1383 ParallelHow to Create a brand for StartupsMeenal Sinha
Igor Bratnikov
Agenda Boardroom1384 ParallelPersonal Transformation for Leadership ExcellenceRadhika Shukla
Kreeti Shah
Jacqui Scougall
06:45 PM – 07:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1385 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1386 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1387 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1388 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break


DAY 4 : Sunday, 14th April, 2019
Time/HallSession No.TopicSpeakers
09:00 AM – 09:45 AM
Tango Hall14A PlenaryChapter Delegation : Reimagining Power with Personal StrengthsJasmin Kumar
Dr. Ronita Bardhan
Milee Ashwarya
Nazoo Sharma
9:45 AM – 10:00 AM
Tango Hall14B PlenaryFireside Chat : Celebrity Actor
10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Tango Hall14C PlenaryReclaiming Creativity with CompassionDr. Karishma Vijan
Kavita Vaidya Gupta
Sherina Kapany
Chioma Ruth Agwunobi
Yasmin Autwal
Ekaterine Maisuradze
10:30 AM –11:00 AM
Tango Hall14D PlenaryChapter Delegation: North East RegionAlakananda Das
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Nucleus Hall 1401 ParallelAyurveda for WellnessSuzan Almushcab
Strategy Hall1402 ParallelDevelopment of Entrepreneurship in Rural ContextsMaria Pressentin
Asna Towfiq
Pawani Khandelwal
Khadizat T. Bisallah
Debate Hall1403 ParallelEmpowered Marriages & Partnerships: Celebrating One Another Jaida Simone
Ekta Mehta
Dr. Meenakshi Mehta
Dr. Maitri Chand
Agenda Boardroom1404 ParallelEntrepreneurship : The Survival ChallengeMarina Tognetti
Mireille Toulekima
Polina Raygorodskaya
10:45 AM –11:00 AM
Nucleus Hall1405 ParallelSurvivor to ThriverKamal Dhillon
Strategy Hall1406 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1407 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1408 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
11:00 AM – 11:30 AM
Tango Hall14E PlenaryIn Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Academia, Education & InnovationDr. Dakshayini Kanna
Jacqueline Baptist
MP Dr. Marianne A. Azer
11:30AM – 12:00 NOON
Tango Hall14F PlenaryCountry Delegation: VancouverMannu Sandhu
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1411 Parallel The one about the Entrepreneurs MindsetMichelle Crawford
Harlina Sodhi
Kirin Khatra
Dr. Shweta Singh
Strategy Hall1412 ParallelGrow your own Food : Urban FarmingDr. Reeta Varyani
Dr. Amit Kaur Puri
Stephanie Ofosu Armaah
Debate Hall1413 ParallelEntering Politics Early : Youth SpeakSankalp Mohan Sharma
Rone De Beauvoir
Agenda Boardroom1414 ParallelNew Toys for our Childrens?Charu Malhotra
11:45 AM – 12:00 NOON
Nucleus Hall1415 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1416 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1417 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1418 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
12:00 NOON – 12:30 PM
Tango Hall14G PlenaryReimagining Luxury with ExperiencesMeenal Jaisswal
Gaia Rancati
Prerna Prasad
Beata Seweryn-Reid
Shalini Vadhera Potts
Vinita Jain
12:30 PM – 01:00 PM
Tango Hall14H PlenarySpecial Plenary: Reimagining Luxury with InclusivenessAnupam Prakash
Divyata Shergill
12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1421 ParallelSteps to Growing a Business Alex Okoroji
Carol Hanlon
Claudia Mirza
Angela Ajala
Strategy Hall1422 ParallelCreating a Robust Ethical Compliance CultureDr. Nayan Mitra
Debate Hall1423 ParallelThe Strength of Our Souls: Living in our TruthsAnita Duckworth-Bradshaw
Inge Missmahl
Sangeeta Natarajan
Natasha Wagner
Agenda Boardroom1424 ParallelWomen in Security : Toward Safer CommunitiesShabana Khan
Dr. Aurora Martin
Senthamarai Gokulakrishnan
12:45 PM – 01:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1425 ParallelBreakthrough -Networking to Be Unstoppable !Raina Khatri Tandon
Strategy Hall1426 ParallelBusy is The New StupidBhavini Mehta
Debate Hall1427 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1428 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
01:00 PM – 01:30 PM
Tango Hall14I PlenaryReclaiming Media with Responsibility Alex Okoroji
Dr. Gaitree Vanessa Gowreesunkar
Elianne Ramos
Sharon Callix
Aditi Rindani
Isha Chawla
Shannon Skinner
01:30 PM – 02:45 PM
Tango Hall14J PlenarySpecial Plenary
01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1431 ParallelLeveraging & LOVING being a Woman in BusinessAngel Livas
Vertica Dvivedi
Manju Mohan
Tove Lovisa Bergkvist
Strategy Hall1432 ParallelAuthentically Me! Loving yourselfPaula Alphonse
Tahira Best
Chioma Ruth Agwunobi
Joergette Mae Medel
Debate Hall1433 ParallelHolistic & Purposeful Success in BusinessTracey Horton
Allegro Dinkwanyane
Agenda Boardroom1434 ParallelRethinking Education for Access & EquityHarsanyi Eszter
Rachna Narang
Prity Khastgir
01:45 PM – 02:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1435 ParallelThe Power of the Youth for a Sustainable FutureSankalp Mohan Sharma
Strategy Hall1436 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1437 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1438 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
02:45 PM – 03:00 PM
Tango Hall14K PlenaryReimagining Communities with LeadershipJeanne E Zierhoffer
Dr. Ruby Bakshi Khurdi
Udokanma Sharon Georgewill
Michelle Crawford
Rajeshree Salunkhe
Raina Khatri Tandon
Lethia Owens
Chhavi Sharma
Dr. Seeema Verma
Teenna Sawhney
Isabel Spinelli
02:45 PM – 03:00 PM
Tango Hall14L Plenary Activity Plenary : Energising Group ActivitySuzie Craddock
02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1441 ParallelUsing the Power of Social Media & Digital Strategies for Creating Positive Impact in the WorldJoanna Bichsel
Elianne Ramos
Yasmin Autwal
Strategy Hall1442 ParallelSustaining Positive Attitudes while Driving PerformanceDr. Dakshayini Kanna
Sherina Kapany
Priyanka Peeramsetty
Asha Rochani
Debate Hall1443 ParallelEmotional & Social Connection in the Age of TechnologyDr. Ruby Bakshi Khurdi
Nidhi Chawla
Veronica Kirin
Ivy H Russell
Agenda Boardroom1444 ParallelSmartphones & Financial InclusionAminata A. Garba
02:45 PM – 03:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1445 ParallelChoose to be the Heroine in your story!Naomi Osemedua
Strategy Hall1446 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1447 ParallelUnlock your Infinite Potential to Create the Life of your DreamsTove Lovisa Bergkvist
Agenda Boardroom1448 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Tango Hall14M PlenarySpecial Plenary: Women of ColorUrvi Mehta
03:45 PM – 04:00 PM
Tango Hall14N PlenaryFireside Chat : Ambassador
03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1451 ParallelValues Based, Rights Based, Entitlement based: Exploring Approaches Toward ProgressSinjini Sengupta
Anju Aun Matta
Strategy Hall1452 ParallelPatriarchy Ingrained among Women Dr. Karishma Vijan
Sarah Edwards
Aditi Rindani
Tammie Pike
Debate Hall1453 ParallelInclusion through Innovative Business ModelsRitu J. Goyal Harish
Madhavi Shankar
Agenda Boardroom1454 ParallelDecision-Making Across Cultures : Role of WomenIsha Chawla
03:45 PM – 04:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1455 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1456 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1457 ParallelGender in Humanitarian Action: Different Needs – Equal OpportunitiesRone De Beauvoir
Agenda Boardroom1458 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Tango Hall14O PlenaryReimagining Healing with FoodSandy B. Simmons
Sarah Edwards
Dr. Sucheta Unnithan
Suzan Almushcab
Malini Rustagi
Sharon Walt
Dr. Reeta Varyani
04:45 PM – 05:00 PM
Tango Hall14P PlenaryFireside Chat with Indian BankerNaina Lal Kidwai
04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Nucleus Hall 1461 ParallelBe Present : In the Moment & in the MarketJeanne E Zierhoffer
Shelly Sood
Strategy Hall1462 ParallelTake time to Nurture Relationships & FriendshipDr. Dakshayini Kanna
Bharti Naik
Sande Hart
Debate Hall1463 ParallelCombining Creativity & Finance for the Successful EntrepreneurJacqueline Baptist
Bhavini Parikh
Agenda Boardroom1464 ParallelWork/Life/Dream BalanceRobyn Ratcliff
Sharon Walt
Anindita Bhadra
04:45 PM – 05:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1465 ParallelWISE – Women In Solar EnergyIsha Chawla
Strategy Hall1466 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1467 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1468 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
05:00 PM – 05:45 PM
Tango Hall14Q PlenaryIn Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Law and PolicyRicha Pandey
05:45 PM – 06:00 PM
Tango Hall14R PlenaryFireside Chat : Bollywood Actor
05:00 PM – 05:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1471 ParallelLeveraging Arts & Culture for an Inclusive World.Claudia Pato Carvalho
Strategy Hall1472 ParallelThe Power of Kindness & Connection.Serene Dardari
Dr. Kathryn Seifert
Kavita Vaidya Gupta
Ruchi Phool
Debate Hall1473 ParallelCelebrating ChangeLuchinde Tembo
Tracy McLeod Howe
Dr. Sucheta Unnithan
Kendall Clifton-Short
Agenda Boardroom1474 ParallelCreating Balance, the Holistic WayMinnku Buttar
Shammi Gupta
05:45 PM – 06:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1475 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1476 ParallelMusic Activity SessionVictoria Chukwu
Debate Hall1477 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1478 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
06:00 PM – 06:45 PM
Tango Hall14S PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & Innovators
06:45 PM – 07:00 PM
Tango Hall14T PlenaryFireside Chat : Ambassador
06:00 PM – 06:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1481 ParallelImpact of Art & Literature on the Digital World
Strategy Hall1482 ParallelThe Concept of Anti-Aging the Indian Way
Debate Hall1483 ParallelEmpowered Feminism – The Fashion Way
Agenda Boardroom1484 ParallelHow to be a Micropreneur
06:45 PM – 07:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1485 ParallelSelf-Love = SuccessTammie Pike
Strategy Hall1486 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1487 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1488 ParallelMePhobia: Growing From TriggersInimfon Etuk MIPRA


DAY 5 : Monday, 15th April, 2019
Time/HallSession No.TopicSpeakers
09:00 AM – 09:30 AM
Tango Hall15A PlenaryReclaiming Public Spaces with SecurityDr. Zuleika Homavazir
Edith Uyovbukerhi
Jenny Ottaway
Davette Thompson
Dr. Neelam Gupta
Natasha Raey
Bhavini Parikh
9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
Tango Hall15B PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & Innovators
10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Tango Hall15C Plenary In Conversation With Leaders of the Decade in Travel, Tourism & HospitalityJuliana Broste
10:30 AM – 11:00 AM
Tango Hall15D PlenarySpecial Plenary : Purpose of EntrepreneurshipLipy
Sana Nayyar
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1501 ParallelBusinesses Online : No Longer an optionNaomi Osemedua
Meenal Jaisswal
Dr. Rajashree Krishnaswamy
Strategy Hall1502 ParallelProductivity vs Creativity : Blending BothNandita Sharma
Aminata A. Garba
Debate Hall1503 ParallelFinding the “Motivator” : The Key to SuccessShannon Skinner
Nikita Sharma
Georgette Fraser-Moore
Ebun Feludu
Agenda Boardroom1504 ParallelInner Immunity : If you don’t mind, it doesn’t matterGauri Angrish
10:45 AM – 11:00 AM
Nucleus Hall1505 ParallelEnglish Group Recitation on Women Empowerment
Strategy Hall1506 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1507 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1508 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
11:00 AM – 11:30AM
Tango Hall15E PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsRiya Mathur
11:30 AM – 12:00 NOON
Tango Hall15F PlenarySpecial PlenaryAnurag Batra
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1511 ParallelThe New Eco-System for EducationJacqueline Baptist
Ashima Banker
Amani Abu Tair
Strategy Hall1512 ParallelThe Power of Story telling in LeadershipDr. Deepa Gupta
Becky Paroz
Kemisola Ajetunmobi
Lovely Kumar
Debate Hall1513 ParallelAn Entrepreneurial Mindset & The IntangiblesBhavini Mehta
Judy Robinett
Natasha Raey
Agenda Boardroom1514 ParallelYou Are EnoughHilda Kalap
Paula Dunn
Uju Obuekwe
Meenal Sinha
11:45 AM – 12:00 NOON
Nucleus Hall1515 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1516 ParallelGroup Discussion of 15 Girl Students with Mrs Mani Shankra
Debate Hall1517 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1518 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
Tango Hall15G PlenarySpecial Plenary: Reimagining Leadership in the age of Artificial IntelligenceAnila Rattan
Lovely Kumar
Gitanjali Saxena
Payal Koul Mirakhur
12:45 PM – 01:00 PM
Tango Hall15H PlenaryFireside Chat : Celebrity
12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1521 ParallelExiting a Business : Why & WhenHeather Joy Bassett
Strategy Hall1522 ParallelBuilding Multiple Income Streams : Challenges & Opportunities
Debate Hall1523 ParallelBoys can Cry & Girls can Lead: The Need for New Verbal ExpressionsTena Pick
Divyata Shergill
Agenda Boardroom1524 ParallelExploring Resilience & HappinessMonique Dekker
Bhakti Devi
Beata Seweryn-Reid
Shammi Gupta
12:45 PM – 01:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1525 ParallelThe Neuroscience of Selling: How Personnel Immersion Affect The Customer DecisionsGaia Rancati
Strategy Hall1526 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1527 ParallelA Hindi Activity
Agenda Boardroom1528 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
01:00 PM – 01:30 PM
Tango Hall15I PlenaryReimagining Fitness with YogaShammi Gupta
Ruchi Phool
Oyin Talabi
Nikita Sharma
Asha Rochani
Brandi Benson
Varsha Aswani
Sande Hart
01:30 PM – 02:00 PM
Tango Hall15J PlenaryFireside Chat : Chapter DelegationNeha Kandalgaonkar
01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1531 ParallelMaking the Law of Attraction work for YouSusan P. Tomlinson
Dr. Payel Biswas Soo
Kreeti Shah
Zaiba Sarang
Strategy Hall1532 ParallelDiscovering Digital EntrepreneurshipElina Liehu
Zine Nkukwana
Debate Hall1533 ParallelKarma is DestinyDiksha Deo
Ankita Sharma
Agenda Boardroom1534 ParallelWidening Networks : Role of Sisterhood Abigail Oppong
01:45 PM – 02:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1535 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1536 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1537 ParallelWomen in Leadership- Working while HealingWendy Alexander
Agenda Boardroom1538 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
02:00 PM – 03:00 PM
Tango Hall15K PlenarySpecial Plenary Manoj Kohli
02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1541 ParallelCulture Curators: True Community, Diversity & Inclusion at WorkDr. Ruby Bakshi Khurdi
Nidhi N. Kaku
Karina Bhasin
Strategy Hall1542 ParallelEntrepreneurship as a Path to fulfillmentSonal Jindal
Pramilla Ramdahani
Debate Hall1543 ParallelUnleash The Magic Within : Role of Curiosity & InnocenseShar Moore
Satinder Kaur
Jenny Ottaway
Agenda Boardroom1544 ParallelChanneling emotions as Creative Fuel
02:45 PM – 03:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1545 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1546 ParallelGender Has No Hold Over Our Self-Limiting Beliefs & BehavioursSue Curr
Debate Hall1547 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1548 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Tango Hall 15L Plenary In Conversation With Leaders of the Decade in Advanced AnalyticsMarja Makarow
Harlina Sodhi
03:45 PM – 04:00 PM
Tango Hall15M PlenaryFireside Chat : Business Leader
03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1551 ParallelSustainable Finance & InvestmentMaggie Webber
Strategy Hall1552 ParallelPower from PurposeUppma Virdi
Raina Khatri Tandon
Linda Chatwin
Kendall Clifton-Short
Debate Hall1553 ParallelVolunteering for Professional GrowthNyama Gusona Celestina Marvel
Agenda Boardroom1554 ParallelChallenges for Women : PoliticsRicha Pandey
Rhiana Spring
Kota Neelima
03:45 PM – 04:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1555 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1556 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1557 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1558 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Tango Hall15N PlenaryReclaiming Equity with InclusionSeema Mishra
Asna Towfiq
Ritu J. Goyal Harish
Shabnam Samuel
Aarushi Prasad
Alankrita Soni
Judy Robinett
Ebun Feludu
04:45 PM – 05:15 PM
Tango Hall15O PlenaryChapter Delegation : For FashionMinku Buttar
Nandita Sharma
Bia Sandhu
Srijata Bhatnagar
04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Nucleus Hall 1561 ParallelYour ‘Weakness’ could be your ‘USP’Deb Rae
Strategy Hall1562 ParallelWeapons of Love, Tools of Transformation: Leveraging ALL our strengths
Debate Hall1563 ParallelEmbracing failure for Empathetic LeadershipEffie Kli
Noma Koranteng
Roger Cheetham
Agenda Boardroom1564 ParallelExploring Cultures : Very different, Very SimilarMaitri Patel
04:45 PM – 05:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1565 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1566 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1567 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1568 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
05:15 PM – 05:45 PM
Tango Hall15P PlenaryIn Conversation With Leaders of the Decade in Technology InnovationSobhana Jaya-Madhavan
05:45 PM – 06:00 PM
Tango Hall15Q PlenaryFireside Chat : Business Leader
05:00 PM – 05:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1571 ParallelHow to Leverage Gender Intelligence for Greater Success in BusinessPramilla Ramdahani
Strategy Hall1572 ParallelChallenges for Women in Higher EducationDr. Sandra Lopez Verges
Debate Hall1573 ParallelTurning your Perception from Pain to PleasureVibha Vishal Chopra
Julie-Anne Black
Riddell Mackey
Agenda Boardroom1574 ParallelStress Management : Choosing one thought over anotherAbirami Vivek
Barbara Wood
05:45 PM – 06:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1575 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1576 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1577 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1578 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
06:00 PM – 06:45 PM
Tango Hall15R PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsAmbika Jain
Divya Kapur
06:45 PM – 07:00 PM
Tango Hall15S PlenaryFireside Chat : Ambassador
06:00 PM – 06:45 PM
Nucleus Hall 1581 ParallelSecrets to Tomorrow’s Empowered WomenAarushi Prasad
Menaca Joji
Mamie J Lamley
Strategy Hall1582 ParallelPitch Perfect Overcoming the Fear of Selling your Idea
Debate Hall1583 ParallelHow Women can Master Bravery and Become Unstoppable Raina Khatri Tandon
Radhika Shukla
Lethia Owens
Amanda Gilbert
Agenda Boardroom1584 ParallelThe Power of Culture in the WorkplaceKatia Villafuerte Cardona
Anuja Bhargava
Tania Nijhawan
06:45 PM – 07:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1585 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1586 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1587 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1588 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break

DAY 6 : Tuesday, 16th April, 2019
Time/HallSession No.TopicSpeakers
09:00 AM – 09:45 AM
Tango Hall16A PlenaryIn Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Venture Capital & FinanceAna Arsov
9:45 AM – 10:00 AM
Tango Hall 16B PlenaryFireside Chat : Community Leader
10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Tango Hall16C PlenaryReimagining Success with SharingSue Curr
Luchinde Tembo
Becky Paroz
Kirin Khatra
Kiran Sharma
Abirami Vivek
Menaca Joji
Riddell Mackey
10:30 AM –11:00 AM
Tango Hall16D Plenary Country Delegation: New ZealandAnnu Sharma
Meg Gordon
Sharon Walt
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1601 ParallelNon-Violent Communication : Homes, Schools & Workplaces
Strategy Hall1602 ParallelExploring the Gender Spectrum
Debate Hall1603 ParallelEducation Enrichment Using Video In The Classroom
Agenda Boardroom1604 ParallelNew Business Culture – Give then Get (Social Entrepreneurship)Pramilla Ramdahani
Charlotte
10:45 AM –11:00 AM
Nucleus Hall1605 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1606 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1607 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1608 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Tango Hall16E PlenarySpecial Plenary : Luxury Beyond LabelsDinaz Madhukar
11:45 AM – 12:00 NOON
Tango Hall16F PlenarySpecial Plenary
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Nucleus Hall1611 ParallelCelebrating Nature throughTravel
Strategy Hall1612 ParallelHonoring Personal Leadership StylesGitanjali Saxena
Debate Hall1613 ParallelBringing up Children : As they are or as we are ?Sharon Callix
Malini Rustagi
Varsha Aswani
Jasmin Kumar
Agenda Boardroom1614 ParallelTowards Effective, Inspiring & Culturally Aware LeadershipSobhana Jaya-Madhavan
Anahita Tonkin
11:45 AM – 12:00 NOON
Nucleus Hall1615 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1616 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1617 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1618 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
Tango Hall16G PlenaryReclaiming Leadership with LoveDiksha Deo
Shashi Dugar
Effie Kli
Jaida Simone
Serene Dardari
Heather Joy Bassett
Paula Dunn
Paula Alphonse
Amanda Gilbert
12:45 PM – 01:00 PM
Tango Hall16H PlenaryFireside Chat : Celebrity
12:00 NOON – 12:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1621 ParallelWalking in your Power through Love, Compassion & ForgivenessAnkit Malhotra
Saoirse Brown
Dhriti Mishra
Strategy Hall1622 ParallelOne & One make Eleven : Power of Partnerships
Debate Hall1623 Parallel“I’m amazing ” : The Power of Positive Self-Concept Clara Rufai
Nadia Dubiel
Charu Malhotra
Chhavi Sharma
Meenal Jaisswal
Agenda Boardroom1624 ParallelPeople Diplomacy in Conflict ResolutionMadiya Bano
12:45 PM – 01:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1625 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1626 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1627 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1628 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Tango Hall16I PlenaryIn Conversation with Young Leaders & InnovatorsSheena
Akshara Tatiwala
Charlotte
Nyama Gusona Celestina Marvel
01:45 PM – 02:00 PM
Tango Hall16J PlenaryFireside Chat : Political Leader
01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1631 ParallelCommunity Infrastructure for WellnessLakshmi M Bhatia
Strategy Hall1632 ParallelNeighbourhood Participation for Change: SharingVictoria Chukwu
Debate Hall1633 ParallelUnderstanding Un-HappinessTshedrup Dorji
Agenda Boardroom1634 Parallel Learning through Joy & Wellbeing
01:45 PM – 02:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1635 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1636 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1637 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1638 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
Tango Hall16K Plenary Special Plenary
02:45 PM – 03:00 PM
Tango Hall16L PlenaryFireside Chat : Ambassador
02:00 PM – 02:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1641 ParallelThink Opposite: Can a Cat Teach a Dog to Meow?
Strategy Hall1642 ParallelBack to Nature: Production of True Food that Benefits AllSandy B. Simmons
Debate Hall1643 ParallelFinding your Inner WarriorAnjum Ali
Davette Thompson
Agenda Boardroom1644 ParallelWomen, Leadership & Culture : between Clichés & Reality Niharika Gautam
Dr. Gaitree Vanessa Gowreesunkar
Vandita Morarka
Mmadiboka Chokoe
02:45 PM – 03:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1645 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1646 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1647 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1648 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Tango Hall16M PlenaryReclaiming Food with FarmingDr. Rupal Tyagi
Chef Reetu Uday Kugaji
Allegro Dinkwanyane
Srilakshmi Bansidhar
Stephanie Ofosu Armaah
Myriam Fournier Kacimi
Anahita Tonkin
03:45 PM – 04:00 PM
Tango Hall16N PlenaryFireside Chat : Community Leader
03:00 PM – 03:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1651 ParallelThe X Factor of Emotional Intelligence
Strategy Hall1652 ParallelStand-up for Yourself Truly Stand-up for OthersSuzi Dent
Kamal Dhillon
Jacqui Scougall
Debate Hall1653 ParallelVersatility: from narrow ‘Identity’ to Inclusion of Diversity within
Agenda Boardroom1654 ParallelCross-Cultural Perspectives on Gender InequalityDeedhiti Saikia
03:45 PM – 04:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1655 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1656 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1657 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1658 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
04:00 PM – 04:30PM
Tango Hall16O Plenary Special Plenary
04:30 PM – 05:00 PM
Tango Hall16P PlenaryCountry Delegation : United KingdomSue Curr
Nadia Dubiel
Roger Cheetham
04:00 PM – 04:45PM
Nucleus Hall1661 ParallelPower Dressing TipsShashi Dugar
Srijata Bhatnagar
Strategy Hall1662 ParallelRaising our Boys: Sharing
Debate Hall1663 ParallelReclaiming the Art of LivingBrandi Benson
Agenda Boardroom1664 ParallelSongs from the Heart !Pragnya Wakhlu
Safa Khan
04:45 PM – 05:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1665 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1666 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1667 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1668 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
05:00 PM – 05:45 PM
Tango Hall16Q Plenary In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Start-Ups & LeadershipAshish Bhasin
05:45 PM – 06:00 PM
Tango Hall16R PlenaryFireside Chat : Corporate LeaderAshish Bhasin
05:00 PM – 05:45 PM
Nucleus Hall1671 ParallelTapping Into the Skills & Experience of AllBibi Bakare-Yusuf
Strategy Hall1672 Parallel Empowering the Social Good: Vibrant Civil SocietiesEdith Uyovbukerhi
Tanya D. Patel
Debate Hall1673 ParallelThe World of Luxury, Fashion & BeautyGaia Rancati
Agenda Boardroom1674 Parallel Digital Literacy & The Digital Gender GapSwarnima Bhattacharya
Neha S Warrier
05:45 PM -06:00 PM
Nucleus Hall1675 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Strategy Hall1676 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Debate Hall1677 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
Agenda Boardroom1678 ParallelChit Chat / Activity Break
06:00 PM – 07:00 PM
Tango Hall16S PlenaryValedictory Session: “Towards Mission Million: Each one, Reach one, Everyday !”Helene Marie Gosselin