Session Guidelines:
* Plenary Sessions: Each plenary session of 15 minutes will have 4-5 co-speakers on a panel.
* Parallel Sessions: Each session of 15 minutes will have 4 co-speakers on a panel. Who will speak 3 minutes each. Each speaker is requested to speak on one topic.
* Role of Moderator: The speakers in each Plenary session-Parallel session are advised to select from amongst themselves a moderator who will strictly enforce the time allotted for each speaker.
Time Allocation
For Moderator : 3 Min, Speaker :3 Min, Panelist: 3 Min.
Note:- Hall no. 5,6&7 are removed from the program and the moderator/speakers are adjusted between Hall no. 1 to 4.
Day-1, Tuesday 27th December 2022 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Hall No | Session No. | Topic | Moderator | Speakers |
09:00AM-11:00AM | Plenary | 27P01 – 27P08 | Inaugural | Chief Guests Hon’ble Minister Arjun Munda Dr. Harbeen Arora Rai Sadhvi Bhagwati Saraswati Lord Rami Ranger H.E. Violeta Bulc Katja Iversen Manoj Kohli Kulmeet Bawa Bodil Valero Krishna Pujara Beena Unnikrishnan Dr. Aurora Martin Farzanah Chowdhury Anjali Singh Datin Hartini Osman Dr. Gordana Nikolic Lakshmy Shankar Kanika Hasrat Anat Bernstein-Reich Diah Yusuf Nigest Haile Anja Carron Coco Wong Ruth B. Ncube Meenakshi Dabral Tove Lovisa Bergkvist Dr. Nicoleta Acatrinei Amor Maclang | |
11:00AM-11:30AM | Plenary | 27P09-27P10 | Corporate Governance | Jahnavi Kumari Mewar Fariha Ansari Javed | |
11:00AM-11:15AM | 1 | Parallel – 27001 | Gender and Equality | Shevata Rai Talwar | Dyuti Mittal Sugandha Munshi Scindia Balasingh Roopashree Nair |
2 | Parallel – 27002 | Cybersecurity | Parul Chaurasia | Nitisha Anand Mradula Singh Karnika Seth | |
3 | Parallel – 27003 | Health & Fitness | Dr. V.V.Manjula Kumari | Dr. Deeksha Singh Anamika Mishra Snigdha Jindal Nitisha Anand | |
4 | Parallel – 27004 | Entertainment Media/Culture & Tourism | Dr. Anuroop Kaur | Arunima Dey Latha Srinivasan R M Lakshmi Mamta Rawat Arti Kataria | |
11:15AM – 11:30AM | |||||
1 | Parallel – 27005 | Bilateral, Armenia -India | Marina Sandoyan | ||
2 | Parallel – 27006 | Edutech | Padmaja Buddharaju | Vaishnavi Raj | |
Mira Sud | |||||
Chhavi Singh | |||||
Dr. Sonal Katyal | |||||
3 | Parallel – 27007 | Mental Health | Priyanka Bhattacharjee | Sreetama Ghosh | |
Dr. Dhaarna Bhardwaj | |||||
Ekta Agarwal | |||||
Jessy Iype | |||||
4 | Parallel – 27008 | Cybersecurity | Kangkana Chaudhury | Rhythm Sheel Srivastava | |
Arpita Guha | |||||
Shubhi Bhandari Supriyaa Misshra | |||||
11:30AM – 11:45AM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P11 | Mastering The Ghosts Within | Chayanika Bhiwaniwala | |
1 | Parallel – 27009 | Bilateral, Argentina – India | Lina Anllo | Shreelata Krishnan | |
2 | Parallel – 27010 | Handloom/Bioenzyme | Sonali Pal Sukanya Prathaa Rashmi Singh | ||
3 | Parallel – 27011 | Elementary Education | Manobi Deka | Dr. Loretta Sanders Aziel Marques K R Maalathi Vagisha Jain | |
4 | Parallel – 27012 | Social Media | Aastha Verma | Mishka Rana Isha Prakash Chahat Raj Kapoor Dr. Payal Garg | |
11:45AM – 12:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P12 | Arts Leadership | Beena Unnikrishnan | Moitreyee Bezbaruah Vandana Shukla Jain Joseph Ekta Kumar |
1 | Parallel – 27013 | Tribal Welfare & Entrepreneurship/Water Resource | Malavika Sharma | Dr. Sangeeta Singh Meetu Gupta Pronto Meds | |
2 | Parallel – 27014 | Mentoring & Soft Skills | Paromita Bardoloi | Shilpa Vohra CS Preeti Grover Jasneet Kaur Bhalla Usha Rajesh Sharma | |
3 | Parallel – 27015 | Rural Tourism/Eco Packaging | Annanya Sharma | Sheeba Hamid Mahua Jain Anamika Walia | |
4 | Parallel – 27016 | Organisational Human Resources | Reetika Rawat | Megha Gupta Deepa Mukherjee Parineeta Sethi | |
12:00PM – 12:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P13 | Sustainable Banking & Finance | Nicoleta Acatrinei Dr. Navita Gurbani Vanshika Mangla Neeti Jain | |
1 | Parallel – 27017 | Life Skills & Mindfulness | Jayati Mukherjee Sharmila Agarwal Supriya Pujari Aarshiya Seyth Priya Makhija | ||
2 | Parallel – 27018 | Wellness & Wellbeing | Jahnobi Sharma | Dr. Anubha Singhai Seema Saroj Vani Bhalla Pahwa Aditii Nirvaan Dr. Pallavi (Joshi) Kapooria | |
3 | Parallel – 27019 | Public Service | Rajni Julka Rachhna R Kalra Juhi Gautam Ishana Pandey | ||
4 | Parallel – 27020 | Entrepreneurship | Rumi Borah | Nisha Nair Alina Alam Sulochana Segera Asha Jayamanne Vanshika Mangla | |
12:15PM – 12:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P14 | Corporate Workplace/Intellectual Property | Mona Mehra | Khushboo S. Bhurat Rupasree Roy Chakraborty Dr. Sudeshna Ganguly Priya Rao |
1 | Parallel – 27021 | Bilateral, Bosnia & Herzegovina – India | Aida Zubcevic | ||
2 | Parallel – 27022 | Anti-Sexual Harassment | Aakriti Srivastava | Aashima Sharma Kanisshka Tyagi Promila Bagdi | |
3 | Parallel – 27023 | Diversity & Inclusion | Vasudha Arora | Rohini Vaishnavi Akphan Behera Dr. Bijna Kotak Dasani Dr. S. Sandhya Priyamvada Sahay | |
4 | Parallel – 27024 | Start Up | Dr. Juhi Garg | Jayanthi Ramanan Veena Hanamsagar Bhawana Singh | |
12:30PM – 12:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P15 | Brand Creation & Marketing | Akanksha Singhal Scindia Balasingh | |
Meena Grace | |||||
1 | Parallel – 27025 | Bilateral, Brazil – India | Monica Monteiro | Gracy Yadav | |
2 | Parallel – 27026 | Human Rights/Yoga | Dr. Richa Ranjan | Queen Mercy Ndubuisi Anushka Mansi Mahajan | |
3 | Parallel – 27027 | Anti-Sexual Harassment | Mallika Ghuman | Priyanka Sud Surabhi Maheshwari Vandana Tejo | |
4 | Parallel – 27028 | Personal Branding | Anshu Wadhwa | Seema Sahay | |
Neha Mathur Singh | |||||
Swayta Murarka | |||||
Renu Paswan | |||||
12:45PM – 01:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P16 | Cybersecurity | Preeti Bhisikar Lovely Tokas Shahzeb Khan Shubhi Bhandari | |
1 | Parallel – 27029 | Bilateral, Burundi – India | Nisabwe Florence | Priya Makhija | |
2 | Parallel – 27030 | Skill Development | Sobhana Jaya-Madhavan | ||
Anupama Ramteke | |||||
Sujata Sahay | |||||
Shefali Khurana | |||||
3 | Parallel – 27031 | Stem Education/Organic Farming | Priyanka Saklani | Jyotika Pruthi | |
Dimple Verma | |||||
4 | Parallel – 27032 | Architecture/Real Estate | Madhurima Chowdhury Vedika Kasat Sweta Maheshwari Sanya Talwar | ||
1:00PM – 01:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P17 | Networking – An essential Quality to Lead People and Organization in current times | Lakshmy Shankar | Dr. Alka Mittal H.E. Violeta Bulc Jayanthi Ramanan Dr. Paresh Rughani Megha Gupta |
1 | Parallel – 27033 | Bilateral, Cambodia – India | Chanveasna Nhean | ||
2 | Parallel – 27034 | Health & Fitness | Rajni Sharma | Dr. Juhi Saxena Tulika Das Dr.Shakti Mishra | |
3 | Parallel – 27035 | Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) | Deepali Gulati | Hemlata Goel Gurpreet Bindra Rashmi Prakash Gayatri Subramaniam | |
4 | Parallel – 27036 | Wellness & Well Being | Anchal Sharma | Pranati Deshpande Seema Singh Harsheet Thukral Premila Dias | |
1:15PM – 1:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P18 | Child Care & Protection | Pramila Raajkumar Rao Neelam Bharat Sarda Pragya Verma | |
1 | Parallel – 27037 | Bilateral, Cameroon – India | Ruth Tembe Biz | ||
2 | Parallel – 27038 | Cybersecurity | Deepika Bahri | Roopali Mohan Aarti Bindra Avantika Khare | |
3 | Parallel – 27039 | Healthcare | Madhulatha | Pallavi Agarwal Dr. Garima Sawhney Debashree Chakroborty Moumita Raghavan Nida Zaidi | |
4 | Parallel – 27040 | Environment & Sustainable Living | Neelam Rawat | Srijanita Maurya Ruby Sachdeva Mythri Shankar | |
1:30PM – 1:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P19 | Circular Economy | Anja Carron | Aruna Varsani Sujata Chatterjee Sanchita Gairola Mishra |
1 | Parallel – 27041 | Bilateral, Chad – India | Fatime Souckar Terab | ||
2 | Parallel – 27042 | Life Skills | Hema Vinod Shalini Mehta Dr. Anuja Malik Dr. Nancy Juneja | ||
3 | Parallel – 27043 | Mentoring & Soft Skills | Anusha Naidu | Dr. Srividya Aarti Sharma Rekha Joly | |
4 | Parallel – 27044 | Life Skills | Meenakshi Gupta Aditi Singhal Megha Thapar | ||
1:45PM – 2:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P20 | Healthcare, Wellness & Entrepreneurship | Farzanah Chowdhury | Azra Salim Upasana Arora Malti Jaswal Seema Saroj |
1 | Parallel – 27045 | Bilateral, Congo- India | Déborah Nkanga | ||
2 | Parallel – 27046 | Artificial Intelligence | Baljeet Kaur | Sugandha Sharma Mallika Chanda Sharanya Chakraborty | |
Sujata Awade | |||||
3 | Parallel – 27047 | Staffing And Recruitment | Milan Singh | Shivangi Kant Laiba Rahman Sohini Jana Sreya Goswami Ray | |
4 | Parallel – 27048 | NRIs | Simmi Bhasin Harshmir Kaur Swaitch Megha Gambhir Vaishali Kamal Shah | ||
2:00PM – 2:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P21 | Climate Action & Environment | Prachi Jain Ekta Kumar | |
1 | Parallel – 27049 | Bilateral, Costa Rica – India | Bernardita Rodriguez | Marianela Salas | |
2 | Parallel – 27050 | Spirituality | Sweta Prasad Verma | Dr. Madhu Azad Bhavana Chatrath | |
Abhya Rosy Vatsa | |||||
Janhavi Jagdale | |||||
3 | Parallel – 27051 | Food & Nutrition | Poonam Duneja | Bhawana Yadav Chef Lata Tondon Shagun Sachdeva Dr. Trishala Dhemre | |
4 | Parallel – 27052 | Sustainable Businesses | Sujata Chatterjee | Supriya Sharma | |
Samidha Bansal | |||||
Sharmila Sinha | |||||
Shruti Sharma | |||||
2:15PM – 2:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P22 | Coaching & Training | Nuria Marin Raventos | Sonia Kararha Mukta Bahrani Archana Amaresh Ritika Bhandari Rakhee Sharma |
1 | Parallel – 27053 | Bilateral, Croatia – India | Goranka Kosta | ||
2 | Parallel – 27054 | Entrepreneurship | Swati Mahajan | Anoushka Sabnis | |
Rohini Nair | |||||
Dr. Dalia Fadila | |||||
Devika Thapar | |||||
3 | Parallel – 27055 | Fashion | Kumud Mitra | Hanane Elghezouani Norasbags Anindita Roy Sanyal Alka Mahajan Ishani Chandra | |
4 | Parallel – 27056 | SME & MSME | Shweta Poddar | Mohana Chattopadhyay Kajal Banerjee Shilpi Bose Ritu Tandon | |
2:30PM – 2:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P23 | Collective Stewardship | Dr. Sangeeta Sahi | |
1 | Parallel – 27057 | Bilateral, Cyprus – India | Marina Zevedeou | ||
2 | Parallel – 27058 | Skill Development | Gitika Bhatia | Sneh Lata Gandhi | |
Sheeba Nair | |||||
Paulami Niyogi | |||||
3 | Parallel – 27059 | Wellness & Wellbeing | Rakhi Dugar | Deepika Kumar Shobha Rana Dr. Navita Gurbani | |
Vithika Yadav | |||||
4 | Parallel – 27060 | Marketing | Swati Almal | Kavitha Rajeevkumar | |
Veda Iyer | |||||
Progya Baul | |||||
Neha Puri | |||||
2:45PM – 3:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P24 | Communication & Advocacy/AI (Artificial Intelligence) & Data | Khushnuma Parween Dr. Munish Jindal Karnika Seth | |
1 | Parallel – 27061 | Bilateral, Czech Republic – India | Iva Schubart | ||
2 | Parallel – 27062 | Defence Personnel | Capt. Manjula Katoch | Maj Nisha Singh Garima Sharma Ishani Priyadarshini Sinha Tanushri Chakraborty | |
3 | Parallel – 27063 | Innovation | Prachi Chopra | Satnam Deuchakar | |
Gitanjali Saksena | |||||
Pooja Chawla Sucheta Jha | |||||
4 | Parallel – 27064 | Ethics/Jails Reform | Shivani Bagdai | Manisha Tandon Mrinmoyee Sarkar Meenu Gaur Kavita Vij | |
3:00PM – 3:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P25-27P26 | Globalisation, Intellectual Property Rights and economic growth | Dr. Lipika Sharma | Prof Alka Chawla Justice Mini Pushkarana |
3:00PM – 3:15PM | 1 | Parallel – 27065 | Bilateral, Colombia – India | Karen Brugés | Dr. Sangeeta Sahi |
2 | Parallel – 27066 | Coaching | Indrani Chatterjee | Neelima Sonkusale Roshni Khanna Sheena Ahuja Rakhee Sharma | |
3 | Parallel – 27067 | Entrepreneurship | Poonam Bindal | Mary Henderson Jyotsna Angara Ishika Nirula Soumya LD Dr. Anu Sayal | |
4 | Parallel – 27068 | Parity in Politics | Smriti Nagarkoti | Sheilza Bhatia Pooja Singh | |
3:15PM – 3:30PM | 1 | Parallel – 27069 | Bilateral, Ecuador- India | Catalina Cajias | |
2 | Parallel – 27070 | Life Skills | Ramandeep Kaur | Shakeba Umar Uma Balan Madhavi Advani Jyothi Aswani | |
3 | Parallel – 27071 | Mental Health | Chayanika Bhiwaniwala | Sakshi Mandhyan Anoushka Sabnis Vasundharaa S Nair Piyali Paul | |
4 | Parallel – 27072 | Handloom | Dr. Sharmista Raha | Antara Chiripal Lalita Madhu Jain Anuja Cindu Cali | |
3:30PM – 3:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P27 | Handicraft/ Legal Awareness | Meenu Chopra Shruti Das Omita Unnarkar Jain Prriti Paayal | |
1 | Parallel – 27073 | Bilateral, Egypt – India | Neamat Khalil | ||
2 | Parallel – 27074 | Education Policy | Shikha Sawhney | Kaushaki Sondhi Pallavi Sharma Kavita Mathur | |
3 | Parallel – 27075 | Hospitality & Tourism | Rajsree Gopal Sapna Sood Amrita Baruva Sawyan Vasudha Sondhi | ||
4 | Parallel – 27076 | Coaching | Surekha Poddar | Bhavna Nagar Pooja Dawra Shreya Shivangi Puja Sharma | |
3:45PM – 4:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P28 | Business Accelerator | Diah Yusuf | Dr. Nancy Juneja Dr. Sumitra Agarwal |
1 | Parallel – 27077 | Bilateral, France – India | Manavi Dang | ||
2 | Parallel – 27078 | Corporate Governance | Jahnvi Sangal | Jagruthi Priya Sathavalli Nalini Jolly Smruti Priyadarshini Kavita Thakkar | |
3 | Parallel – 27079 | Mentoring & Soft Skills | Radhika Gupta | Tapasi Saha Debeshi Chakraborty Mukta Bahrani Renee Singh | |
4 | Parallel – 27080 | Non-Banking Financial Companies (NBFC) | Veeral Mehta | Abhisikta Dey Pratishtha Majumdar Praveen Mishra | |
4:00PM – 4:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P29 | Design & Lifestyle | Varsha Jain Sonia Jetleey | |
1 | Parallel – 27081 | Bilateral, Ghana – India | Fatima Alimohamed | ||
2 | Parallel – 27082 | Corporate Workplace | Navya Arora | Shikha Verma Moumita Paul | |
Soma Chakraborty Tarveen Kaur | |||||
3 | Parallel – 27083 | Start Up | Meghna Joshi | Ami Patel Puja Arora | |
Janvi | |||||
Sayantani De | |||||
4 | Parallel – 27084 | Skill Development | Priscilla Corner | Dr. Antra Singh Renu Antony Surbhi Jindal | |
4:15PM – 4:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P30 | Hospitality | Kanika Hasrat | |
1 | Parallel – 27085 | Bilateral, Georgia – India | Tamari Kachlishvili | ||
2 | Parallel – 27086 | Artificial Intelligence | Jyoti Gautam | Shaina Banerjee Supriyaa Misshra | |
Swati Jain | |||||
Ritu Sharma | |||||
3 | Parallel – 27087 | Sustainable Businesses | Jayati Talapatra | Dr. Sarifa Alonto Younes Elomo Jemea Chandrima Chatterjee | |
4 | Parallel – 27088 | Sales & Business Development | Rupa Banerjee | Taran Deep Sanyam Sharma Shagun Sachdeva Mishka Rana Anjali Rana | |
4:30PM – 4:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P31 | Diplomacy & Negotiations | Teuta Sahatqija Rabab El Akhawi | |
1 | Parallel – 27089 | Bilateral, Germany – India | Sowmya Thyagarajan | ||
2 | Parallel – 27090 | Human Resource | Deepti Keshari | Dr. Ankita Singh Darika Jain Mandira Gujral Aarushi Chugh | |
3 | Parallel – 27091 | Diversity & Inclusion | Sampa Banerjee | Gayatri Chadwa Nidhi Sharma | |
Nabila Abbas | |||||
Snehlata Shukla | |||||
4 | Parallel – 27092 | Mental Health | Stuti Kumar | ||
Sukriti Ralli | |||||
Sushma Singh | |||||
Shreya Gautam | |||||
4:45PM – 5:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P32 | Digital Literacy | Shireen Yacoub | Vagisha Jain Ratnaprabha Vaishali Shah Sujatha Muthanna |
1 | Parallel – 27093 | Bilateral, Guatemala – India | Ginna Lopez | ||
2 | Parallel – 27094 | Human Values | Jigyasa Tandon | Sonali Sokhal Ashna Singla Shreelata Krishnan Nitika Tomar | |
3 | Parallel – 27095 | Higher Education | Dr. Sumitra Singh | Vaishali Ojha Dr. Prachi Beriwal Bornali Nath Dowerah Rashmi Verma | |
4 | Parallel – 27096 | Emotional Wellness | Dr. Chandrima Banerjee | Monika Kapoor Saakshi Singla Dr. Kanchan Kholiya Anjali Bawa Mansee Vashist | |
5:00PM – 5:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P33 | Diversity & Inclusion | Kaori Sasaki | Shalini Chopra Sameer Madan |
Riza Pelaez | |||||
1 | Parallel – 27097 | Bilateral, Hongkong – India | Shirley Whing Chow | ||
2 | Parallel – 27098 | Child Care | Chanda Sahu Dr. Prof. Rajeshwari Rapata Dr. Sharmista Raha | ||
3 | Parallel – 27099 | Personal Branding | Somini Sen Dua | Lubna Malhotra | |
Rabsimar Kaur | |||||
Abhigya Verma | |||||
Shruti Sharma | |||||
4 | Parallel – 27100 | Financial Literacy & Management | Deepanjana Chakraborty | Praveen Luthra Mansift Kaur | |
5:15PM – 5:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P34 | Legal Awareness | Adv. Tanuj Talwar Sah Jyotiranjan Garnayak Shilpi Kulshrestha Aradhana Syal Monika Sharma | |
1 | Parallel – 27101 | Bilateral, Italy – India | Marianna Marcucci | ||
2 | Parallel – 27102 | Human Values/Culture and Heritage | Kavita Patodiia | Richa Oberoi Arora Rajlakshmi Syam Suman Sood | |
3 | Parallel – 27103 | Procurement & Supply | Raseswari biswas | Zainab Raj Zayesha Creations | |
4 | Parallel – 27104 | Diversity & Inclusion | Vanita Rungta | Sanghamitra Dhar | |
Vijaya Spandana | |||||
Resmi Sreekumar | |||||
5:30PM – 5:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P35 | Ecocivilisation | H.E. Violeta Bulc | Angelė Kėdaitienė |
1 | Parallel – 27105 | Bilateral, Ireland – India | Lizbeth Goodman | ||
2 | Parallel – 27106 | Media & Communication | Divya Rao Sayantani De Prriti Paayal | ||
3 | Parallel – 27107 | Environment & Sustainable Living | Prajnaparamita Das | Major Bhawna Devi Dr. Munish Jindal | |
4 | Parallel – 27108 | Anti-Sexual Harassment | Yashasvi Kanodia | ||
5:45PM – 6:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P36 | Education & Employment | Karen Duys | Dulce Barocio Aditi Singhal Rajani Uttarkar |
1 | Parallel – 27109 | Non-Profit NGOs | Tanushri Sharma | Diksha Thakkar Dr. Deepa Gupta Archana Sinha Sana Elahi | |
2 | Parallel – 27110 | Chandigarh State | Deepika Bahri | ||
3 | Parallel – 27111 | Rural Tourism | Kavita Duragkar Chef Deepa Chawla Priya Gulati | ||
4 | Parallel – 27112 | Fashion | Anjali Rana Aditi Holani Urmila kharkwal | ||
6:00PM – 6:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P37 | Equity & Equality | Madhavi advani Vandana Teji Gita Saksena Megha Thapar | |
1 | Parallel – 27113 | Bilateral, Eastern Australia – India | Tracy Tully | ||
2 | Parallel – 27114 | Entrepreneurship ( Delegation ) | Dr. Rajashree Krishnaswamy | Usha Rani Shathish Meenakshi Ramasubramanian Poornapushkala Natarajan VP Selina Hemalatha Ramachandran Preeti Rajagopal Anushaa Nageswaran Shunmugapriya Srinivasan Zil Sanghvi Aditi Lal Arul Nangai Maruthachalam | |
3 | Parallel – 27115 | Leveraging Arts & Culture for an Inclusive World | Bargavi Srinivasan Christina Raj | ||
4 | Parallel – 27116 | Environment & Sustainable Living | Amit Kaul Puri | Anju Arora Varsha Savla Chandini Ann Khanna | |
6:15PM – 6:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P38 | Role of Leadership in forging conducive workplace Diversity & Inclusion | Priya Vishwanathan | Anjali Chatterjee Prince Manvendra Singh Gohil Swayta Morarka |
1 | Parallel – 27117 | Sustainable Development Goals (SDG) | Sakshi Bansal | Vidyottma Jha Niharika Gautam Sanchita Gairola Mishra Dharini Raje Sisodia | |
2 | Parallel – 27118 | Businesses Online : No Longer an option | Reena Dewan | Tanishka Mittal Neeti Jain Dr. Sadrita Deb Mahabanoo Mody-Kotwal | |
3 | Parallel – 27119 | Architecture | Sheetal Rakheja | Praneet Chopra Bubber Dr. Sumitra Agarwal Neelima Chakara | |
4 | Parallel – 27120 | Waste-to-Energy | Harshita Sharma | Aditi Ohri Priya Gupta Dr. Rouhi Dahiya | |
6:30PM – 7:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P39 | Keynote Address by Honb’le Minister of Road Transport and Highways of India | Chief Guest Honb’le Minister Nitin Gadkari | |
7:00PM – 7:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P40 | Healthcare & Fitness | Dr. Renuka David Dr. Trishala Dhemre Dr. Karishma Vijan | |
1 | Parallel – 27121 | Bilateral, Central Canada – India | |||
2 | Parallel – 27122 | Emerging Technologies/Legal Awareness | Palakh Khanna | Pragya Verma Dr. Waheeda Khan Smriti Bhatia Shivangi Sharma | |
3 | Parallel – 27123 | Rural Development | Viji Sridhar | Dr. Pratibha Sharma Monika Jain Madhu Ohri Neeraja Lugani Sethi | |
4 | Parallel – 27124 | Women Laws In India | Adv. Chitwandeep Kaur Ashima Puri Suman Singh Adv. Aastha Chadha | ||
7:15PM – 7:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P41 | Agriculture | Hiresha Verma | |
1 | Parallel – 27125 | Engineering/Public Safety & Security | Mireille Toulekima | Shikha Agnihotri Reetwika Banerjee Ashima | |
2 | Parallel – 27126 | External Affairs | Jagriti Vij | Anumita Sarkar | |
Shivedita Singh | |||||
Vaishnavi Chandara | |||||
3 | Parallel – 27127 | Entrepreneurship | Vaishali Vaishnav | Vandana Tolani Suruchi Singh Simran Kaur Boryana Hristova | |
4 | Parallel – 27128 | Mental Health/Social Service | Crystal Hayes Smita Agarwal | ||
7:30PM – 7:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P42 | Odissi dance by Reela Hota | ||
7:45PM – 8:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P43 | Finding the “Motivator” : The Key to Success | Sanyam Sharma Shivani Singh Sengar Prachi Saxena Soma Chakraborty | |
8:00PM – 8:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 27P44 | Psychology and Counselling | Dr. Shivika Dutt | Dr. Sidrah Agharia Soumya Dhani Piyali Paul |
Day-2, Wednesday 28th December 2022 | |||||
Time | Hall No | Session No. | Topic | Moderator | Speakers |
8:00AM – 9:00AM | 1 | 28000-A | University Special Convocation – JRU | ||
2 | 28000-B | University Special Convocation – NU | |||
3 | 28000-C | University Special Convocation – RTU | |||
4 | 28000-D | University Special Convocation – RU | |||
9:00AM -9:15AM | Plenary | 28000-E | Special Plenary Session: Whatsapp | ||
9:15AM – 9:30AM | Plenary | 28000-F | Special Plenary Sessions: Facebook | ||
9:30AM – 9:45AM | Plenary | 28000-G | Special Plenary Sessions: Google | ||
9:45AM – 10:00AM | Plenary | 28000-H | Special Plenary Sessions: Maruti | ||
10:00AM – 10:15AM | Plenary | 28000-I | Special Plenary Session: SAP | ||
10:15AM – 10:30AM | Plenary | 28P00 | Fireside Chat | Lord Rami Ranger | |
10:30AM – 10:45AM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P01 | Entrepreneurship | Marie Mvodo Tarveen Kaur Shivani Chetty Dr. Nancy Juneja | |
1 | Parallel – 28001A | Bilateral, El Salvador – India | Claudia Olmedo | Dr. Neha Dewan | |
2 | Parallel – 28002A | Life Skills | Dr. Geetika Saluja | Malti Mehta | |
Vaishali Parikh | |||||
Rakhi Verma | |||||
3 | Parallel – 28003A | Skill Development | Arrpita Vyas | Nancy Katyal | |
4 | Parallel – 28004A | Stem Education | Dr. Megha Bhatt | Stuti Saria Neha Chauhan | |
10:45AM – 11:00AM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P02 | Economic Empowerment | H.E. Dr. Maya Morsy | Nirmala lily Anooja Bashir Jyoti Aswani |
1 | Parallel – 28001 | Bilateral, Kazakhstan- India | Akmaral Batalova | ||
2 | Parallel – 28002 | Coaching | Meera Chawla | Indrani Maitra | |
Sharmi Roy | |||||
Anila Rattan | |||||
3 | Parallel – 28003 | E-Commerce | Suman Chandnani Asnani | Juhi Singh Suveera Saxena Prachi Wadhwani | |
4 | Parallel – 28004 | SME & MSME | Yuti Dholakia Oza | ||
11:00AM – 11:15AM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P03 | Finance & Funding | Anat Bernstein-Reich | |
1 | Parallel – 28005 | Bilateral, Kenya – India | Florence Sugut | ||
2 | Parallel – 28006 | Organisational Human Resource | Priti Adhiya | Srujana M N Anuja Bhargava | |
3 | Parallel – 28007 | Arts Leadership | Neena Naishadh | Sangeetha Thimmaiah Honey Sharma Madhuri Garg | |
4 | Parallel – 28008 | Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) | Sonkee Shah | CS Shreshthi Surana | |
11:15AM – 11:30AM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P04 | Spirituality and Philanthropy | Sadhavi Bhagvati | |
1 | Parallel – 28009 | Bilateral, Lesotho – India | Mapulane Phohleli Tsikoane | ||
2 | Parallel – 28010 | Start Up | Krupa Mehta | Dr. Aparna Dwivedi | |
3 | Parallel – 28011 | Training & Development | Sweta Prajapati | Dr. Gagandeep Kaur Gulati Nupur Pandey Anindita Majumdar Aparajita Amar | |
4 | Parallel – 28012 | Intellectual Property | Swati Varshney | ||
Neha Gupta Priya Rao | |||||
11:30AM – 11:45AM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P05 | Pitch Perfect | Anjali Singh | |
1 | Parallel – 28013 | Bilateral, Luxembourg – India | Rashmi Vittal | ||
2 | Parallel – 28014 | Women in Workforce and their Mental Health | Alice Preetha | Devyani Singha Dr. Ankita Priydarshini Dr. Gurpreet Kaur Chhabra Kavita Yadav | |
3 | Parallel – 28015 | Child Care | Sweety Gosar | Shikha Kothari Sylvia Jacob Rupasree Roy Chakraborty Sujata Parashar | |
4 | Parallel – 28016 | Architecture | Dipika Tuteja Ksenjia Nikolova | ||
11:45AM – 12:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P06 | Fireside Chat | Manoj Kohli | |
1 | Parallel – 28017 | Bilateral, Laos – India | Kongthong Nanthavongdouangsy | ||
2 | Parallel – 28018 | Mentoring & Soft Skills | Ruchi Sharma | Tarini Mukherji Capt. Manjula Katoch Dr. Nancy Juneja Julie De | |
3 | Parallel – 28019 | Lifestyle & Fitness | Sonal Narang | Radha Radhakrishnan | |
4 | Parallel – 28020 | Food & Nutrition | Dr. Rachna S Joshi | Simrat Kathuria | |
12:00PM – 12:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P07 | Women Leaders Enabling the Growth of their Tribe | Archana Bhatnagar |
Puja Sethi Palak Tiwari Gaikwad Aarti Bindra Pragya Srivastava (IPS) |
1 | Parallel – 28021 | Coaching & Training – | Dr. Sukhmeet Kalsi | Sweety Gosar Tannu Gupta Debeshi Chokraborty Renu Paswan | |
2 | Parallel – 28022 | Education Policy | Sonia Achantani | Anju Kumari Seema Vaishali Kamal Shah Sumanlata Chauhan | |
3 | Parallel – 28023 | Media & Communication | Saomyaa Chaturvedi Nagar | Nidhi Seth Mamta Dhingra Swati Jain Dr. Priyanka Raheja | |
4 | Parallel – 28024 | Ayurveda | Dr.Ritu Bhardwaj | Preeti Bhosle Tamanna Singh | |
12:15AM – 12:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P08 | Digital Economy and Literacy | Amor Maclang | Zara Gevorkian Dr. Deepika Saini Nisha Nair |
1 | Parallel – 28025 | Bilateral, Malawi – India | Mdinase Dingi Tewete | ||
2 | Parallel – 28026 | NRIs | Arpita Doshi | Reena Johar | |
3 | Parallel – 28027 | Food Processing | Vani Bhambri Arora Smriti Bhatia | ||
4 | Parallel – 28028 | Higher Education | Dimple Poptani | Simrat Gulati Amrit Gill Mahajan Dr. Deepshikha Kalra | |
12:30PM – 12:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P09 | School Delegation | Anuradha Pant | |
1 | Parallel – 28029 | Bilateral, Mauritius – India | Priscilla Balgobinbhoyrul | ||
2 | Parallel – 28030 | Social Media | Reetika Gadia Jalan | Deepshikha Anisha Adwani Sanrachna | |
3 | Parallel – 28031 | Telecom | Vibhuti Bhatt | Rimjhim Ray | |
4 | Parallel – 28032 | Real Estate | Asha Desai | Pradnya Ponkshe | |
12:45PM – 01:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P10 | Money Mindset & Wealth Creation | Tove Lovisa Bergkvist | Priyamvada Sahay Anil Adwani |
1 | Parallel – 28033 | Emerging Technologies | Shalini Paul | Neha Sharma Mamta Talwar | |
2 | Parallel – 28034 | Public Relations & Digital Marketing | Samiksha Choithani | Debeshi Chakraborty Tanu Gupta Charu Vashishtha | |
3 | Parallel – 28035 | Water Resource | Dr. Sazina Bhimani | Dr. Snehalatha | |
4 | Parallel – 28036 | Jewellery & Gems | Sandhya Pathak | Sanjhna Nayarr | |
1:00PM – 1:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P11 | Human Rights | Chantal Yelu Mulop | Fatemaa Waariithah Ahsan Jayant Bhatt Priyanka Singh Shabnam Hashmi |
1 | Parallel – 28037 | Bilateral, Moldova – India | Veronica Lupu | ||
2 | Parallel – 28038 | Elementary Education | Tanusri Bhattacharya | ||
3 | Parallel – 28039 | Bioenzyme | Pooja Yadav | ||
4 | Parallel – 28040 | Chandigarh Delegation | Deepali Gulati Komal Jassi | ||
1:15PM – 1:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P12 | Higher Education | Dr. Gordana Nikolic | Dr. Renu Vij Gagandeep Kaur Guar |
1 | Parallel – 28041 | Child Protection | Nagasayee Malathy P Abirami Vivek | ||
2 | Parallel – 28042 | Cybersecurity | Samiksha Govenkar | Meenakshi Ram | |
3 | Parallel – 28043 | Holistic Wellness & Resorts | Roshni Mallik | Malini Rustagi | |
4 | Parallel – 28044 | Elder Care | Geetanjali Mehrotra | ||
1:30PM – 1:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P13 | Political Leadership | Kamala Bhaie | H.E. Violeta Bulc Sonia Aschantani Anju Kumari Suman lata Chauhan |
1 | Parallel – 28045 | Bilateral, Montenegro – India | Zvezdana Oluic | ||
2 | Parallel – 28046 | Food & Nutrition | Sheryl Afonso e Dsouza | ||
3 | Parallel – 28047 | Yoga | Dr. Rashmi Shetkar | ||
4 | Parallel – 28048 | Procurement & Supply | Payal Das Gupta | ||
1:45PM – 2:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P14 | Integrity & Compliance/Chandigarh Delegation | Deepika Bahri | CS Shreshthi Surana Deepali Dr. Richa Anchal |
1 | Parallel – 28049 | Bilateral, Morocco – India | Houda Sayegrih | ||
2 | Parallel – 28050 | Taxation | Ashna Kakar | Nitika Khiwani Anisha Garg Asmita Gupta | |
3 | Parallel – 28051 | Entrepreneurship | Kanchan S Satpathy | Pallavi Salgaocar Smita Mathur Nisary Mahesh Sangeeta Chaturvedi | |
4 | Parallel – 28052 | Skill Development | Anupam jain | Dr. Rabiaah’ Bhatia Ruchika Dubey Andrea Stone | |
2:00PM – 2:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P15 | Inter-Cultural Dialogue | Dr. Aurora Martin | Reshma Mehta Meenu Gupta Daniel Couriol Dr. Nandini Basistha Renuka Shyam Narain |
1 | Parallel – 28053 | Bilateral, Nigeria – India | Ebun Feludu | ||
2 | Parallel – 28054 | Non-Profit NGOs | Rashmi Chopra | Richa Singh Dr. Neeru Attri Neetu Vin | |
3 | Parallel – 28055 | Fashion | Rythma Bedi | Rupal Joshi | |
4 | Parallel – 28056 | Overcoming the Odds | Rekha Shukla Ramneek Thind Jaspreet Pannu | ||
2:15PM – 2:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P16 | Parenting in Digital Times: Embracing the Change | Anchal Sharma | Niharika Dadoo Kanika Takiar Nausheen S. Khushboo Bansal Bipasha Sharma |
1 | Parallel – 28057 | Child Care | Meena Kothari | Aarushi Bhatia Harmanjit Kaur Bindra Dr. Anushrita | |
2 | Parallel – 28058 | Training & Development | Sonal Pathak | Pragati Rastogi Priyanka Singh Kamalika Deka | |
3 | Parallel – 28059 | Water Resources | Chandni Bedi | Sifat Kaur | |
Jasbir Kaur | |||||
4 | Parallel – 28060 | Sanitation & Hygiene | Dr. Kanchan Singh | Dr. Vishva Jeotsna | |
Mavayna Manav | |||||
PraveenLata Sansthan | |||||
2:30PM – 2:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P17 | IT Services & Innovation | Sonia Bashir Kabir | Anupam Jain Pranati Chadha Dr. Munish Jindal |
1 | Parallel – 28061 | Bilateral, Norway – India | Richa Chandra | ||
2 | Parallel – 28062 | Agriculture | Anjali Makhija | Niti Saxena | |
Neema Joshi | |||||
3 | Parallel – 28063 | Public Service | Meenal Gupta | Itika Sharma | |
4 | Parallel – 28064 | Mental Health | Prof. Urmila Sharma | Simi Gulati Sunita Mani | |
Sharmila Mazumdar | |||||
Karuna Sankhe | |||||
Nidhi Saini | |||||
2:45PM – 3:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P18 | Insurance & Risk | Ruth B. Ncube | |
1 | Parallel – 28065 | Karma is Destiny | Honey Sharma Dr. Renu Vij Seema Punia Asmita Punia | ||
2 | Parallel – 28066 | Legal Awareness | Ishani Goyal | Carmen Bakas | |
3 | Parallel – 28067 | Cybersecurity | Tanvi Sharma | Ayushi George | |
4 | Parallel – 28068 | Handloom | Bhaswati Phukan | Bhavana Kalita Deedhiti Saikia Shaheen Hussain Lalita Madhu Jain Meenakshi Batra | |
3:00PM – 3:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P19 | Anti-gender based Violence | Krishna Pujara | Kalpna Saroj Rani Deepti Devi Krishna Raj Alka Vora Usha Tandon |
1 | Parallel – 28069 | Bilateral, Paraguay – India | Margarita Ortiz Benitez | Moumita Chakraborty | |
2 | Parallel – 28070 | External Affairs | Diya Bhatia | Natasha Das | |
3 | Parallel – 28071 | Television | Nidhi Kumar | Sofia Nordgren | |
4 | Parallel – 28072 | Cybersecurity | Radhika Verma | Ayushi George | |
3:15PM – 3:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P20 | Leadership & Entrepreneurial Education | Coco Wong | Justina Mutale |
Valentina Wong Sonsoles Alonso Natalia Wong Kamalika Deka | |||||
1 | Parallel – 28073 | Journalism & Ethical Governance | Major Daughter | ||
2 | Parallel – 28074 | SME & MSME | Aakanksha Bhargava | Ritu Agarwal | |
3 | Parallel – 28075 | Travel & Tourism | Sonnia Singh | ||
4 | Parallel – 28076 | Sports And Recreation | Anshu Taravath | Natasha Das Aarushi Batra Tasneem Fatima | |
3:30PM – 3:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P21 | Leadership Parity | Gloria Feldt | Ruchira Garg Sonsoles Alonso |
1 | Parallel – 28077 | Bilateral, Philippines – India | Maricor M. Malitao | ||
2 | Parallel – 28078 | Intellectual Property | Nisha Wadhwa | Adv. Pragati Sharma Vasundhra | |
3 | Parallel – 28079 | Wellness & Wellbeing | Archana Dutta | Dr. Hina Vaish | |
Snigdha Tripathi | |||||
4 | Parallel – 28080 | Holistic Wellness & Resorts | Vandana Unni | ||
3:45PM – 4:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P22 | Fashion & Textiles | Jagruti Sanghavi Rajlakshmi syam Arunima Dey | |
1 | Parallel – 28081 | Yoga | Dr. R H Lata | Bijal Doshi Arjun Adwani | |
2 | Parallel – 28082 | Science & Technology | Dr. Ruchi Pathak | Shreya Baruah Uma Ekambaram Iyer Aanya Wig | |
3 | Parallel – 28083 | E-Commerce | Sheetal Bhadani | Neetha Thomas | |
4 | Parallel – 28084 | Diversity & Inclusion | Sunaina Vij | Gita Jagannathan Dr. Munish Jindal | |
Anjali Sharma | |||||
4:00PM – 4:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P23 | Media Arts & Communication | Shekhar Oberoi | Raksha Rathore Sadaf Rizvi Madhuri Garh |
1 | Parallel – 28085 | Fashion & LifeStyle | Urmila Kharwal Kusum Kharwal | ||
2 | Parallel – 28086 | Corporate Communication & Advocacy | Nidhi Seth | Suku Moyo Mackenzie Raksha Rathore | |
3 | Parallel – 28087 | Social Media | Arushi Sachdeva | Tanvi Thakka Sara Khan Preeti Auluck | |
4 | Parallel – 28088 | Education Policy | Anshika Malhotra | Nikita Jawa | |
4:15PM – 4:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P24 | Mental Health | Soumya Dhani | Aarthi Anantha Padmanabhan Avanti Parulekar Abirami Vivek Achla Bhardwaj R. Manoj Kumar |
1 | Parallel – 28089 | Bilateral, Puerto Rico- India | Johanna Salgado | ||
2 | Parallel – 28090 | Design | Simmy Sharma | Dr. Rajni Rathi | |
3 | Parallel – 28091 | Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) | Rupaal V Tyagi | ||
4 | Parallel – 28092 | Waste-To-Energy | Preety Srivastava | Dr. Sudha Sahay | |
4:30PM – 4:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P25 | Mentoring & Motivation/ Health Transformation Coach | Yanire Brana | Monica Banegas Maria Fernanda Reyes Neeraja Singaraju Vidhi Beri |
1 | Parallel – 28093 | Bilateral, Papua New Guinea – India | Emily Niliwan Nili | ||
2 | Parallel – 28094 | Media & Communications | Palak Magon | Bhumika Indulia Ankita S Sule | |
3 | Parallel – 28095 | Architecture | Dr. Rashmi Ashtt | Mala Mohan Anjali Lovekar | |
4 | Parallel – 28096 | Food & Nutrition | Purnima Aggarwal | RevJoslyn FarrayPierre | |
4:45PM – 5:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P26 | Entrepreneurship | Diksha Anand | Garima Aggarwal Manuj Adlakha Neha Bhasin Arsheen Bhalla Roopa Pahwa |
1 | Parallel – 28097 | Bilateral, Panama – India | Carolina Molina | Harshitha Srinivas | |
2 | Parallel – 28098 | Finance | Rachna Jindal | Raja Lakshmi | |
3 | Parallel – 28099 | Sales & Business Development | Roshni Baronia | Priya Sachdev | |
4 | Parallel – 28100 | Homepreneurs | Shalini Diwan | Anshu Archit Jhunjhunwala Prachi Gupta Bargavi Srinivasan | |
5:00PM – 5:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P27 | Bilateral, Portugal – India/Self-leadership & Self-Love | Marianela Mirpuri |
Francesca Giobbi Mary Pagano Sangeeta Ahir Nancy Katyal |
1 | Parallel – 28101 | Bilateral, Qatar – India | Shashi Goel | ||
2 | Parallel – 28102 | Procurement & Supply | Sanjana Chopra | Vibhuti Karnik Kulkarni | |
3 | Parallel – 28103 | Learning & Development | Dr. Reena Sharma Kher | ||
4 | Parallel – 28104 | Arts Leadership | Komal Gupta | ||
Neeti Parti Vasudha Arora | |||||
5:15PM – 5:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P28 | Policy, Leadership and Governance | Francesca Chisangano | Bhumika Indulia |
1 | Parallel – 28105 | Bilateral, Romania – India | Aurora Martin | ||
2 | Parallel – 28106 | Sustainable Development Goals (SDG) | Sonam Banga | Harini Sreenivasan | |
Neha Simlai | |||||
3 | Parallel – 28107 | Environment & Reforestation | Amita Dahiya | Neetu Vij Zahra Maryam Ashri | |
4 | Parallel – 28108 | Women Laws In India | Sangeeta Pundir | ||
5:30PM – 6:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P29 | Investment strategy in the current market volatility | Neeti Virmani | Ruchika Mehta Shilpa Mahna Bhatnagar Konika Chadha Yoshita Swarup Sharma Dr. Kavita Bhatnagar Shalini Chakravorty Swati Sharma |
5:30PM – 5:45PM | 1 | Parallel – 28109 | Bilateral, Rwanda – India | Ingabire Muziga Mamy | Vertica Dvivedi |
2 | Parallel – 28110 | Environment & Sustainable Living | Dr. Anupama Diwan | Naheda Shaikh | |
3 | Parallel – 28111 | Textile | Meera Narula | Betsy Emmanuel Achla Bhardwaj | |
4 | Parallel – 28112 | Leadership Development | Saumya Aggarwal | ||
5:45PM – 6:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P30 | Water Sanitation & Hygiene | Tanvi Sahdev | |
1 | Parallel – 28113 | Bilateral, Serbia – India | Dr. Dragana Vujovic Djermanovic | ||
2 | Parallel – 28114 | Empathy & Emotional Wellbeing | Prabhleen Gupta | ||
Dr Archana Tyagi | |||||
3 | Parallel – 28115 | Life Skills | Rashmi Saha | Supreet Kaur | |
4 | Parallel – 28116 | Health & Fitness | Farzana Begum | Payal Khanwalkar Radhika Bishwajit Dubey Priyanka Yadav | |
6:00PM – 6:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P31 | Business Consulting | Farah Akhtar | Sonia Dubey Dewan |
1 | Parallel – 28117 | Bilateral, Singapore – India | Virginia Tan | ||
2 | Parallel – 28118 | Corporate Communication & Advocacy | Deepika Mazumdar | ||
3 | Parallel – 28119 | Cybersecurity | Adv Ruby Singh | ||
4 | Parallel – 28120 | Arbitration & Conciliation | Jugnu | ||
6:15PM – 6:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P32 | Bilateral, Slovenia – India | Sasa Bozic | H.E. Mateja Vodeb Ghosh |
Dr. Sasa Bavec | |||||
Sanjay Singh | |||||
1 | Parallel – 28121 | Public Policy | Verlaine-Diane Soobroydoo | Guncha Arora | |
2 | Parallel – 28122 | Defence Personnel | Dr. Anupama Munshi | ||
3 | Parallel – 28123 | Cybersecurity | Naina Walia | Sheetal Gupta | |
4 | Parallel – 28124 | Yoga | Dr. Sakshi Sharma | ||
6:45PM – 7:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P33 | SME & MSME | Vani Anand | Anjum Kapoor Hifza Afac Sulkashna Ragini Sheetal Verma |
1 | Parallel – 28125 | Bilateral, South Africa – India | Precious Nyarambi | ||
2 | Parallel – 28126 | Environment & Reforestation | Divye Duheta Mahajan | ||
3 | Parallel – 28127 | Rural Tourism | Dr. Parul Jasrotia | Dolly Singh Sudha Kumar Reshma Mehta | |
4 | Parallel – 28128 | Jewellery & Gems | Kanika Bhaweja Wadhwa | ||
7:00PM – 7:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P34 | Legal Awareness | Rupinder Malik | |
1 | Parallel – 28129 | Bilateral, Southern USA – India | Dr. Linda L Oviedo | ||
2 | Parallel – 28130 | Yoga | Luvena Rangel | ||
3 | Parallel – 28131 | Health & Fitness | Mridula Sharma | Nidhi Kumar Geetanjali Bhise Sushmita Nanivadekar | |
4 | Parallel – 28132 | World Peace | Vinita Agrawal | Debapriya Nandi | |
Seema Jain | |||||
Maheekshita Mishra | |||||
7:15PM – 7:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P35 | Sustainable Development Goals ( SDSs) | Katja Iversen | Seema Singh Brunhilde Schram Shahwa Shohrat |
Nina Mallick | |||||
1 | Parallel – 28133 | Bilateral, Suriname – India | Ashna Mahepal | ||
2 | Parallel – 28134 | Anti-Domestic Abuse | Neha Chawla | Yoshita Swarup Sharma Rekha Shukla | |
3 | Parallel – 28135 | Publishing | RajaRajeshwari N | Dr. Kulneet Suri | |
4 | Parallel – 28136 | Fashion | Nidhi Tandon | ||
7:30PM – 7:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P36 | World Peace | Sahana Ahmed | Shevata Rai Talwar Naheda Yusuf |
1 | Parallel – 28137 | Bilateral, Sweden – India | Tove Lovisa Bergkvist | ||
2 | Parallel – 28138 | Mentoring & Soft Skills | Archanna Gaarg | Sudha Krishnan Priya Arora | |
3 | Parallel – 28139 | Innovation | Charu Dixit | Geetanjali Chopra | |
4 | Parallel – 28140 | Education Policy | Urmi Chakravorty | ||
7:45PM – 8:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P37 | Public Administration/ Architecture | Dipika Tuteja | Ritu Agarwal Anjali Lobekar Shubadha Mala Mohan Nidhi tondan |
1 | Parallel – 28141 | Bilateral, Syria – India | Sonia Khandji Cachecho | ||
2 | Parallel – 28142 | Mentoring & Soft Skills | Vanitha Choudhari | Kayalvizhi Karthikeyan | |
3 | Parallel – 28143 | Training & Development | Dr. Aruna Wadkar | Paridhi Bichchhal | |
4 | Parallel – 28144 | Youth & Community Empowerment | Rekha Saraswat | Manju S. M. | |
Akarshika Sharma | |||||
Preksha Sethia | |||||
8:00PM – 8:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P38 | PhilanthropyBusiness & Poverty Eradication | Datin Hartini Binti Osman | Diah Yusuf Alakananda Das Dr. Sarifa Alonto Younes |
1 | Parallel – 28145 | Bilateral, Switzerland – India | Sunita Kour | ||
2 | Parallel – 28146 | Defence Personnel | Major Aditi Mohan | Pyali Revar | |
3 | Parallel – 28147 | Life Skills | Varsha Mahendra | ||
Ishita Mayur Kulkarni | |||||
4 | Parallel – 28148 | Insurance | Jigisha Rajguru | Fida Taher | |
8:15PM – 8:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P39 | Robotics & Automation | Joti Balani | Jyoti Chaturvedi Mamta Aggarwal Karnika Seth Tulika Pandey |
1 | Parallel – 28149 | Bilateral, South Korea – India | |||
2 | Parallel – 28150 | Culture & Heritage | Vasantha Vaikunth | Juhi Singh Reeta Arora | |
3 | Parallel – 28151 | Wellness & Wellbeing | Dr. Suchitra Kaul Misra | ||
4 | Parallel – 28152 | Lifestyle & Fitness | Minku Buttar | Deepika Pandey | |
8:30PM – 8:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P40 | Oneness & Wisdom | Dr. Inya Lawal | |
8:45PM – 9:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 28P41 | Social Entrepreneurship | Dr. Surbhi Mishra | |
Day-3, Thursday 29th December 2022 | |||||
Time | Hall No | Session No. | Topic | Moderator | Speakers |
8:00AM – 9:00AM | 1 | 29000-A | University Special Convocation – JRU | ||
2 | 29000-B | University Special Convocation – NU | |||
3 | 29000-C | University Special Convocation – RTU | |||
4 | 29000-D | University Special Convocation – RU | |||
9:00AM – 9:15AM | 29000-E | Special Plenary Session: Aditya Thakrey | |||
9:15AM – 9:30AM | 29000-F | Special Plenary Session: RSS | |||
9:30AM – 9:45AM | 29000-G | Special Plenary Session: Congress | |||
9:45AM – 10:00AM | 29000-H | Special Plenary Session: MPs panel | |||
10:00AM – 10:15AM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P01 | Special Plenary Session: SoftBank | ||
1 | Parallel – 29001 | Bilateral, Tunisia – India | Leila Belkhiria Jaber | ||
2 | Parallel – 29002 | Digital Media | Anushree Ghosh | ||
3 | Parallel – 29003 | Water Resources | Gitanjali rao | ||
4 | Parallel – 29004 | Digital Consultancy | Shubham Mehrotra | ||
10:15AM – 10:30AM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P02 | Social Entrepreneurship / World Peace | Dr. Keyur Buch Ravindra Singh Sheoran Tarini Kapoor | |
1 | Parallel – 29005 | Bilateral, Turkey – India | Zeynep Yenice | Namrata S. | |
2 | Parallel – 29006 | Hospitality & Tourism | Kadambini Mittal | Shivani Chetty | |
3 | Parallel – 29007 | Cybersecurity | Sonia Rajesh | ||
4 | Parallel – 29008 | Aviation | Nidhi Vishwakarma | ||
10:30AM – 10:45AM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P03 | Digital Art | Priya Renganathan | |
1 | Parallel – 29009 | Bilateral, The Bahamas – India | Dr. Anastacia Lewis | ||
2 | Parallel – 29010 | IT Services | Apitha Bhat | ||
3 | Parallel – 29011 | Competencies in Sustainable Development, a challenge in self-defense | Judy Luz Grisales Alape | ||
4 | Parallel – 29012 | E-Commerce | Dr. SN Uma | Garima Gujral | |
10:45AM – 11:00AM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P04 | Pitch Perfect | Anjali Singh | |
1 | Parallel – 29013 | Bilateral, Uganda – India | Baroness Verma | ||
2 | Parallel – 29014 | Artificial Intelligence | Rojalin Pradhan | ||
3 | Parallel – 29015 | Mental Health | Deepa Mahesh | Eugene Pizzolato Pallavi Salgaocar Ishha Ajmera Mansav Arora | |
4 | Parallel – 29016 | Travel And Tourism | Richa Ghosh | ||
11:00AM – 11:15AM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P05 | Yoga | Priya Virmani | Arjun Adwani Bijal Doshi Naheda Shaikh Ajay Aswani |
1 | Parallel – 29017 | Bilateral, Uruguay – India | Marjorie Spitalnik | ||
2 | Parallel – 29018 | Social Media | Bindu Jayaram | Sanskriti Pandey | |
3 | Parallel – 29019 | Environment & Reforestation | Nisha S | ||
4 | Parallel – 29020 | Sustainable Businesses | Pallavi Srivastava | Alicia Butler Pierre | |
11:15AM – 11:30AM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P06 | The power of Networking | Jayanthi Ramanan | Rita Rose Barbogalo Dr. Sarifa Alonto Younes Dr. Paresh Rughani |
1 | Parallel – 29021 | Bilateral, Vietnam – India | Koyama Thao | ||
2 | Parallel – 29022 | Biotechnology | Vishnu Priya | ||
3 | Parallel – 29023 | Corporate Governance | Tripti Kumar | ||
4 | Parallel – 29024 | Coaching | Ivy Saldanha | Sandhya Mathur | |
Reeti Roy Ruchi Tandon | |||||
11:30AM – 11:45AM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P07 | Digital Branding | Geetanjali Bhise | Sushmita Nanivadekar |
1 | Parallel – 29025 | Bilateral, Venezuela – India | Teresa Egaña | ||
2 | Parallel – 29026 | Marketing | Swati Jha | Priti Wadhwa | |
3 | Parallel – 29027 | Start Up | Kalaivani Chittaranjan | ||
4 | Parallel – 29028 | Skill Development | Naina Jamakhandimath | ||
11:45AM – 12:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P08 | Stem Education / Policy & Leadership | Tarana Faroi Ruchi Tandon Uma Ekambaram Iyer | |
1 | Parallel – 29029 | Bilateral, Virgin Islands (US) – India | Anita Davis DeFoe | ||
2 | Parallel – 29030 | Sales & Business Development | Roshni Dattagupta | ||
3 | Parallel – 29031 | Manufacturing | Sapna Shankar | ||
Sriparna Das Chakraborty | |||||
4 | Parallel – 29032 | Handicraft | Sunitha Mukherjee | Sachii | |
12:00PM – 12:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P09 | Smart & Sustainable Cities | Zeynep Bodur Okyay | Arpita Guha |
1 | Parallel – 29033 | Bilateral, Western Australia – India | Carol Hanlon | ||
2 | Parallel – 29034 | Learning & Development | Aparupa Gupta | Aastha | |
Monica | |||||
Anumita Ghosh | |||||
3 | Parallel – 29035 | Luxury | Arini Ghosh | Madhavi Adwani | |
4 | Parallel – 29036 | Healthcare | Divya S Karthik | Anu Bhatnagar | |
12:15PM – 12:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P10 | Youth Empowerment | Ema Potocnik | Dr. Hiral Parikh Sudeshna Kanjilal Namrata S Aanya Wig Ananya Kapoor |
1 | Parallel – 29037 | Bilateral, Western Canada – India | Mannu Sandhu | ||
2 | Parallel – 29038 | Consultancy | Shalini Lal | ||
3 | Parallel – 29039 | Procurement & Supply / Under Nourished Women in India | Deeksha Sharma | ||
4 | Parallel – 29040 | Textile | Maya Pradeep | ||
12:30PM – 12:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P11 | Seven Sisters 2023 | Pramila Raajkumar | |
Megalai Sendhilkumar | |||||
Shikha Sharma | |||||
Dr. Rajashree Krishnaswamy | |||||
Mansi Mahajan | |||||
Priya Vishwanath | |||||
Dr. Deepa Senthil | |||||
1 | Parallel – 29041 | Bilateral, Western USA-India | Irma Sanchez | ||
2 | Parallel – 29042 | Sustainable Development Goals (SDG) | Veena Shenoy | Naseem Bano | |
3 | Parallel – 29043 | Corporate Communication & Advocacy | Madhushri Verma | ||
4 | Parallel – 29044 | Emotional Wellness | Dr. Meera Uday | Sudeshna Kanjilal | |
Dr. Kavita Vasudev Erica Bajju | |||||
12:45PM – 1:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P12 | Brand Creation & Marketing | Dr. Sirikul Nui Laukaikul | Aparupa Basugupta Monica Dadoo Neha Sonik |
1 | Parallel – 29045 | Bilateral, Yemen – India | Nisan Abdulkader | ||
2 | Parallel – 29046 | Financial Literacy & Management | Lopamudra Priyadarshini | Richa Sinha Sony Samal | |
3 | Parallel – 29047 | Entrepreneurship | Dr. Rajashree Krishnaswamy | Surbhi Jain Tuba Siddiqui Sujatha Muthanna | |
4 | Parallel – 29048 | Handicraft | Savitha Sujay | ||
1:00PM – 1:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P13 | Security & Defence | Bodil Valero | Anita Nautiyal Bhavna Parasrampuria Rhythm Sheel Srivastav Shikha Swaroop Payal Pramanick |
1 | Parallel – 29049 | Bilateral, Zimbabwe – India | Dr. Eldrette Shereni | ||
2 | Parallel – 29050 | Niche Tourism | Gopi P Vishrolia | ||
3 | Parallel – 29051 | Smart & Sustainable Cities | Vandita Tiwari | Neha Sonik Ritika Sonik Shweta Sharma Fahameeda Choudhary | |
4 | Parallel – 29052 | Staffing And Recruitment | Shilpa Pruthi | Honey Sharma | |
1:15PM – 1:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P14 | Bilateral, Oman – India/Bilateral, Bangladesh – India | Jalpa Mehta | Mantasha Ahmed Dr. Sandeep Ananth Narayanan |
1 | Parallel – 29053 | Bilateral, India – Eastern Australia | Alankrita Soni | ||
2 | Parallel – 29054 | Environment & Sustainable Living | Veronica Issac | ||
3 | Parallel – 29055 | Child Care | Uma Ekambaram Iyer | Ruchi Tandon Dr. Smita Srivastava Monieka Khanna | |
4 | Parallel – 29056 | Corporate Workplace | Kesha Thakkar | ||
1:30PM – 1:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P15 | Education Policy | Dr. Savita Sengar | Nirali Dagli |
Dr. Pankaj Mittal Himani Sood Dr.Najma Akhtar | |||||
1 | Parallel – 29057 | Organisational Human Resources | Dr. Hiral Parikh | ||
2 | Parallel – 29058 | Food & Nutrition | Sonia Sambhar | ||
3 | Parallel – 29059 | Banking & Credit | Maria Shah | Komal Bhatti Jasmin Gupta | |
4 | Parallel – 29060 | Leadership Development | Mehana Rastogi Nidhi Sharma Capt. Manjula Katoch | ||
1:45PM – 2:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P16 | Pay Parity & Corporate Transformation / personal Branding | Shrayana Bhattacharya Komal Gupta Sujatha Muthanna Sriparna Das Chakraborty | |
1 | Parallel – 29061 | Bilateral, India – Nigeria | Neena Singhal | ||
2 | Parallel – 29062 | Psychology And Counselling | Dr. Ruuparao | ||
3 | Parallel – 29063 | Higher Education | Sheela Srivastava | ||
4 | Parallel – 29064 | Architecture | Cindu Krishnakumar | Shubhada Chapekar | |
Nilakshi Sarma | |||||
2:00PM – 2:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P17 | Personal Branding | Sara Khan Prathiba Leo Shealini Pandif | |
1 | Parallel – 29065 | Bilateral, India-Malaysia | Bhavna Shah | ||
2 | Parallel – 29066 | Fashion | Abhini Sohan Roy | Kanchan Garg | |
3 | Parallel – 29067 | Cybersecurity | Ananya Agrawal | ||
4 | Parallel – 29068 | Mental Health | Dr. Vasanthakumari R | Dr. Nasreen Samnani | |
Nitu Mohanka | |||||
2:15PM – 2:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P18 | Digital Media / Smart And Sustainable Cities | Anita Nayyar | Pallavi Prakash Surbhi jain Vandita Tiwari |
1 | Parallel – 29069 | Bilateral, India – Vietnam | Deepa Aathreya | ||
2 | Parallel – 29070 | IT Services | Swetha R | ||
3 | Parallel – 29071 | Arts Leadership | Tanya Abraham | Annette Dernick Sharddha Sinha | |
4 | Parallel – 29072 | Brand Creation & Marketing | Anooja Bashir | Aditi Kaushiva | |
Mukta Wadhwa | |||||
2:30PM – 2:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P19 | “Gender, Inequalities, & Human Rights / Self-Sovereign Identity” | Priya Guliani Reeta Arora Ekta Kumar | |
1 | Parallel – 29073 | Bilateral, India – Nepal | H.H. Princess Asharaje Gaekwad | ||
2 | Parallel – 29074 | Social Media | Deepthi Ramadas | ||
3 | Parallel – 29075 | Holistic Wellness & Resorts | Poonam Tipnis | Rakhee Malik | |
4 | Parallel – 29076 | Women Laws In India | Jesna Sivasankar | ||
2:45PM – 3:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P20 | Bilateral, Bangladesh – India / Mental Health | Jomilin John Soumya Dhani | |
1 | Parallel – 29077 | Bilateral, India – Finland | Vidya Ragu | ||
2 | Parallel – 29078 | Information Technology | Hari Priya | Sonia Yadav | |
3 | Parallel – 29079 | Rural Tourism | Dr. Sindhu R Babu | ||
4 | Parallel – 29080 | Smart & Sustainable Cities | Ann Rochyne Thomas | Jayashree Kurup | |
3:00PM – 3:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P21 | Food & Nutrition | Shikha Sharma | |
1 | Parallel – 29081 | Bilateral, India- Western Canada | Chaitali Das | ||
2 | Parallel – 29082 | Bioenzyme | Kavitha Ajimon | Meenakshi Batra | |
3 | Parallel – 29083 | Environment & Sustainable Living | Anita Mathew | Jomilin John | |
4 | Parallel – 29084 | Consultancy | Devaki R Menon | ||
3:15PM – 3:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P22 | Life Skills | Dr. Kuiljeit Uppaal | Indu Punj Monika Khanna Avanti Parulekar Achla Bhardwaj Shalini Mehta |
1 | Parallel – 29085 | Bilateral India – France | Ankita Singh Gujjar | Avantika Gupta | |
Apoorva | |||||
Tamanna Yadav | |||||
2 | Parallel – 29086 | Ladakh Rural Tourism | Rubina Farhat Feroz | ||
3 | Parallel – 29087 | Cybersecurity | Aditi Tiwari | ||
4 | Parallel – 29088 | Child Care | Shreshtha Bhutra | Fabrice Liegeois | |
3:30PM – 3:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P23 | Holistic Wellness & Resorts / Strategic Intelligence And Leadership | Dr. Supriya Himanshu | Dr. Kulneet Suri |
1 | Parallel – 29089 | Bilateral, India – Bangladesh | Alakananda Das | ||
2 | Parallel – 29090 | SME & MSME | Sulakshna Bordoloi | ||
3 | Parallel – 29091 | Arts Leadership | Kahkasha Saxena | ||
4 | Parallel – 29092 | Rural Tourism | Sonal Pandey | ||
3:45PM – 4:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P24 | Handloom | Sakina Ansari | |
1 | Parallel – 29093 | Bilateral, India-Germany | Romita Ghosh | ||
2 | Parallel – 29094 | Science & Technology | Ruby S. Malhotra | ||
3 | Parallel – 29095 | Ethics | Kanishka Chhabra | ||
4 | Parallel – 29096 | Coaching | Preeti khare |
Bhawna Kirpal Mital Ashmeeta | |
4:00PM – 4:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P25 | Renewable Energy | Chitra Rajan | Dr. Sudha Sahay |
1 | Parallel – 29097 | Bilateral, India-Uzbekistan | Shailja Singh | ||
2 | Parallel – 29098 | Food & Nutrition | Dr. Sushma Khandelwal | ||
3 | Parallel – 29099 | Child Care | |||
4 | Parallel – 29100 | Yoga | Krati Malik Gulati | ||
4:15PM – 4:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P26 | Architecture | Sabeena Khanna | Purnima Rai Dr. Prabhjot Kaur Preeti G. Bhatia Dr. Shikha Aggarwal Ranjeet Kaur Johal |
1 | Parallel – 29101 | Bilateral, India – Japan | Rekha Reddy | ||
2 | Parallel – 29102 | Architecture | Minu Rai | ||
3 | Parallel – 29103 | Lifestyle & Fitness | Reeta Singhal | ||
4 | Parallel – 29104 | Manufacturing | Monali Ringe | ||
4:30PM – 4:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P27 | Television | Rajiee Shinde | |
1 | Parallel – 29105 | Bilateral, India – Southern USA | Neha Agrawal | ||
2 | Parallel – 29106 | Human Rights | Chitra Chandra | Rashmi pandit | |
Sanskruti Rajput | |||||
3 | Parallel – 29107 | Anti-Sexual Harassment | Divija Dave | Rohini Maheshwari | |
4 | Parallel – 29108 | Water Resource | Megha Burvey | ||
4:45PM – 5:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P28 | Women Laws In India | Dr. Shikha Arora | Adv. Shivangi Prasad Rekha Shukla |
1 | Parallel – 29109 | Bilateral, India – Eastern USA | Dr. Shital Punjabi | ||
2 | Parallel – 29110 | Jewellery & Gems | Shivani Bajpai | ||
3 | Parallel – 29111 | Bioenzyme | Diksha Chouhan | ||
4 | Parallel – 29112 | Environment & Sustainable Living | Dr. Archna Srivastava | ||
5:00PM – 5:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P29 | Public Relations & Digital Marketing | Kavita Lakhani | |
1 | Parallel – 29113 | Bilateral, India – Singapore | Shirali Shetty Vengsarkar | Shikha rastogi | |
2 | Parallel – 29114 | Waste-To-Energy | Shruti Vig Chawla | ||
3 | Parallel – 29115 | Skill Development | Bhavini Parikh | Bina Shah Namita Shah Ridhima Srivastava | |
4 | Parallel – 29116 | SME & MSME | Khanjan Purohit | Nitu Mohanka | |
5:15PM – 5:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P30 | Water Resources | Dr. Mansee Bal Bhargava | Dr. Suphiya Khan Dr. Girija Bharat Dr. Ranjana Ray Choudhuri Anupama Madhok Sud Chandni Bedi Ekta Gupta Dr. Madhumila Benerjee Dr. Sabita Madhvi Singh Pranjal Choudhary Dr. Nivedita Sahu Dr. Mamta Mohaparra Dr. S swarupa Tripathy |
1 | Parallel – 29117 | Bilateral, India – South Africa | Aditi Prasad | ||
2 | Parallel – 29118 | Design | Nikita Kanodia | Ritu Bhatia Kler | |
3 | Parallel – 29119 | Finance | Aartii C. Neemkar | Sudipta Ghosh | |
4 | Parallel – 29120 | Health & Fitness | Bindu Menon | Shivani Mishra | |
5:30PM – 5:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P31 | Consultancy | Anupama Vaidya | Sushma Singh |
1 | Parallel – 29121 | Bilateral, India – UK / Water Resources | Kamalini Roy |
Dr. Mansee Bal Bhargava Dr. Suphiya Khan Dr. Girija Bharat Dr. Ranjana Ray Choudhuri Anupama Madhok Sud Chandni Bedi Ekta Gupta Dr. Madhumila Benerjee Dr. Sabita Madhvi Singh Pranjal Choudhary Dr. Nivedita Sahu Dr. Mamta Mohaparra Dr. S swarupa Tripathy | |
2 | Parallel – 29122 | Media & Communication | Poorva Parulekar | Rutuja Udyawar | |
3 | Parallel – 29123 | Agriculture | Avanti Parulekar | Farhana Ahmed | |
4 | Parallel – 29124 | Training & Development | Raina Khatri Tandon | ||
5:45PM – 6:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P32 | Interiors & Home Furnishing And Financial Inclusion | Sumita Mehra | Jasmin Gupta Neha Gandhi Barar Nita Menezes jasmin Gupta Varnika Tuimbit loveena |
1 | Parallel – 29125 | Bilateral, India – Rwanda | Kinjal Singhal | ||
2 | Parallel – 29126 | Culture & Tourism | Prakoshni Sakhare | ||
3 | Parallel – 29127 | Elementary Education | Jigna Khoyani | ||
4 | Parallel – 29128 | Healthcare / Gender Equality | Japneet Anand | Payal Pramanick Kashish Bidhuri | |
6:00PM – 6:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P33 | Bilateral India – Armenia | Anush Gasparyan | Reena Pandey Prof. Pamela Singla Prof. Pamela Singla Dr. Vageshwari Deswal Dr. Harpreet Kaur |
1 | Parallel – 29129 | Bilateral, India – UAE | Mridula Sankhyayan | ||
2 | Parallel – 29130 | Life Skills and Life-Career Development Council | Shraddha Kulkarni | Parul Dadhich Jaspreet Kaur | |
3 | Parallel – 29131 | Handloom | Savitha Suri | Priya Menon Sonia Jetleey | |
4 | Parallel – 29132 | Mentoring & Soft Skills | P. Mary Jeyanthi | ||
6:15PM – 6:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P34 | Marketing | Vitika Sharma Bannerjee | |
1 | Parallel – 29133 | Bilateral, India – South Korea | Kalyani Pantangi | Shikha Rastogi | |
2 | Parallel – 29134 | Diversity & Inclusion | Anjali Gulati | Ruchira Chaudhary Kreeti Mitra Bhatia | |
3 | Parallel – 29135 | Human Resource | Jyoti Moktali | ||
4 | Parallel – 29136 | Anti Domestic Abuse | Rashmi Mishra | ||
6:30PM – 6:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P35 | Procurement & Supply | Kriti Choudhary |
Deeksha Sharma Sudipta Ghosh |
Aneesha Singh | |||||
1 | Parallel – 29137 | Bilateral India-New Zealand | Divya Hegde | ||
2 | Parallel – 29138 | Entrepreneurship | Neha Kandalgaonkar | Tanu Shree Rita Barbagallo | |
Valley Arora | |||||
3 | Parallel – 29139 | Human Rights | Neelam Pandit | Kamakshi Agarwala | |
Dr. Pallavi Prakash | |||||
4 | Parallel – 29140 | Social Media | Devisha Jatakia | Sanskriti Pandey | |
6:45PM – 7:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P36 | Mentoring & Soft Skills | Sinjini Sengupta | Priya Arora |
1 | Parallel – 29141 | Bilateral India – Austria | Samridhi Shoor | ||
2 | Parallel – 29142 | Cybersecurity | Bindu Dubey | Jayashree Venkataraman | |
3 | Parallel – 29143 | Stem Education | Moitreyee Goswami | Anuja Shekhar Deoray | |
4 | Parallel – 29144 | Aviation | Geraldine DeBrass | Kadambari Umapathy Rakhee Biswas | |
7:00PM – 7:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P37 | Innovation/ Mental Health | Padma Satyamurthy |
Dr. Nasreen Samnani Alicia Butler Pierre |
1 | Parallel – 29145 | ||||
2 | Parallel – 29146 | Life-Career Development Council | Kavita Hans | ||
3 | Parallel – 29147 | Water Resources | Suprabha Prabhakar Marathe | ||
4 | Parallel – 29148 | Arts Leadership | Taranjit Kaur | Akshatha Karangutkar | |
7:15PM – 7:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P38 | Banking & Credit | Anjali Singh | |
1 | Parallel – 29149 | Bilateral, India – Poland | Chahat Aggarwal | ||
2 | Parallel – 29150 | Rural Tourism | Prajakta Joshi | Marisol Menendez Pranati Chadha | |
3 | Parallel – 29151 | Anti-Sexual Harassment | Shivangi Prasad | Lipsa Bharati | |
Attreyi Mukherjee | |||||
4 | Parallel – 29152 | Hospitality & Tourism | Vaishali Sinha | ||
7:30PM – 7:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P39 | Aviation / Yoga | Lynn Frederick Dsouza | Priya Virmani |
1 | Parallel – 29153 | Bilateral, India – Eastern USA | Dr. Shital Punjabi | Madhumita Chakroborty | |
2 | Parallel – 29154 | Human Resource | Rajika Kishore Mathur | Swati Tyagi | |
3 | Parallel – 29155 | Yoga | Vasundhara Talware | ||
4 | Parallel – 29156 | Coaching | Vibha Chokhani | Anubha Kathuria Bellani Anupreet Vig Vibha | |
7:45PM – 8:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P40 | Legal Awareness | Umang Pathak | Advocate Kalyani Sharma CA Sudha Bhushan |
1 | Parallel – 29157 | Bilateral, India – Peru | Prachii Skylark | ||
2 | Parallel – 29158 | Education Policy | Dr. Seema Negi | Mehjabeen Sajid Gayatri Chadwa | |
3 | Parallel – 29159 | Digital Design and Revolution | Rouchelle Dabral | Anjali Roongtha | |
Soumya Buttan | |||||
Akshaataa Shah | |||||
4 | Parallel – 29160 | Lifestyle & Fitness | Bharti Chauhan | ||
8:00PM – 8:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P41 | Sustainable Businesses | H.E. Natasa Pilides | Fahmeeda Choudhry Anindita Chaudhuri Smrithy SasiDharan |
8:15PM – 8:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 29P42 | Healing Through Art : Transforming the Reason | Swapna Abraham | Radhaa Nilia Prachi Jain |
Day-4, Friday 30th December 2022 | |||||
Time | Hall No | Session No. | Topic | Moderator | Speakers |
8:00AM – 9:00AM | 1 | 30000-A | University Special Convocation – JRU | ||
2 | 30000-B | University Special Convocation – NU | |||
3 | 30000-C | University Special Convocation – RTU | |||
4 | 30000-D | University Special Convocation – RU | |||
9:00AM – 9:15AM | 30000-E | Special Plenary Session: MAA army | |||
9:15AM – 9:30AM | 30000-F | Special Plenary Session: G100 | |||
9:30AM – 9:45AM | 30000-G | Special Plenary Session: Pitch Perfect 1 | Anjali Singh | ||
9:45AM – 10:00AM | 30000-H | Special Plenary Session: Pitch Perfect 2 | |||
10:00AM – 10:15AM | 30000-I | Special Plenary Session: Pitch Perfect 3 | |||
10:15AM – 10:30AM | 30000-J | In conversation with H.E. Violeta Bulc | Bibek Debroy | ||
10:30AM – 10:45AM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P01 | Corporate Governance | Deepali Gupta | Sulatha Francis Debashis Dutta Shruti Gupta |
1 | Parallel – 30001 | Bilateral, India – Italy | Angras Saloni | Meenu Gupta Radhika Bishwajit Dubey Advocate Kalyani Sharma | |
2 | Parallel – 30002 | Legal Awareness | Reshma Sangle | Adineh Abghari Srijan Bhan Meenal Kashyyap | |
3 | Parallel – 30003 | E-Commerce | Sayali Bhosale | ||
4 | Parallel – 30004 | Sabari Chattaraj | |||
10:45AM – 11:00AM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P02 | NRIs | Anar Mehta | Achla Bhupendra |
1 | Parallel – 30005 | Bilateral, India – Switzerland | Niranjana Malini Radhakrishnan | ||
2 | Parallel – 30006 | Social Service | Sana Hakim | Devika Malik Erica Bajju | |
3 | Parallel – 30007 | Start Up | Laveena Laitonjam | ||
4 | Parallel – 30008 | Information Technology | Anuradha Jain | Kanksshi Agarwal | |
11:00AM – 11:15AM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P03 | Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) | Dipti Sarawagi | Shraddha Soparkar |
1 | Parallel – 30009 | Bilateral, India – Bhutan | Vidhi Bubna | ||
2 | Parallel – 30010 | Ethics | Isha Singh | Soma Dutta | |
3 | Parallel – 30011 | Sports And Recreation | Priyanka Sinha | Poornima | |
4 | Parallel – 30012 | Artificial Intelligence | Nanda Majumdar | ||
11:15AM – 11:30AM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P04 | Culture & Heritage / Entrepreneurship | Dr. Shruti Nada Poddar |
Sapna Yadav Snehal Malpani |
1 | Parallel – 30013 | Fashion | Shrutika Gupta | Kanchan Garg | |
2 | Parallel – 30014 | Digital Consultancy | Rajita Kumar | ||
3 | Parallel – 30015 | Manufacturing | Gitanjali Thite | ||
4 | Parallel – 30016 | Funding Advisory | Nisreen Mamaji | ||
11:30AM – 11:45AM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P05 | Print Media / Women Consumer | Snigdha Binaykia | Vitika Banerjee |
1 | Parallel – 30017 | Travel And Tourism | Tasneem Jalgoan | ||
2 | Parallel – 30018 | Food & Nutrition | Smriti Mishra | Dr. Madhu Choudhary Rashmi Parihar | |
3 | Parallel – 30019 | Non-Banking Financial Companies(NBFC) Council | Veeral Mehta | ||
4 | Parallel – 30020 | Public Service | Dr. Meghna Basu Thakur | ||
11:45AM – 12:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P06 | Brand Creation & Marketing | Divya Karani | Anshina Jain Geetanjali Sachwani |
1 | Parallel – 30021 | Holistic Wellness & Resorts | Shiivaani Mahajan | ||
2 | Parallel – 30022 | Finance | Supriya Bansal | ||
3 | Parallel – 30023 | Organisational Human Resources | Deepti bhagwat | Bhavana Ramchandani Karishma Gautam Tapsaya Thani Surya Soni | |
4 | Parallel – 30024 | Brand Creation & Marketing | Brinda Rawal | Yamina Sayed Parul Dadich Vitika Banerjee | |
12:00PM – 12:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P07 | Coaching | Anjali Raghuvanshi | Swati Tyagi Pratidnya Rumde |
1 | Parallel – 30025 | Special Needs | Karishma Thapa Radha Tandon | ||
2 | Parallel – 30026 | Information & Broadcasting | Daivata Patil | ||
3 | Parallel – 30027 | Health & Fitness | |||
4 | Parallel – 30028 | IT Services | Shraddha Soparkar | ||
12:15PM – 12:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P08 | The Power of Networks : Ushering in a more Equal and Equitable World | Meenakshi Arora Dabral | Dr. Violeta Bulc Arun Karna Ashok Chandana Dr. Bhuvan Lall Swati Bharagava |
1 | Parallel – 30029 | Learning And Development | Manisha Choudhary | Rishi & Mehak Nanada Mihir Shah Sumeet Kaur Pallavi Shivhare Renuka Shyamnarain | |
2 | Parallel – 30030 | Anti-Domestic Abuse | Akanksha Choudhary | Pallabi Ghosh | |
3 | Parallel – 30031 | Organizational Human Resources | Anshina Jain | ||
4 | Parallel – 30032 | Tribal Welfare & Entrepreneurship | Dr. Rupinder Mahendra Murjani | ||
12:30PM – 12:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P09 | Financial Literacy & Management | Nita Menezes | Akta Sehgal Ashish Kumar Sapna Sukul Saumya Shrivastava Neha Misra |
1 | Parallel – 30033 | Sales & Business Development | Shweta Rajendra Chougule | Sophia Parnami | |
2 | Parallel – 30034 | Caiptal Markets | Puja Mehta | ||
3 | Parallel – 30035 | Procurement & Supply | Sumi Biswas Rajput | ||
4 | Parallel – 30036 | Learning & Development | Swati Tripathi | ||
12:45PM – 1:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P10 | Wellness & Wellbeing/Intellectual Property | Pravin Malhotra | Swati Varshney Dr. Ipsita Chatterjee |
1 | Parallel – 30037 | Architecture | Aparna Mhetras | ||
2 | Parallel – 30038 | Sustainable Businesses | Anindita Chaudhuri | Veronica Rechere Smrithy Sasidharan | |
3 | Parallel – 30039 | Wellness & Wellbeing | Ruchi joshi | Dr. Shani Hafees Harsheet Thakural Vitika Sharma Banerjee | |
4 | Parallel – 30040 | Marketing | Dr. Devyani Rozario | ||
1:00PM – 1:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P11 | Media & Communication / Special Needs | Vinita Bhatia |
Radha Tandon Ravindra Singh Sheoren |
1 | Parallel – 30041 | Women Laws In India | Namrata Arora | Swtesh Nandini | |
2 | Parallel – 30042 | Telecom | Chandni Garhwal | Dipti Sisodiya | |
3 | Parallel – 30043 | Reproductive Health And Rights | Dr. Smita Bisen | Sheetal Dewara | |
4 | Parallel – 30044 | My Power – My Voice | Snehal Malpani | Mona Mehra Kuhu Srivastava Brinda Rawal Dr. Sapna Yadav Deepti Singh | |
1:15PM – 1:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P12 | Culture and Heritage / Health And Fitness | Marijela Margeta Hasembegovic |
Ranjana Dhingra Geet Dhingra |
1 | Parallel – 30045 | Business Consulting | Shabana Akhtar | Disha Thapaliyal | |
2 | Parallel – 30046 | Emotional Wellness | Priyanka Dhruv | Sangeeta Bose Tagore Anand Dr. Nivedita Ahluwalia | |
3 | Parallel – 30047 | Personal Branding | Moushumi Pal | Lakshmi S Devan Simran Kodesia Kruti Shah | |
4 | Parallel – 30048 | Future Of Work | Suhani Lad | Priyanka Moza | |
1:30PM – 1:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P13 | Mediation & Dispute Resolution | Nilmani Gandhi | Simran Kaur Capt manjula Katoch |
1 | Parallel – 30049 | Gig Economy | Sapna Patel | Lakshmi S Devan Mudita Agarwal | |
2 | Parallel – 30050 | Growth Advisory | Monica Swamy | ||
3 | Parallel – 30051 | Hotels Development | Reena Jain | Sejal Raja | |
4 | Parallel – 30052 | Emerging Technologies | Neha Patil | ||
1:45PM – 2:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P14 | Construction / Menntal health Awareness For Elderly Population | Shruti Choudhari |
Dr. rajkumari Meena Dr. Satyendra Kumar |
1 | Parallel – 30053 | Staffing And Recruitment | Sunita Kanojia | Shreedevi Roogi | |
2 | Parallel – 30054 | Financial Literacy & Management | Dr. Svetlana Tatuskar | Mehakpreet Kaur Akta Sehgal | |
3 | Parallel – 30055 | Arbitration & Conciliation | Sujatha Sanil | ||
4 | Parallel – 30056 | Edutech | Mona Mehta | Meenakshi Arora Dabral | |
2:00PM – 2:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P15 | IT Services / Education and Policy | Shuchi Singla | Nikita Jawa |
1 | Parallel – 30057 | Empathy & Emotional Wellbeing | Somrita Chatterjee | Ishleen Kaur Meghna Rana | |
2 | Parallel – 30058 | Jewellery & Gems | Neha Sharma | Vishwapriya Kochhar | |
3 | Parallel – 30059 | Youth Development & Leadership | Jaspriya Gandhok | Pratidnya Rumde Tisha Chawlani Pratidnya Bhosle | |
4 | Parallel – 30060 | Bioenzyme / Culture And Heritage | Rita Sahu |
Anar Mehta Achla Bhupender | |
2:15PM – 2:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P16 | Corporate Workplace/The Power of Kindness & Connection | Neetha Thomas | Pravalani Tiwari Bernardila |
1 | Parallel – 30061 | Environment & Sustainable Living | Jasmit Kaur Puri | ||
2 | Parallel – 30062 | Environment & Reforestation | Radhika Jagdale | ||
3 | Parallel – 30063 | Equality & Empowerment | Tejashri Sanjay Fulsounder | Saumya Yadav CA Neha Avasthy Riya Hira | |
4 | Parallel – 30064 | Psychology And Counselling | Anujaa Navaratnaa | Dr. Mehak Dhingra | |
2:30PM – 2:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P17 | 3D Printing / Fashion, Technology in Sports Wear | Vidhya Srikanth | Himalyani Gupta Gaurav Gupta Sayana Gupta |
1 | Parallel – 30065 | Handloom | Reena Mutum | Padmaja Yerramsetty | |
2 | Parallel – 30066 | Arts Leadership | Natasha Elangbam | Cookie Singh | |
3 | Parallel – 30067 | SME & MSME | Dr. Kshetrimayum Vedmani Devi | ||
4 | Parallel – 30068 | Cybersecurity | Akham Romilla | ||
2:45PM – 3:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P18 | Start Up / Fashion On Women Empowernment | Urvisha Koradia | Dr. Tina Bhatia Shrutika Gupta |
1 | Parallel – 30069 | Yoga | Sinam Tampha Devi | ||
2 | Parallel – 30070 | Water Resource | Dr. Rajkumari Sunita Devi | Sneh Lata Gandhi | |
3 | Parallel – 30071 | Rural Tourism | Hina Tarannum Khan | ||
4 | Parallel – 30072 | Environment & Sustainable Living | Dr. Nandita Potsangbam | Aruna Varsani | |
3:00PM – 3:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P19 | Funding Advisory | Zahabiyah Kanchwala | Pradeep Gupta Kanchan Garg |
1 | Parallel – 30073 | Handloom | Jaynie Sangma | ||
2 | Parallel – 30074 | Arts Leadership | Streamlet Dkhar | ||
3 | Parallel – 30075 | Hospitality & Tourism | Artlin Row Thangkhiew | ||
4 | Parallel – 30076 | Yoga | Piyali Bhattacharya | ||
3:15PM – 3:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P20 | E-Commerce | Anu Handa | Dr. Mahamaya Mohanty Aditi Kaushiva |
1 | Parallel – 30077 | Agriculture | Padmashri Trinity Saio | ||
2 | Parallel – 30078 | Rural Tourism | Sanjibita R. McDonald Tariang Sen | ||
3 | Parallel – 30079 | Rural Tourism | Mapuii Khawlhring | ||
4 | Parallel – 30080 | Arts Leadership | Angela Zothanpuii | ||
3:30PM – 3:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P21 | Mental Health | Dr. Saumya Goyal |
Nalini Kamal Malini Rustagi Hemani Jayaswal Kanchan Rai |
1 | Parallel – 30081 | Arts Leadership | Yimshen Naro Jamir | ||
2 | Parallel – 30082 | Handloom | Lamlen Konyak | ||
3 | Parallel – 30083 | Rural Tourism | Tiarenla Rutsa | ||
4 | Parallel – 30084 | Automobiles | Sonali Sukla | Ashpreet Sethi | |
3:45PM – 4:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P22 | Elder Care and education Policy | Punita Khatter | Nikita Jawa |
1 | Parallel – 30085 | Higher Education | Shrabani Patnaik | Ritu Johari Monita Gurjar Urvashi Madhukar Lalita k Panwar | |
2 | Parallel – 30086 | Handicraft | Shrabanee Mohapatra | ||
3 | Parallel – 30087 | Culture And Heritage (Tbc) | Seshakumari Lakkaraju | Anar Mehta | |
4 | Parallel – 30088 | Cybersecurity | Adv Rashi Goel | Chaudhari Viral | |
4:00PM – 4:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P23 | Challenges of Social Inclusion: Gender, Inequalities, & Human Rights | Dr. Madhu Chandhok | Asha Pathania Dr. Ravinder Kaur Arora Joshita Bhushan Harpreet Sindhu |
1 | Parallel – 30089 | Tribal Welfare & Entrepreneurship | Harmeet Sehra | ||
2 | Parallel – 30090 | Mental Health | Dr. Nivedita Das | Smriti Joshi Dr. Chitra Khetwal Kanchan Rai | |
3 | Parallel – 30091 | Diversity & Inclusion | Sakshi Gupta | ||
4 | Parallel – 30092 | Childcare | Jayashree Mohanty | ||
4:15PM – 4:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P24 | Non-Profit NGOs | Aparna Mishra | |
1 | Parallel – 30093 | Yoga | Jayshree | ||
2 | Parallel – 30094 | Agriculture | Preeti Chauhan | ||
3 | Parallel – 30095 | Coaching | Sangeeta Naik | ||
4 | Parallel – 30096 | Human Rights | Anushree Dash | ||
4:30PM – 4:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P25 | Corporate Talent | Richa Shah | |
1 | Parallel – 30097 | Rural Tourism | Mou Roy | ||
2 | Parallel – 30098 | Water Resources | Dr. Mamata Mohapatra | ||
3 | Parallel – 30099 | Textile | Sharda Mahapatra | ||
4 | Parallel – 30100 | Digital Media | Leena Chhabra | Mahathi Aguvaveedi | |
4:45PM – 5:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P26 | Homepreneurs | Surbhi Malhotra | Fabrice Liegeois Preety Auluck |
1 | Parallel – 30101 | Mentoring And Soft Skills | Ajita Jain | Lovely Arya Vinita Pandey | |
2 | Parallel – 30102 | Child Care | Pooja Mittal | ||
3 | Parallel – 30103 | Emotional Wellness | Annapurna Swarup | Ruchi Phool | |
4 | Parallel – 30104 | Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) | SHAKTI KAUR | ||
5:00PM – 5:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P27 | Parity In Politics | Priyanka Chaturvedi | Upasana Dhani Dr. Urvashi Mittal Vandhana Singh Rakhee Biswas |
1 | Parallel – 30105 | Life Skills | Anuradha Chawla | Pankhuri Omar | |
2 | Parallel – 30106 | Mentoring And Soft Skills | Sharmita Banerjee Bhinder | ||
3 | Parallel – 30107 | Elementary Education | Suvra Nanda | ||
4 | Parallel – 30108 | Cybersecurity | Tanupriya Bhasin | ||
5:15PM – 5:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P28 | Sustainable Businesses | Nayan Mitra |
Pritha Dutt Meeta Sengupta Brundhilde Schram |
1 | Parallel – 30109 | Coaching | Inderjit Kaur | Neelima Chakara | |
2 | Parallel – 30110 | Jails Reform | Preeti Mittal | ||
3 | Parallel – 30111 | Hospitality & Tourism | Maulina Gupta | Dr. Supriya Sharma | |
4 | Parallel – 30112 | IT Services | Reetika Madaan | ||
5:30PM – 5:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P29 | Insurance | Anu Chaudhuri-Ghosh | Mamta Talwar |
1 | Parallel – 30113 | Artificial Intelligence | Dr. Shikha Bansal | ||
2 | Parallel – 30114 | Design | Dr. Navpreet Kaur | ||
3 | Parallel – 30115 | Exports | |||
4 | Parallel – 30116 | Homepreneurs | Nidhi Rana | ||
5:45PM – 6:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P30 | Ethics/Sustainable | Rishika Sharma | Neha Agarwal Fahmeeda Choudhary Dr. Supriya Sharma |
1 | Parallel – 30117 | Architecture | Ranjit Kaur Johal | Namrita Kalsi | |
2 | Parallel – 30118 | Manufacturing | Susmita Mishra | ||
3 | Parallel – 30119 | Procurement & Supply | Saloni Khanna | ||
4 | Parallel – 30120 | My Power – My Voice | Lovejit Kaur | Dr. Kamalpreet Kaur Riddhie Priya Viji Sridhar | |
6:00PM – 6:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P31 | Training & Development | Ankita Sharma | Nandita Pandey |
1 | Parallel – 30121 | Social Services | Kamlesh Mohan | ||
2 | Parallel – 30122 | Arts Leadership | Sunaini Sharma | ||
3 | Parallel – 30123 | Rural Tourism | Rajshree Bhargava | Priyadeep Kaur Chef Nellu Kaura Shalini Singh Amita Yadav | |
4 | Parallel – 30124 | Water Resouce | Ekta Gupta | Kamini Jyotsana | |
6:15PM – 6:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P32 | Culture & Tourism | Narinder Kaur | |
1 | Parallel – 30125 | Hotels Development | Kulbir Kaur | ||
2 | Parallel – 30126 | Arbitration & Conciliation | Sunita | Mudita Agarwal | |
3 | Parallel – 30127 | Jewellery & Gems | Gurleen Chandhok | ||
4 | Parallel – 30128 | Environment & Sustainable Living | Pummy Kaur Sahni | Gayatri Sridhar | |
6:30PM – 6:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P33 | Advertising / Architecture/ Skill Converting Into Start Up | Minoo Phakey |
Dr. Namrita Kalsi Ritu Atri |
1 | Parallel – 30129 | Textile | Renuka | ||
2 | Parallel – 30130 | Culture & Tourism | Sunita Nandwani | ||
3 | Parallel – 30131 | SME & MSME | Manjeet K Bansal | ||
4 | Parallel – 30132 | Entrepreneurship | Pinky Maheshwari | Dr. Tina Bhatia | |
6:45PM – 7:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P34 | Special Needs | Shreeja Pillai | Gayatri Chadwa |
1 | Parallel – 30133 | Elementary Education | Prachee Gaur | Renu Vashishtha Sonica Singh Shyamli Rathore Dr. Dimple Lodha Pooja Chandani | |
2 | Parallel – 30134 | Culture & Heritage | Aastha Dhandhia | ||
3 | Parallel – 30135 | Defence Personnel | Bhavna Parashare | ||
4 | Parallel – 30136 | Grow Your Business Through Self Knowledge & Development | Samyara Patahn Yolende Belgium | ||
7:00PM – 7:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P35 | Artificial Intelligence | Vibha Pandey | Jyoti Gautam Jyotsana Bhalla Veena Gupta |
1 | Parallel – 30137 | Digital Media | Hemlata Mishra | ||
2 | Parallel – 30138 | E-Commerce | Shivangi Setia | Mehak Kaur | |
3 | Parallel – 30139 | Cybersecurity | Kushboo Jain | Himani Panwar Chetana Gehlot Sumit Sharma | |
4 | Parallel – 30140 | Tribal Welfare & Entrepreneurship | Shruti Singh | ||
7:15PM – 7:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P36 | Child Care/ Entertainment Media | fabrice Liegeois Sadaf Rizvi Nupur Bartwal | |
1 | Parallel – 30141 | Travel And Tourism | Deepti Verma | ||
2 | Parallel – 30142 | Ethics | Dr. Richa Mishra | ||
3 | Parallel – 30143 | Funding Advisory | Tanya Laddha | ||
4 | Parallel – 30144 | Design | Tanvi Jain | ||
7:30PM – 7:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P37 | Information Technology | Somya Shahi | |
1 | Parallel – 30145 | Diversity & Inclusion | Pallavi Wali | Maria Fernanda Reyes Prince Manavendra Singh Gohil | |
2 | Parallel – 30146 | Food & Nutrition | Preeti Rathore | Kirti Sharma Rashi Savita Pareek | |
3 | Parallel – 30147 | Anti-Sexual Harassment | Adv. Shiva Gaur | ||
4 | Parallel – 30148 | Handloom | Jyoti Gupta | ||
7:45PM – 8:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P38 | Publishing | Aruna Naidu | |
1 | Parallel – 30149 | Holistic Wellness & Resorts | Dr. Nidhi Jain | ||
2 | Parallel – 30150 | Lifestyle & Fitness | Bhoomika | ||
3 | Parallel – 30151 | Skill Development | Akshita Mishra | ||
4 | Parallel – 30152 | Manufacturing | Hemlata Joglekar | ||
8:00PM – 8:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P39 | Retail & Trade | Ikshita Tewari | |
1 | Parallel – 30153 | Anti-Domestic Abuse | Sargam Gupta | ||
2 | Parallel – 30154 | Learning & Development | Meeta Mathur | ||
3 | Parallel – 30155 | Public Safety & Security | Agrima Gupta | ||
4 | Parallel – 30156 | Hospitality & Tourism | Nisha Panwar | Priti Sharma Rashmi Sharma Aasha Kamal Ruchi Sharma | |
8:15PM – 8:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P40 | Corporate Communication & Advocacy | Shhreyaa Shetti | Syeda Firasat Sentikala Imchen Rashi Goel Madhavi Ganpathi |
1 | Parallel – 30157 | Women Laws In India | |||
2 | Parallel – 30158 | Water Resource | Dr. Priya Goyal | ||
3 | Parallel – 30159 | Financial Literacy & Management | Dr. Seema Arora | ||
4 | Parallel – 30160 | Hotels Development | Meenu Meena | ||
8:30PM – 8:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P41 | Higher Education | Sayalee Gankar | Marijela Margeta Hasembegovic |
8:45PM – 9:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 30P42 | Exports & Credit | Nana Ama Poku | |
Day-5, Saturday 31st December 2022 | |||||
Time | Hall No | Session No. | Topic | Moderator | Speakers |
8:00AM – 9:00AM | 1 | 31000-A | University Special Convocation – JRU | ||
2 | 31000-B | University Special Convocation – NU | |||
3 | 31000-C | University Special Convocation – RTU | |||
4 | 31000-D | University Special Convocation – RU | |||
9:00AM – 9:15AM | 31000-E | Special Plenary Sessions: Chief Guest | Hon’ble President of India (invited) | ||
9:15AM – 9:30AM | 31000-F | Special Plenary Session: Microsoft | |||
9:30AM – 9:45AM | 31000-G | Special Plenary Sessions: Bollywood Celebrity 2 | |||
9:45AM – 10:00AM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P01 | Delegation – Awards for all Sisters | Flavie Lombo | |
1 | Parallel – 31001 | Arbitration & Conciliation | Ms. Shikha | ||
2 | Parallel – 31002 | Human Rights | Charu S. Gupta | ||
3 | Parallel – 31003 | Empathy & Emotional Wellbeing | Ishita Bindra | Aparna Gulawani Baisakhi Saha Kamakshi Malik | |
4 | Parallel – 31004 | Rural Tourism | Dr. Rashmi Sanghi | ||
10:00AM – 10:15AM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P02 | Social Media | Sreyoshi Maitra | Anisha Adwani Sanrachna Shivi Jalota tarandeep Kaur |
1 | Parallel – 31005 | Jewellery & Gems | Sumitra Chudhary | ||
2 | Parallel – 31006 | Bioenzyme | Meena Sharma | ||
3 | Parallel – 31007 | Smart & Sustainable Cities | Akanksha Modi | ||
4 | Parallel – 31008 | Environment & Sustainable Living | Sonakshi Jain | ||
10:15AM – 10:30AM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P03 | Non-Banking Financial Companies (Nbfc) | Dr. Sonya Suri | |
1 | Parallel – 31009 | Architecture | Dr. Rita Gangwani | ||
2 | Parallel – 31010 | Arbitration & Conciliation | Shikha | Dr. Navodita Pande | |
3 | Parallel – 31011 | Edutech | Renu Tayal | ||
4 | Parallel – 31012 | Cybersecurity | Meghna Rana | ||
10:30AM – 10:45AM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P04 | Design | Chandni Kapadia | |
1 | Parallel – 31013 | Rural Tourism | Bindu Subba | ||
2 | Parallel – 31014 | Entrepreneurship | Amrita Sinha | Nutan Bhargava | |
3 | Parallel – 31015 | Mental Health | Shruti Wahi | ||
4 | Parallel – 31016 | Coaching | Nandita Pandey | Rekha Razdan Dar | |
10:45AM – 11:00AM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P05 | Human Values | Dr. Shelly Bhutani | Baisakhi Saha |
1 | Parallel – 31017 | Publishing | Renuka Gunasekaran | ||
2 | Parallel – 31018 | Handloom | Thasneem Masood | ||
3 | Parallel – 31019 | Spirituality | Vasantha Kumari J | Archana Rajesh Swati Watts | |
4 | Parallel – 31020 | Life Skills | RM Priyadarshini | Premlatha Nair Lieutenant Commander Nitika Rai | |
11:00AM – 11:15AM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P06 | Travel & Tourism | Mamta Pall | Devika Jeet Himmat Anand Hina Shiraz Zaidi Ritu Mehta |
1 | Parallel – 31021 | Legal Awareness | Ezhil Caroline | Suruchi Kumar Shweta Pandey | |
2 | Parallel – 31022 | Hospitality & Tourism | Vani Sengupta | ||
3 | Parallel – 31023 | Diversity & Inclusion | Dr. Malabika Mitra | Rachna Chandra | |
4 | Parallel – 31024 | Human Resource | Harshita Chaudhary | ||
11:15AM – 11:30AM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P07 | Agriculture | Dr. Sarika Kulkarni | |
1 | Parallel – 31025 | Rural Tourism | Smitha Iyer | ||
2 | Parallel – 31026 | Understanding Relationships Through Gender Differences | Richa Chadha | ||
3 | Parallel – 31027 | Coaching | Rekha Sudharshan | Silpa Nayak | |
4 | Parallel – 31028 | Mentoring & Soft Skills | Lavanya Mantrala | Dr. Patricia Dsouza | |
11:30AM – 11:45AM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P08 | Arts Media And Communication |
Kulpreet Singh Ahuja Ankur Sarin Shekhar Oberoi Sarabjeet Kaur | |
1 | Parallel – 31029 | Wellness & Wellbeing | Gita Jayakumar | ||
2 | Parallel – 31030 | Anti-Sexual Harassment | Viji Hari | ||
3 | Parallel – 31031 | Homepreneurs | Yashvanthy Sunil | ||
4 | Parallel – 31032 | Arts Leadership | Priamvadha | ||
11:45AM – 12:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P09 | Rural Tourism / Understanding Relationships Through Gender Differences | Sonali Soni Pal | Richa Chadha |
1 | Parallel – 31033 | Culture & Tourism | Annie Abraham | ||
2 | Parallel – 31034 | Innovation | Sanjana Vijay | ||
3 | Parallel – 31035 | Organisational Human Resources | Priya Marin | ||
4 | Parallel – 31036 | Yoga | M. Soundarya | ||
12:00PM – 12:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P10 | Real Estate/ Special Needs | Soma Roy | Anupama Srivastava |
1 | Parallel – 31037 | Special Needs | Merlin Rathna Priya J | Surabhi Agarwal | |
2 | Parallel – 31038 | Human Rights / Cyber Rape & Pornography | Samudra Lakshman | Adv. Shruti Bist | |
3 | Parallel – 31039 | Non-Profit NGOs | Vimaladevi Kalaioviyan | Priyanka Gupta | |
4 | Parallel – 31040 | Handicraft | Lakshmi Sundaram | ||
12:15PM – 12:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P11 | Vedic Education & Values | Rekha Jha | |
1 | Parallel – 31041 | Digital Media | Shamsiha | Vibha Singh Tulip Mittal | |
2 | Parallel – 31042 | Women Laws In India | Revathy Udayakumar | Rithika Panicker | |
3 | Parallel – 31043 | Environment & Reforestation | Mini Nair | ||
4 | Parallel – 31044 | Sustainable Businesses | Sanjeeta KK | Neelam Pandita | |
12:30PM – 12:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P12 | Lifestyle & Fitness | Smita Ghosh | Richa Chawla Sonu Singh Shalini Dutt |
1 | Parallel – 31045 | Emotional Wellness | Tulasi Manoharan | ||
2 | Parallel – 31046 | Water Resources | Dr. Paromita Chakraborty | ||
3 | Parallel –31047 | Arbitration & Conciliation | Laxmi | ||
4 | Parallel – 31048 | Bioenzyme | Neeraja Arjun | ||
12:45PM – 1:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P13 | Textile / Intellectual Property Rights | Dipali Mehta | Viji Sridhar Jyoti Chauhan |
1 | Parallel – 31049 | Financial Literacy & Management | Shilpa Rao | Anumita sarkar Ayushi Saxena | |
2 | Parallel – 31050 | Food & Nutrition | Jolly Vin | ||
3 | Parallel – 31051 | SME & MSME | Thakur Reshma Singh | ||
4 | Parallel – 31052 | Skill Development | Arundhati Ann Gandikota | ||
1:00PM – 1:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P14 | Women Laws in India (block) | Namrata S. | |
1 | Parallel – 31053 | Cybersecurity | ketaki kadlaskar | ||
2 | Parallel – 31054 | Handloom | Sharmila Narne |
Bhuvana Venkataramanan Malini Ranganathan | |
3 | Parallel – 31055 | Water Resources | Nivedita Sahu | ||
4 | Parallel – 31056 | IT Services | Anupama Dalmia | ||
1:15PM – 1:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P15 | Learning & Development | Nitasha Bajaj Kumar | Prachi Wadhwani Vani Anand |
1 | Parallel – 31057 | Social Media | Bhuvaneshwari Cheruvu | Nishtha Arora | |
2 | Parallel – 31058 | Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) | Major Namrata Dhasmana | ||
3 | Parallel – 31059 | Holistic Wellness & Resorts | Shivani Mohan | ||
4 | Parallel – 31060 | E-Commerce | Sushmita Basak | ||
1:30PM – 1:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P16 | Health & Fitness | Ranjana Dhingra | |
1 | Parallel –31061 | Homepreneurs | Annapurna Rishi | ||
2 | Parallel – 31062 | Information Technology | Amena Samar | ||
3 | Parallel – 31063 | Funding Advisory | Dr. Lakshmi Nippani | ||
4 | Parallel – 31064 | Human Resource | Prof D Surekha Thakur | ||
1:45PM – 2:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P17 | Social Service | Sangita Modi Chatlani | Padmaja Yerram Setty Tasneem Mamaji Wala Dr. Patricia Dsouza |
1 | Parallel – 31065 | Organisational Human Resources | Thulasi | ||
2 | Parallel – 31066 | Agriculture | Ananda Uvla | Nishtha Arora | |
3 | Parallel – 31067 | Emotional Wellness | Kavita Panyam | ||
4 | Parallel – 31068 | Hotels Development | Gunjan Maheshwari | ||
2:00PM – 2:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P18 | Manufacturing/ Mental Health | Preeti Ahuja | Eugene Pizzolato |
1 | Parallel – 31069 | Emerging Technologies | Sana Afreen | ||
2 | Parallel – 31070 | Financial Literacy & Management | Premsai Samontoray | Agathya Selvakumar | |
3 | Parallel – 31071 | Bioenzyme | Banu R | ||
4 | Parallel – 31072 | Textile | Sarvamangala Parupudi | ||
2:15PM – 2:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P19 | Sales & Business Development | Chitra Singh | Mishka Rana Anjali Rana |
1 | Parallel – 31073 | Skill Development | Aakanksha Tyagi | Vishakha Kaushik Aishwarya Bhatia | |
2 | Parallel – 31074 | SME & MSME | Hifza Afaq | ||
3 | Parallel – 31075 | Mental Health | Bhavna Mahajan | Varalika Mishra Monica Thongam Nakra | |
4 | Parallel – 31076 | Sustainable Businesses | Meetika Srivastava | ||
2:30PM – 2:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P20 | Handicraft | Veena Magadi | Gagandeep Kaur Gulati Shahwar Shohrat |
1 | Parallel – 31077 | Entrepreneurship | Dr. Shweta Singh | ||
2 | Parallel – 31078 | Funding Advisory | Prachi Sahu | ||
3 | Parallel – 31079 | Non-Profit NGOs | Muskan Sumbaly | ||
4 | Parallel – 31080 | Elementary Education | Aparna Wali Anushri Bhattacharjee Sudha Sharma | ||
2:45PM – 3:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P21 | Public Service | Ananya Sanjeev Dulta | Himadri Thapliyal Raavi Mandlay Manvi Aditi Trivedi Vidhi Singh |
1 | Parallel – 31081 | External Affairs | Ashima Sharma | ||
2 | Parallel – 31082 | Culture & Heritage | Rohini makru mattoo | ||
3 | Parallel – 31083 | Elementary Education | Shalini Jaiswal | ||
4 | Parallel – 31084 | Staffing and Recruitment | Divya Varma | ||
3:00PM – 3:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P22 | Capital Markets / Intellectual Property Right / Entrepreneurship | Varsha Srinivasan | Neha Gupta Dr. Charvi Mehta |
1 | Parallel – 31085 | Mentoring & Soft Skills | Dhwani Jain | Hamsa. V Tulika Singh Nisha Kotecha | |
2 | Parallel – 31086 | Human Resource | Sqn Ldr Dimple Rawat(Retd) Shaifaly Sangal Dr. Yogita Sharma | ||
3 | Parallel – 31087 | Higher Education | Dr. Ekta Saxena | Shashwat Bisen | |
4 | Parallel – 31088 | Cybersecurity | Rachna Gandhi | ||
3:15PM – 3:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P23 | Cybersecurity/ Rural Tourism | Adv. Shruti Bist | Pallavi Sana Vikas RajPal Shweta Pandey Sumitra Singh Nishtha Arora |
1 | Parallel – 31089 | Training & Development | Priyanka Nandi | Mansi Yadav Deepanshi Nandi | |
2 | Parallel – 31090 | Start Up | Sarita Chauhan | ||
3 | Parallel – 31091 | Jails Reform | Maria Alam Umar | ||
4 | Parallel – 31092 | Anti-Sexual Harassment | Noopur Singhal | Deepa Rafeeque | |
3:30PM – 3:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P24 | Waste-To-Energy / New Era of Education | Nikeeta N Jaiin |
Aruna Varsani Neha Khurana Dr. Nancy Juneja |
1 | Parallel – 31093 | Handicraft | Shahwar Shohrat | Meenakshi Sawhney Dr. Ayesha Farooq | |
2 | Parallel – 31094 | Social Service | Renu Sharma | ||
3 | Parallel – 31095 | Tribal Welfare & Entrepreneurship | Namrata Narayan | ||
4 | Parallel – 31096 | Marketing | Vatsala Tyagi | ||
3:45PM – 4:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P25 | Environment & Reforestation / Tribel Walefare And Entrepreneurship | Deepanshi Nandi | Jahnavi Dhoundiyal |
1 | Parallel – 31097 | Coaching | Ashmeeta Kohli | Anju Arun Matta | |
2 | Parallel – 31098 | Hospitality & Tourism | Nivedita Avasthi | Major Nupur Gupta Tasneem Mamaji Wala | |
3 | Parallel – 31099 | Holistic Wellness & Resorts | |||
4 | Parallel – 310100 | Arts Leadership | Kanak Rekha Chauhan | ||
4:00PM – 4:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P26 | Future Of Work / Sprituality Strength | Gauri Das | Prof. Urmila Sharma |
1 | Parallel – 31101 | E-Commerce | Rakhi Jha | Prerna Karidhal Tarandeep Kaur | |
2 | Parallel – 31102 | Artificial Intelligence | Mamta Swaroop | ||
3 | Parallel – 31103 | Non-Profit NGOs | Richa Singh | Seema Mishra | |
4 | Parallel – 31104 | Innovation | Pranita Shah | ||
4:15PM – 4:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P27 | Grassroots Comics : drawing line, breaking boundaries | Lucia de Luca | Sharad Sharma Nida Shams Kannan Krishnaswamy Nivruti Rai |
1 | Parallel – 31105 | Food & Nutrition | Dr. Shikha Gupta | ||
2 | Parallel – 31106 | Education Policy | Anamika Jha | ||
3 | Parallel – 31107 | Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) | Barsha Chabaria | ||
4 | Parallel – 31108 | Tobacco Control | Dr. Ridima Kamal | ||
4:30PM – 4:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P28 | Reproductive Health & Rights / Tobacco Control | Niyatii N Shah | Dr. Nivedita Ahluwalia |
1 | Parallel – 31109 | Lifestyle & Fitness | Shivangi Srivastava | Ritika Dixit | |
2 | Parallel – 31110 | Exports | Akshali Gour | ||
3 | Parallel – 31111 | Procurement & Supply | Vijeta Singh | ||
4 | Parallel – 31112 | Public Service | Vidhi Singh | Rida Kulsum Dharwi Sharma Ishita | |
4:45PM – 5:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P29 | Spa & Resorts / Safe Cities | Reshmi Bhattacharjee | Barsha Chabaria |
1 | Parallel – 31113 | Homepreneurs | Veena Purwar | ||
2 | Parallel – 31114 | Anti-Domestic Abuse | Ananya Arora | Pallabi Ghosh | |
3 | Parallel – 31115 | Intellectual Property | Madhulika Bhatnagar | Samhita Choudhary Aastha Saxena Kopal Mittal | |
4 | Parallel – 31116 | Entertainment Media | Sadaf Rizvi | Shagun Kumar Nupur Bartwal | |
5:00PM – 5:15PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P30 | Empathy & Emotional Wellbeing | Anushri Bhattacharjee | Ishita Bindra Maneesha Tiwari Itika Sharma Kamakshi Malik |
1 | Parallel – 31117 | Sustainable Development Goals (SDG) | Shalini Chauhan | Suma Nanjundappa | |
2 | Parallel – 31118 | Women Laws In India | Prof Kuldeep Kaur | Khuloos Aziz Chawla | |
3 | Parallel – 31119 | Learning & Development | Pallavi Raghuwanshi | Shanoli Ray | |
4 | Parallel – 31120 | Trade & Commerce | Sania Abidi | ||
5:15PM – 5:30PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P31 | Safe Cities | Anju Kapur | Mitali Nikore |
1 | Parallel –31121 | Social Services Or Anti Domestic Abuse | Talat Aziz | Swapna Abraham | |
2 | Parallel – 31122 | Emotional Wellness | Snehal Joshi | Sabeen Ahsan | |
3 | Parallel – 31123 | Food Processing | Hiresha Verma | ||
4 | Parallel – 31124 | The Lies I Tell Myself About Being A Woman / Women: Uplifting & Uniting The World through Education & Skill | Dr. Deepika Saini Sonia Mcpherson Bhoomika Dhingra | ||
5:30PM – 5:45PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P32 | Ayush | Monika Khera | Maj Nisha Singh |
1 | Parallel – 31125 | Brand Creation & Marketing | Rashi Agarwal | Vanshika Chhabra | |
2 | Parallel – 31126 | Edutech | Chiquita Jones | ||
3 | Parallel – 31127 | Rural Tourism | Loretta Rosalia Nadar | ||
4 | Parallel – 31128 | Jewellery & Gems | Preeti Roy | ||
5:45PM – 7:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P33 – Plenary – 31P36 | Closing Session | ||
7:00PM – 8:00PM | Plenary | Plenary – 31P37 – Plenary – 31P40 | Thanksgiving |